Swimcloud
Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 9–12, 2017
  • SCY
  • Rochester, MN
A Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 32.00 808 -1.5%
2 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 28.00 710 +1.1% PB
3 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 27.00 690 PB
4 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 26.00 688 +1.3% PB
5 Krissy Van Laarhoven Aquajets Swim Team logo 25.00 682 -1.3%
6 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logo 24.00 672 +0.3% SB
7 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 23.00 631 -2.2%
8 Lauren Lewis Riptide logo 22.00 606 -3.0%
C Final
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
17 Maria Currie WEST logo 9.00 644 -1.0%
18 Gabby Vitela Mako Aquatics logo 7.00 622 +0.0% PB
19 Emily Pincus The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 6.00 618 +0.3% PB
20 Izzy Hall Minnetonka Swim Club logo 5.00 606 -2.6%
21 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 4.00 591 -2.5%
22 Hannah Aitkin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 3.00 588 -2.1%
23 Kelly Leonard Riptide logo 2.00 583 -3.8%
24 Winter Craig Riptide logo 1.00 576 +0.8% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Regan Smith Riptide logo 709 -6.0%
2 Krissy Van Laarhoven Aquajets Swim Team logo 700 -0.4%
3 Lucia Rizzo Riptide logo 675 -0.6%
4 Kate Van Meter Star Swim Team logo 670 -0.2%
5 Ashley Post Aquajets Swim Team logo 669 +0.6% PB
6 Gabi Baldwin St. Croix Swim Club logo 666 PB
7 Alivia Lindorfer St. Croix Swim Club logo 663 -0.1%
8 Lauren Lewis Riptide logo 656 -0.3%
9 Jordyn Wentzel Aquajets Swim Team logo 655 -0.3%
10 Gracie Taylor Aquajets Swim Team logo 645 +1.3% SB
11 Katia Soudakova Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 639 -4.2%
12 Keely Tierney Riptide logo 632 -2.0%
13 Anika Lillegard-Bouton WEST logo 622 +0.1% SB
14 Emma Sanders The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 620 -2.0%
15 Callie Kunz South East Metro Sharks logo 616
16 Cassandra Hutchins St. Croix Swim Club logo 615 -0.2%
17 Lindsey Turner Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 614 -2.2%
18 Maria Currie WEST logo 614 -2.6%
19 Kelly Leonard Riptide logo 608 -2.3%
20 Caroline Gardner Aquajets Swim Team logo 608 +0.1% SB
21 Gabby Vitela Mako Aquatics logo 604 -1.0%
22 Izzy Hall Minnetonka Swim Club logo 602 -2.9%
23 Winter Craig Riptide logo 599 +2.0% PB
24 Linnea Rizzo Riptide logo 596 -2.2%
25 Emily Pincus The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 595 -1.0%
26 Hannah Aitkin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 593 -1.8%
27 Keely McLean Riptide logo 589 -2.6%
28 Sophia Alfred Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 567
29 Madelyn Hawker Aquajets Swim Team logo 561 -4.1%
30 Sydney Olsen Aquajets Swim Team logo 559 -4.9%
31 Abbigale Sanders Aquajets Swim Team logo 548 -3.5%
32 Zoe Rylander Star Swim Team logo 545
33 Julia Cima Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 535 -0.4%
34 Grace Roach Riptide logo 535 -0.6%
35 Jacquelynne Newhouse Minnetonka Swim Club logo 524 -7.1%
36 Olivia Iverson South East Metro Sharks logo 508 -1.1%
37 Sarah Zachariason Minnetonka Swim Club logo 505 -6.0%
38 Rhiannon Mailey WESTONKA FLYERS SWIM TEAM logo 485 -4.0%
39 Natalie Sims Minneapolis Otters logo 484
40 Amanda McCann Riptide logo 438 -2.3%
41 Alyssa George Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 434
42 Amanda Hansen New Hope Crystal Plymouth Swim Club logo 415 -3.0%