Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Champions Series - Indianapolis

  • Completed
  • Mar. 26–29, 2015
  • LCM
  • IUPUI Natatorium, IN

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Easop Lee North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:00.76
 
941 PB
2 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.01
 
891 +0.7% SB
3 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:02.13
 
907
4 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:02.36
 
882
5 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.03
 
866 PB
6 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.61
 
838
7 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:04.13
 
840
8 Mallory Comerford Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:04.91
 
821
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Carly Mercer Boilermaker Aquatics 2:03.80
 
834
10 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:03.83
 
915 +0.3% PB
11 Katie Portz Club Wolverine 2:04.74
 
825 PB
12 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:05.01
 
819
13 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:05.98
 
796 +0.7% SB
14 Abby Wilson Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 2:06.08
 
780 PB
15 Catherine DeLoof Pointe Aquatics 2:06.22
 
777 PB
16 Emily Meckstroth Michiana Stars Swimming 2:06.44
 
772
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
17 Claire O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:04.43
 
832 PB
18 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 2:05.73
 
802 PB
19 Maddie Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:05.85
 
799 PB
20 Katie Hughes Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:06.38
 
806 PB
21 Maggie Jahns Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:06.56
 
783 PB
22 Carla Gildersleeve Franklin Regional Swim Team 2:06.80
 
845
23 Hannah Foster Unattached-Indiana 2:06.93
 
793 PB
24 Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point Swim Club 2:08.06
 
748
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.32
 
784 PB
26 Saleh Peacock North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.46
 
762 -0.7%
27 Annette Schultz Dexter Community Aquatics Club 2:07.50
 
829
28 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:09.14
 
724
29 Meagan Ronci Goshen Swimming Inc. 2:09.22
 
722
30 Katie Taylor Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:09.53
 
716 PB
31 Kayla Molnar PRO Swimming (IN) 2:09.98
 
706
32 Ashley Voelkerding Cincinnati Marlins 2:10.17
 
720 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:02.70
 
893
2 Nora McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.13
 
863 -0.2%
3 Easop Lee North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.22
 
880 PB
4 Erika Brown SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.37
 
858
5 Mary Pelton North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:03.67
 
850 PB
6 Rebecca Postoll SwimMAC Carolina 2:03.97
 
829
7 Mallory Comerford Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:04.35
 
834
8 Hannah Boyd Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:04.93
 
821
9 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:04.95
 
820
10 Carly Mercer Boilermaker Aquatics 2:05.04
 
804
11 Grace Ariola Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:05.21
 
882 -0.8%
12 Katie Portz Club Wolverine 2:06.02
 
795
13 Ashlyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:06.16
 
792 +0.5% SB
14 Emily Meckstroth Michiana Stars Swimming 2:06.22
 
777
15 Abby Wilson Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 2:06.34
 
774 PB
16 Catherine DeLoof Pointe Aquatics 2:06.46
 
771 PB
17 Kylie Mihok Zionsville Swim Club 2:06.49
 
784 PB
18 Maddie Runge North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:06.50
 
784 PB
19 Katie Hughes Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:06.56
 
801 PB
20 Hannah Foster Unattached-Indiana 2:06.57
 
801 PB
21 Claire O'Mara Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:06.65
 
781
22 Carla Gildersleeve Franklin Regional Swim Team 2:07.07
 
839
23 Kristie Darmody SwimMAC Carolina 2:07.08
 
771 PB
24 Maggie Jahns Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:07.23
 
767 PB
25 Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point Swim Club 2:07.31
 
765
26 Kayla Molnar PRO Swimming (IN) 2:07.53
 
760
27 Saleh Peacock North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:07.63
 
758 -0.8%
28 Annette Schultz Dexter Community Aquatics Club 2:07.93
 
819
29 Holly Spears Indiana University Club 2:08.15
 
733
30 Erin McCullagh SwimMAC Carolina 2:08.21
 
764 PB
31 Ashley Voelkerding Cincinnati Marlins 2:08.46
 
758 PB
32 Meagan Ronci Goshen Swimming Inc. 2:08.55
 
737
33 Claire McGinnis Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:09.03
 
727 PB
34 Emily Converse East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:09.17
 
724
35 Gabi Rajic Indiana University Club 2:09.24
 
708
36 Katie Taylor Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:09.25
 
722 PB
37 Megan Johnson Swac Swim Team 2:09.44
 
718
38 Lucia Rizzo Riptide 2:09.45
 
736
39 Natalie Ward Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:09.56
 
715 -0.7%
40 Kelly Jacob Lake Country Swim Team 2:09.68
 
712
41 Kaylyn Schoof Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:09.73
 
893 +3.1% PB
42 Katherine Garrity Riptide 2:10.01
 
705 -1.1%
43 Erica Wirth Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:10.10
 
