Swimcloud

South Carolina Swimming Long Course State Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Columbia, SC
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 52.15
829 +0.8% PB
2 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 52.33
865 +5.2% PB
3 Elijah Tung Palmetto Aquatics logo 53.63
761 PB
4 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 53.84
846 +4.4% PB
5 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 54.34
729 -0.9%
6 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 54.45
769 +8.2% PB
7 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 54.79
709 -1.9%
8 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logo 55.42
692 PB
9 WILLEM GOEDECKE unattached 55.53
687
10 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 56.56
727
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.30
687 +3.6% SB
12 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 55.44
726 PB
13 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 56.15
661
14 Zach Mallory Team Greenville logo 56.29
655 +6.0% PB
15 John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo 56.53
645
16 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 57.09
655 -0.4%
17 Nick Stelmack unattached 57.88
578 +2.8% SB
18 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 57.97
619 -1.1%
19 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 58.04
665 PB
20 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 58.42
649 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Corbitt Hilton Head Aquatics logo 52.70
803 -0.2%
2 NATHAN DEPIERO Team Greenville logo 52.77
845 +4.4% PB
3 Spencer Ashby Y-Spartaquatics logo 53.99
745 -0.3%
4 Elijah Tung Palmetto Aquatics logo 54.09
740 PB
5 Cohen Bruner Hilton Head Aquatics logo 54.20
830 +3.7% PB
6 Brandon Meier Team Greenville logo 54.34
729 -1.1%
7 Liam Walker Team Greenville logo 54.69
759 +7.8% PB
8 Kevin Geist Hilton Head Aquatics logo 55.00
711 PB
9 WILLEM GOEDECKE unattached 55.09
707
10 Caleb Eidson Hilton Head Aquatics logo 55.45
775
11 Daniel Todd Carolina Aquatic logo 55.55
721 PB
12 Christian Jann Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.69
670 +3.0% SB
13 PRESTON JENNINGS Y-Spartaquatics logo 55.96
703 +1.6% PB
14 Tyler Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 56.06
654
15 John Brock Haffner City of Charleston Southern logo 56.10
663
15 Clayton boyles Hilton Head Aquatics logo 56.10
663
17 Zach Mallory Team Greenville logo 56.32
654 +5.9% PB
18 CJ Davis Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 56.38
685 +0.1% SB
19 John Grey CROSBY Coastal Aquatic Club logo 56.52
645
20 Collin Taylor Team Greenville logo 57.14
653 +0.3% PB
21 JUSTIN SAGE City of Charleston Southern logo 57.17
618 PB
22 Tucker Hewson Carolina Aquatic logo 57.46
689 PB
23 Brady Cawthon unattached 57.50
638
24 Nick Stelmack unattached 57.61
589 +3.3% SB
25 Josiah Carver Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 57.71
678
26 MICHAEL ROBINSON Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club logo 57.79
592 +1.1% PB
27 Jake Thompson Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 57.85
623 +1.4% PB
28 Ryan Eldred Coastal Aquatic Club logo 57.91
621 PB
28 Jacob Price Y-Spartaquatics logo 57.91
670 +3.1% PB
30 SAMUEL PAGE Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 57.98
584 -0.9%
31 Cal Frame South Carolina Swim Club logo 57.99
667 -0.5%
32 Alex Brodsky Team Greenville logo 58.09
662 +3.2% PB
33 KEGAN BRANDT Bluffton Fins Swim Team logo 58.19
609 +0.8% PB
34 Coleman Campbell Carolina Aquatic logo 58.23
657 -1.6%
35 Weston Watts Palmetto Aquatics logo 58.29
605 PB
36 Bones/Jack Heeney Clemson Tigers Aquatic Club logo 58.35
603 PB
37 JJ HARDY Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 58.38
602
38 Zack Browning Team Greenville logo 58.55
595 +2.2% PB
39 Nicholas Siudut Team Greenville logo 58.59
549 -3.6%
40 Jackson Seith unattached 58.61
548
41 Matthew Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo 58.63
640
42 Josh Axtell Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logo 58.68
556 +0.9% SB
43 Julian Lazea Team Greenville logo 58.69
638 +3.5% PB
44 Dakota Dudley Y-Spartaquatics logo 58.82
584 +2.5% PB
45 Tyler Blackwell Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 58.97
578 -6.3%
46 Ligon Chewning Swim Spartanburg logo 59.16
619
47 Matthew Arnold unattached 59.25
523 -0.0%
48 Christian Patricio Coastal Aquatic Club logo 59.35
529
49 Connor Churchill Myrtle Beach Riptides logo 59.40
527 +2.8% PB
50 Miles Washington Coastal Aquatic Club logo 59.54
521
51 BRUCE BANNISTER Team Greenville logo 59.78
512
52 Davis Wukovits Swim Charleston logo 59.88
508 -0.1%
53 Arthur Bishop Team Greenville logo 59.99
586 -1.3%
54 CAMDEN STRATTON Y-Spartaquatics logo 1:00.35
571 +0.8% PB
54 CALEB MARTIN Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 1:00.35
523 +1.2% SB
56 Eric Newton Team Greenville logo 1:00.39
522 -1.6%
NATHANIEL HARTLEY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo NS
Oscar Onoszko Rock Hill Area YMCA logo NS
JOSEPH BROOKS Y-Spartaquatics logo NS
Ethan Burge Newberry County Family YMCA logo NS
OWEN CORKERY Rock Hill Area YMCA logo NS
Johnny Gush South Carolina Swim Club logo NS
Harrison Clinton Coastal Aquatic Club logo NS

Filters