Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:53.90
A 838
2 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 1:56.58
776 -0.5%
3 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 1:57.34
792 +6.4% PB
4 Elijah Tung Palmetto Aquatics logo 1:58.36
735 +6.2% PB
5 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 1:58.55
764 +4.7% PB
6 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:58.78
812 +3.8% PB
7 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:59.05
720 PB
8 WILLEM GOEDECKE unattached 1:59.49
713
9 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:01.13
707 +4.9% PB
10 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:02.35
651 -0.9%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:59.55
709
12 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 2:01.65
696 PB
13 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:01.86
661 +4.4% PB
14 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:02.49
730 +0.7% PB
15 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:03.05
636 +0.1% PB
16 Brady Cawthon unattached 2:03.18
663 +5.3% PB
17 Nick Stelmack unattached 2:03.37
626 +5.3% PB
18 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:03.92
699 PB
19 Nicholas Siudut Team Greenville logo 2:04.12
611 +2.1% PB
20 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:04.73
682 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:57.23
761
2 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 1:58.56
731 -2.2%
3 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 1:59.39
746 +4.7% SB
4 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 1:59.68
792 +3.0% PB
5 WILLEM GOEDECKE unattached 2:00.85
683
6 Elijah Tung Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:00.98
677 +4.1% SB
7 NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:01.14
674
8 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 2:01.24
705 +2.5% PB
9 Nathan Williams Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:02.01
658 -0.6%
10 Ian Morgan Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:02.44
679 +3.9% PB
11 Zachary Moody South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:02.47
648 +3.9% SB
12 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 2:02.78
671 PB
13 Davis Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:02.80
641 +0.3% PB
14 Nick Stelmack unattached 2:03.08
632 +5.5% PB
15 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 2:03.09
717 +0.2% PB
16 Brady Cawthon unattached 2:03.41
658 +5.1% PB
17 Nicholas Siudut Team Greenville logo 2:03.45
625 +2.6% PB
18 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:03.55
623
19 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:03.56
707 PB
20 Tommy Hughson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 2:03.83
701 PB
21 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 2:03.96
646 +2.2% PB
22 Bode Neale Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:04.08
696 +1.6% PB
23 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 2:04.16
694
24 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:04.43
688 +7.9% PB
25 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 2:05.43
667 +0.8% PB
26 OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:05.46
583 +1.3% SB
27 John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:05.51
585
28 Christopher Meier Team Greenville logo 2:05.76
609 +4.4% SB
29 Jed Little Anderson-SC logo 2:06.42
595 PB
30 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:06.46
595 -3.6%
31 Zach Mallory Team Greenville logo 2:06.48
565
32 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 2:06.54
593 PB
33 Ben Hawkins Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:06.64
591 +2.2% SB
34 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:06.84
638 PB
35 Ethan Caldwell South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:07.01
634 -1.2%
36 John Brock Haffner City of Charleston Southern logo 2:07.05
554
37 Price Agnew Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:07.08
550 -0.2%
38 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 2:07.09
633 PB
39 Grant Tomlin unattached 2:07.74
540 +2.9% PB
40 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 2:08.04
613 +3.4% PB
41 CJ Hills South Carolina Swim Club logo 2:08.08
562 PB
42 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:08.16
560 +1.1% PB
43 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:08.18
560
44 Walker Stewart Palmetto Aquatics logo 2:08.54
553
45 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:08.55
553
46 DAVID MOORE Y-Spartaquatics logo 2:09.14
512
47 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 2:09.17
540 -1.8%
48 Michael Ellenburg Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 2:09.76
500 +1.6% SB
49 JUSTIN SAGE City of Charleston Southern logo 2:11.93
459
50 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 2:12.82
443 +6.8% PB
51 Connor Churchill Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 2:15.65
392
CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo DQ

Filters