Swimcloud
South Africa National JNR Age Group Championship

South Africa National JNR Age Group Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 21–25, 2018
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
17-18, Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Michee Van Rooyen players swim club logo 679
2 Abigail Meder Tygerberg Aquatics logo 674 PB
3 Jenna Pearse St Andrew's Dragons logo 668 -1.6%
4 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 653 +3.8% PB
5 Carli Antonopoulos Tygerberg Aquatics logo 648 PB
6 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 641 PB
7 Robyn Kinghorn Action Swim logo 637 -1.9%
8 Emma Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 627
9 Taneal Baptiste players swim club logo 627 -0.9%
10 Charlise Oberholzer Seagulls SC logo 616 -2.6%
11 Ashleigh Green Seals A.S.C. logo 601 +1.0% SB
12 Jeanri BUYS Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 596 +1.3% PB
13 Lauren Forsyth Westville Swimming Club logo 589 +4.3% PB
14 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 588
15 Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo 587
16 Kiara Barnes Tygerberg Aquatics logo 582
17 Jade Miller Sandton Seals logo 582 -0.4%
18 Payton Horton Team Watersmart logo 580
19 Kirsten Crous Westville Swimming Club logo 578 +1.1% PB
20 Liza-Mari Drummond Nelspruit Swimming Academy logo 563
21 Samantha Van Veyeren Tuks (Pretoria) logo 557
22 Kirsten Snyckers Diadora Aquatics logo 554
23 Jordan Giraudeaux Onyx Aquatic Club logo 539
24 Carina Brand Flamingo's logo 498
25 Lindelize Bester Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 492
26 Cayleigh De Sousa Crusaders logo 467
27 Raquel Correia Crusaders logo 410
Lizanne Viljoen Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS
16, Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Christin MUNDELL Tuks (Pretoria) logo 721 PB
2 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 707
3 Ally Chislett Action Swim logo 681 +0.4% PB
4 Alice Merwe The Well logo 667 PB
5 Jordan-Jenna Rolfe Waterborn Swim Club logo 666 +2.4% PB
6 Lindi Cillie Curro Durbanvill logo 663 +2.2% PB
7 Rebecca Wallis Waterborn Swim Club logo 650
8 Jemma Tully Seagulls SC logo 631 +0.7% PB
9 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 625 PB
10 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 623 -0.1%
11 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 614 +3.8% PB
12 Megan Tully Seagulls SC logo 613 +2.7% PB
13 Skyla-Rae Fuller Waterborn Swim Club logo 595 PB
14 Jessica Van As Waterborn Swim Club logo 592 +0.5% PB
15 Constantina Pietersen Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 591 PB
16 Malvina Adam Fit Republik Aquatics logo 586
16 Amber McConnachie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 586 PB
18 Jana-Marie Van Rooyen Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 571
19 Karla Grobler Tuks (Pretoria) logo 571
20 Lucy Miszewski Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 568
21 Kara Vermaak Tuks (Pretoria) logo 562
22 Daniella Solkow Vineyard SC logo 549
23 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 548 PB
24 Olivia Tully Seagulls SC logo 548 -1.1%
25 Katherine Burnett Penguins logo 538
26 Ashleigh Munks Boksburg logo 529 -0.4%
27 Khwezi Duma Seagulls SC logo 527 +1.2% PB
28 Bianca Opperman Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 527
29 Maryke Koen The Well logo 520 PB
30 Zanri Pieterse Reflections logo 478
31 Nomvula Mjimba Seals A.S.C. logo 470 -0.1%
32 Hannah Faure Vineyard SC logo 465
33 Tess Wartnaby Westville Swimming Club logo 417 0.0%
Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS
15, Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Rebecca MEDER Tygerberg Aquatics logo 753
2 Dune Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 741 -1.8%
3 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 652
4 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 646 -1.6%
5 Tori Oliver Action Swim logo 641 -0.1%
6 Emilie Krog Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 633
7 Olivia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 627
8 Sulinke Van den Berg Free State Aquatics logo 626 -1.1%
9 Gina Miller Sandton Seals logo 607 -2.2%
10 Taylor Pharoah Champion logo 603 -0.9%
11 Hannah Counihan Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 583
12 Heleni STERGIADIS Namibia logo 579
13 Talia Fos Aec Swimming Club logo 572
14 Joanne Liebenberg Namibia logo 563
15 Jessica Grobler St Andrew's Dragons logo 560 +1.2% PB
16 Idele du Toit Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 556
17 Jessica Booth Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 542
18 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 541
19 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 539 +1.0% SB
20 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 534
21 Demi Carlisle Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 532
22 Lana Janson Tygerberg Aquatics logo 530
23 Alex Nicholls Ultimate Swim Club logo 527
24 Tayla Botha Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 526
25 Mila Rezac Action Swim logo 525 -0.5%
26 Alida Van der Merwe Bloemfontein Otters logo 520 0.0%
27 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 514 PB
28 Courtney Brown Zimbabwe logo 513 PB
29 Kaelin Rogge Aquazone Swim Club logo 512 +0.4% PB
30 Nuria Ribeiro Cybersmart logo 512 PB
31 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 511
32 Jenna Seymour-Smith Boksburg logo 511 -0.8%
33 Louche Wiehahn The Well logo 508
34 Dominique Barnard Alcatraz Swimming Club logo 504
35 Michaela De Villiers Vineyard SC logo 504
36 Christina Siebel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 502
37 Olivia Scott Vineyard SC logo 494
38 Jessica Herbst Vineyard SC logo 493
39 Ruth Neale Crusaders logo 467
40 Nichola Greyling Reflections logo 409
Zoe Frank Action Swim logo NS
13, Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 649
2 Hannah Robertson Mandeville Dolphins logo 648 PB
3 Veronique Rossouw Tuks (Pretoria) logo 638
4 Lise Coetzee Tuks (Pretoria) logo 605 +0.8% PB
5 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 604 +2.0% PB
6 Emma Christianson Action Swim logo 598 +1.1% PB
7 Catherine Van Rensburg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 577
8 Emma Kuhn Seals A.S.C. logo 576 +0.4% PB
9 Ambrin Pienaar Action Swim logo 567 +1.2% PB
10 Luchelle Oosthuizen Bloemfontein Otters logo 563 +1.2% PB
11 Courtney Steyn Action Swim logo 555
12 Jenna Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 548
13 Leigh McMorran Aqua Athlete logo 542
14 Charnan Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 523
15 Este Smith Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 518
16 Iane Marx Maties logo 511
17 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 509
18 Lisa Kleyn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 508
19 Tatum Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 508
20 Catherine Morrison Mandeville Dolphins logo 500
21 Magdalena Terblanche Guppie Tigers and Lts logo 497
22 Melanie Cooke Trident Swimming Academy logo 496 +0.6% PB
23 Morgan Ridderhof Waterborn Swim Club logo 495 -1.5%
24 Tanatsirwa Chitsurura Zimbabwe logo 489 PB
25 Tumaini Macdonell East Cape logo 481
26 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 470
27 Lize Muller Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 469
28 Cara Message Seals A.S.C. logo 468
29 Taylor-Jane Spieker Alcatraz Swimming Club logo 463
30 Sandralee Carolus Linrand Swimming Club logo 457
31 Tayla Jonker players swim club logo 456
32 Emma Carmody Seagulls SC logo 444 -1.4%
33 Savannah Voigt Camps Bay logo 437

Events