703 PB
44 Dakota Topp SwimMAC Carolina 2:10.26
 
791
45 Emma Theobald Dunlap dolphins 2:10.29
 
765
46 MEGAN FIELDS North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:10.40
 
715 PB
47 Abby Cabush Lake Country Swim Team 2:10.43
 
762
48 Tracy Keith Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:10.47
 
682
49 Lauren Miller Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:10.55
 
711
50 Laura Westphal Novi Sturgeons 2:10.61
 
692
51 Emily Moser Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:10.79
 
675
52 Kate Van Meter Riptide 2:10.87
 
704
53 Abby Rapien Cincinnati Marlins 2:11.01
 
701 PB
54 ELIZABETH FRY North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:11.02
 
749 PB
55 Kirstyn Abbasse Liquid Lightning 2:11.11
 
681 +1.4% PB
56 Alexa Buckley Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:11.12
 
681
57 Markie Duffy Cincinnati Marlins 2:11.16
 
680 PB
58 Natalie Myers Avon Community Swim Team 2:11.23
 
678
59 Carolyn Jungers Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:11.29
 
677
60 Kenzie Arens Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:11.41
 
741
61 Morgan Kollen Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:11.47
 
673
62 Gwyneth Maloy Hopkins Mariner Swim Team 2:11.52
 
672 PB
63 Kaylee Williams Kingfish Aquatic Club 2:11.88
 
848 +0.7% PB
64 Olwyn Bartis SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.91
 
755
65 Riley Kishman East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:11.93
 
663 +0.6% PB
66 Stephanie Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:11.94
 
663
67 Peyton Rayburn East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:12.01
 
727
68 Mckenzee Gordon Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:12.02
 
680
69 Taylor Seaman Club Wolverine 2:12.16
 
724 PB
70 Lia Thomas Cincinnati Marlins 2:12.21
 
675 PB
71 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.24
 
675
72 Petra Mijic Team Santa Monica 2:12.28
 
746
73 Elizabeth Ritger SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.31
 
655
74 Michelle Wang Motor City Aquatics 2:12.37
 
654 PB
75 Sara A Stranick SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.38
 
641
76 Lauren Biglin Motor City Aquatics 2:12.43
 
671
77 Maggie Held Lake Country Swim Team 2:12.55
 
650 PB
78 Heidi Lowe SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.60
 
667
79 Amanda Hoffman SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.65
 
714
80 Macleary Moran Dayton Raiders 2:12.78
 
663
81 Taylor Vera Grand Rapids Novi Sad Aquatics 2:12.82
 
631
82 Cathleen Rogers SwimMAC Carolina 2:12.95
 
660
83 Maryelizabeth Habel Cincinnati Marlins 2:12.97
 
707
84 Grace McGinnis Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:13.15
 
655
85 Hannah Berich Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:13.18
 
624 PB
86 Emma Fikse Byron Center 2:13.22
 
623
87 Lexus Vanhoven East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:13.30
 
652 PB
88 Sidney Kennedy Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:13.34
 
651 PB
89 Samantha Ekleberry Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:13.37
 
651
90 Lucy Schenden Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:13.39
 
698
91 Elisabeth Peskin Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:13.40
 
632 PB
92 Kiara Norris Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:13.62
 
693
93 Johanna Lohner Oakland Live Y'Ers 2:13.63
 
627 -0.5%
94 Sara Heines Liquid Lightning 2:13.65
 
627
95 Taylor Stoll Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:13.69
 
626 PB
96 Linnea Rizzo Riptide 2:13.90
 
609
97 Taylor Bush PRO Swimming (IN) 2:14.02
 
619
98 Amy Dragelin SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.06
 
683
98 Victoria Postmus Byron Center 2:14.06
 
618
100 Julia Brunner Traverse City Swim Club 2:14.13
 
635
101 Rachel Walker Pacesetter Aquatics 2:14.15
 
634
102 Claire Epperson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:14.30
 
703
103 Sinclair Larson SwimMAC Carolina 2:14.39
 
629
104 Anna Serino South Lyon Aquatics 2:14.43
 
611 PB
105 Karlee Marsh Unattached-Indiana 2:14.51
 
627
106 Jenna Schrotenboer Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:14.54
 
673
107 Gabby Rosely Unattached-Indiana 2:14.63
 
671 PB
108 Carissa Schneider Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:14.85
 
620
109 Madelyn Cislo Milan Swim Club 2:15.05
 
663 PB
110 Kylie Goit Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:15.10
 
784
111 Alyssa Riker Portage Aquatic Club 2:15.17
 
660
112 Kierstyn Cassidy Mason Manta Rays 2:15.27
 
658 -1.5%
113 Lauren Elston Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:15.30
 
593
114 Kelsey Macaddino Novi Sturgeons 2:15.34
 
610 PB
114 Paige Carter Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 2:15.34
 
592
116 Sarah Yanzsa Cincinnati Marlins 2:15.35
 
592
116 Hanna Sanford East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:15.35
 
