Swimcloud
Aquabear Invitational Meet

Aquabear Invitational Meet

  • Completed
  • Oct. 04–07, 2018
  • LCM
  • Port Elizabeth, EC, RSA
Open, Timed Finals, #205
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Michaela Kretzen Aqua Sharks logo 12.00 326 PB
2 Shannon Coetzer East Cape logo 10.00 164
3 Minke Janse Van Rensburg Fish Eagle Swim School logo 8.00 97
13-14, Preliminaries, #31
Name Team Time FINA
1 Liv Etzold Camps Bay logo 558 PB
2 Tumaini Macdonell East Cape logo 523 PB
3 Tanna Harrod Vineyard SC logo 516
4 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 515 PB
5 Jenna Biddulph Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 503
6 Iane Marx Maties logo 499 PB
7 Lara Veller Tygerberg Aquatics logo 491 PB
8 Laela Masson Players Western Cape logo 491
9 Layla Vahed East Cape logo 484
10 Abigail Swanepoel Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 479
11 Megan Street East Cape logo 473
12 Catharina Eagar Tygerberg Aquatics logo 457
13 Jaime Abegglen Tygerberg Aquatics logo 435
14 Michelle Van Heerden Knysna Dragons logo 417
15 Klaudia Schmidt Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 412
16 Colby Els-Human Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 405
17 Shaelyn Walker Aquabear Swim Club logo 394
18 Scarlett Botes Tygerberg Aquatics logo 391
19 Jessica Gardner Ultimate Swim Club logo 391
20 Savannah Voigt Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 388
21 Caitlyn Ribeiro Vineyard SC logo 388
22 Robyn Hough Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 383
23 Erin Daffarn Vineyard SC logo 379
24 Alexander Bridge Knysna Dragons logo 377
25 Kate Tinley Aquabear Swim Club logo 376
26 Jenna Daniels Tygerberg Aquatics logo 376
27 Alexa Barnard Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 374
28 Amina Hattas Marlin Swimming Club logo 366
29 Lize-Mari Geldenhuys Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 363
30 Cara Meldrum Aquabear Swim Club logo 356
31 Jenna Renecle Vineyard SC logo 351
32 Kayla Rogers Tygerberg Aquatics logo 348
33 Megan Wallis Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 347
34 Skye Westerhuis Curro Durbanvill logo 343
35 Zoe Ioannides Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 337
36 Tara Uys Tygerberg Aquatics logo 329
37 Caitlin Rademakers Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 311
38 Nurul-Huda Samaai Marlin Swimming Club logo 308
39 Skye Hieckmann Curro Durbanvill logo 307
40 Ruth Jones Vineyard SC logo 302
41 Joanica Kriegler Curro Durbanvill logo 300
42 Megan Renecle Vineyard SC logo 294
43 Marlien Crewe-Brown Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 280
44 Saffron Tweedie Aquabear Swim Club logo 279
45 Shaunique Kannemeyer Curro Durbanvill logo 279
46 Juandre Cavanagh Vikings Aquatic Club logo 242
47 Melande Botha Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 219
48 Amelia Fourie Aquanova Aquatic Club logo 210
11-12, Timed Finals, #45
Name Team Time Score FINA
1 Chloe Gershuny Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 12.00 520
2 Tori Voke Vikings Aquatic Club logo 10.00 474
3 Payton Brink Vineyard SC logo 8.00 433
4 Chanel Du Plessis Vineyard SC logo 7.00 432
5 Tiara Finnis Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 6.00 431
6 Stella Fisher Vineyard SC logo 5.00 392
7 Jozelle De Oliveira E Silva Tygerberg Aquatics logo 4.00 378
8 Teegan Pio Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 3.00 377
9 Utah Novello Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 370
10 Samantha Mouton East Cape logo 368
11 Nicola Harcus Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 365
12 Emma Lacey Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 361
13 Chloe Steyn Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 358
14 Jasmine Witthuhn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 357
15 Charne Fourie Tygerberg Aquatics logo 356
16 Myra Viduya Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 352
17 Jada Coetzee Fish Eagle Swim School logo 346
18 Kiyara Campbell Vikings Aquatic Club logo 345
19 Josi Arnold East Cape logo 320
20 Emma Puffett Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 318
21 Kaitlynne Horne Bay Eagle Swim Team logo 317
22 Emily Beatt Aquabear Swim Club logo 289
23 Lucia Dixon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 286
24 Jessica Harcus Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 274
25 Jenna Smit Curro Durbanvill logo 269
26 Ninah Wedderburn Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 266
27 Danel Rossouw Tygerberg Aquatics logo 264
28 Jamie Hains Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 263
29 Chloe Du Preez Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 253
30 Bianca Ribeiro Vineyard SC logo 250
31 Isabella Mansfield Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 244
32 Jhoane Voges Barracudas logo 242
33 Georgia Cruickshank East Cape logo 237
34 Shanell Kingsley Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 234
35 Megan Hough Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 232
36 Sisibulele Mayoli East Cape logo 227
37 Kelee Flanegan East Cape logo 214
38 Carlin Rautenbach Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 205
39 Tara Dixon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 177
40 Yanelisa Nomoyi Team Watersmart logo 163
41 Deidre Kessler Vikings Aquatic Club logo 151
42 Sienna Parenzee Aqua Sharks logo 130

Events