Swimcloud
Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 9–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 32.00 810 -2.6%
2 Rowan Hodgins WEST logo 28.00 688 +0.3% SB
3 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 27.00 682 -3.6%
4 Jennie Novak Aquajets Swim Team logo 26.00 669 -3.1%
5 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 25.00 639 -0.9%
6 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 24.00 638 +0.9% PB
7 Nicole Burg Minnetonka Swim Club logo 23.00 632 -0.6%
8 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 22.00 625 -1.2%
B Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
9 Keely McLean Riptide logo 20.00 611 +2.0% PB
10 Anna Lucas Granite City Aquatics logo 17.00 600 -3.1%
11 Ella Stein Mako Aquatics logo 16.00 578 -1.5%
12 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 15.00 571 -1.7%
13 Samantha Frigard Minnetonka Swim Club logo 14.00 570 -2.9%
14 Molly Meland Minnetonka Swim Club logo 13.00 560
15 Maddie Dieffenbach Minneapolis Otters logo 12.00 557 +0.3% SB
16 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 11.00 550 +0.8% SB
C Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
17 Emily Heymans Riptide logo 9.00 585 -0.4%
18 Claudia Dougan Riptide logo 7.00 580 +2.8% PB
19 Chloe Zeller WEST logo 6.00 564 -0.2%
20 Melissa Parker Mako Aquatics logo 5.00 556 -2.3%
21 Caroline Westholder Aquajets Swim Team logo 4.00 553 0.0%
22 Johanna Ingenerf Hastings Area Swim Team logo 3.00 552 -2.8%
23 Lianna Wood Mako Aquatics logo 2.00 551 -1.7%
24 Alexandra Torgrimson Med-City Aquatics logo 1.00 542 +2.5% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 712 -7.2%
2 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 652 -0.2%
3 Jennie Novak Aquajets Swim Team logo 651 -4.0%
4 Rowan Hodgins WEST logo 640 -2.1%
5 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 640 +1.0% PB
6 Julia Brazeau Minnetonka Swim Club logo 636 -6.0%
7 Nicole Burg Minnetonka Swim Club logo 636 -0.4%
8 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 607 -2.2%
9 Ciana Fragnito St. Croix Swim Club logo 603 -3.9%
10 Keely McLean Riptide logo 599 +1.4% SB
11 Lexi Kucera Hutchinson High Tides logo 579
12 Maddie Dieffenbach Minneapolis Otters logo 568 +1.0% PB
13 Ella Stein Mako Aquatics logo 568 -2.1%
14 Anna Lucas Granite City Aquatics logo 561 -5.4%
15 Samantha Frigard Minnetonka Swim Club logo 560 -3.5%
16 Molly Meland Minnetonka Swim Club logo 560
17 Caroline Gardner Aquajets Swim Team logo 558 -2.0%
18 Cece Mayer The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 558 -2.4%
19 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 558 +1.3% SB
20 Johanna Ingenerf Hastings Area Swim Team logo 555 -2.7%
21 Caroline Westholder Aquajets Swim Team logo 555 +0.1% PB
21 Sophia Nevin Tigersharks Swim Club logo 555 -4.5%
23 Emily Heymans Riptide logo 555 -2.2%
24 Lianna Wood Mako Aquatics logo 550 -1.7%
25 Chloe Zeller WEST logo 546 -1.3%
26 Mara Caples Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 544 -1.8%
27 Kasey McArdle Fastjets logo 542 -3.4%
28 Claudia Dougan Riptide logo 537 +0.3% PB
29 Isabelle Schneider Granite City Aquatics logo 536
30 Gabby Vitela Mako Aquatics logo 529 -4.2%
31 Melissa Parker Mako Aquatics logo 524 -4.4%
32 Julia Stephenson Riptide logo 514 -5.2%
33 Alexandra Torgrimson Med-City Aquatics logo 511 +0.6% PB