592
118 Erica Morris Cincinnati Marlins 2:15.46
 
590 PB
119 Malak Ghazal Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 2:15.66
 
586
120 Quinn Schaedler Lake Shore Swim Club 2:15.82
 
671
121 Bethany Abramczyk Liquid Lightning 2:15.90
 
581
122 Katherine McComas North Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:15.96
 
580
123 Gabrielle Higgins East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:16.10
 
577 PB
124 Emily Thrasher Swac Swim Team 2:16.18
 
575
125 Graci Doll Cincinnati Marlins 2:16.30
 
573
126 Brooke Sharkey Berkeley Aquatic Club 2:16.34
 
572
127 Lexie McDonald United Swim Association 2:16.41
 
588
128 Lauren Cooper United Swim Association 2:16.45
 
587
129 Adelyn De Tassanyi Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:16.63
 
630
130 Bailey Minnick SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.64
 
584
130 Megan Shaughnessy Spartan Swim Club (MI) 2:16.64
 
553
132 Margaret Sattler Mason Manta Rays 2:16.68
 
583
133 Claire Koh Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:16.69
 
583
134 Stephanie Schoenlein Mason Manta Rays 2:16.79
 
581
135 Abbey Desmet Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:16.91
 
578
136 Jordan Thielbar Zionsville Swim Club 2:17.05
 
558
137 Alexis Agee Medina Recreation Swim Team 2:17.18
 
555
138 Kathleen Mulligan Dayton Raiders 2:17.46
 
567
138 Mallory Adair Franklin Regional Swim Team 2:17.46
 
550
140 Katherine Hampel Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:17.53
 
636
141 Theresa Riviera Liquid Lightning 2:17.73
 
532
142 Maddy Kramer Westerville Aquatic Club 2:17.78
 
544
143 Kennzie Hartmann East Grand Rapids Aquatics 2:17.88
 
559
144 Brenna Erickson Livonia Community Swim Club 2:17.90
 
529
145 Allison Lennig Livonia Community Swim Club 2:17.94
 
540
146 Sarah Campbell Westerville Aquatic Club 2:17.95
 
540
147 Megan White West Ottawa Swim Club 2:18.02
 
556
148 Krislyn Porter Newburgh Sea Creatures 2:18.12
 
554
149 Victoria Wendt Avon Community Swim Team 2:18.13
 
624
150 Lauren Thomas Mason Manta Rays 2:18.21
 
598
151 Merril Froney Livonia Community Swim Club 2:18.37
 
532
152 Rebekah Irwin Motor City Aquatics 2:18.39
 
549
153 Madeline Kenyon Dayton Raiders 2:18.40
 
549
154 Annie McNenny Westerville Aquatic Club 2:18.44
 
593
155 Morgan Booth Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:18.61
 
590
156 Becca Knapper Westerville Aquatic Club 2:18.65
 
527
157 Kendall Goit Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 2:18.67
 
544
158 Brenna Pearcy Franklin Regional Swim Team 2:18.79
 
524
159 Emily Jameson Traverse City Swim Club 2:18.82
 
511
160 Dominique Meldrum Brighton Eels Sw 2:18.93
 
521
161 Krystal Karas Liquid Lightning 2:19.01
 
520 PB
162 Emma Savarese Cincinnati Marlins 2:19.13
 
535
163 Carolyn Bischoff South Lyon Aquatics 2:19.20
 
533
164 Mary Miller Goldberg Memphis Tiger Swim Club 2:19.26
 
532
165 Anna Smith Novi Sturgeons 2:19.32
 
576
166 Rileigh Eding Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics 2:19.47
 
511
167 Tina Meyer Waunakee Wave 2:19.84
 
521
168 Sophia Witterick-Laskin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:19.88
 
520
169 Ashlen Michalski Utica Shelby Swim Club 2:19.90
 
503
170 Christina Schott Motor City Aquatics 2:20.54
 
491
171 Sydney Knurek Southeastern Swim Club 2:21.19
 
496
172 Casey Crowley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:21.36
 
464
173 Ava Bianchi Novi Sturgeons 2:21.55
 
472
174 Sam Sonday Portage Aquatic Club 2:21.83
 
528
175 Lexi Wilhoit Indian Creek Aquatic Club 2:23.21
 
525
176 Emily Christophersen Southeastern Swim Club 2:23.50
 
437
177 Maggie Lemay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:24.08
 
486
178 Jackie Baldus South Lyon Aquatics 2:25.55
 
401
179 Hannah Olger Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 2:25.63
 
416
180 Dana Stroven South Lyon Aquatics 2:26.14
 
392
Gillian Caverly Team Santa Monica NS
Claire Abbasse Liquid Lightning NS
Kalina Emaus Unattached-Indiana NS
Sabrina Lee Plymouth-Canton Cruisers NS
Caroline Blood Cincinnati Marlins NS