Swimcloud
Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar 7–9, 2014
  • SCY
  • Grizzly Pool - UM Ca, MT
Open, Timed Finals, #209
Name Team Time Pts
1 Madison Griffiths Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 2
Open, Timed Finals, #245
Name Team Time Pts
1 Lexie Proctor Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 443
17-21, A Final, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Kate Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logo 9.00 768 -1.8%
2 Jenna Marsh Billings Aquatic Club logo 7.00 720 +0.1% SB
3 Linnaya Luoma Billings Aquatic Club logo 6.00 642 +1.1% PB
5 Makayla Crist Missoula Aquatic Club logo 4.00 628
6 Whitney Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 3.00 597
17-21, B Final, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
4 Hailey Jacobson Missoula Aquatic Club logo 5.00 629 -1.6%
7 Mary Rhoades Missoula Aquatic Club logo 2.00 566 PB
17-21, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Kate Zimmer Missoula Aquatic Club logo 663 -6.5%
2 Linnaya Luoma Billings Aquatic Club logo 604 -0.5%
3 Jenna Marsh Billings Aquatic Club logo 602 -5.1%
4 Makayla Crist Missoula Aquatic Club logo 600
5 Whitney Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 581
6 Mary Rhoades Missoula Aquatic Club logo 578 PB
7 Hailey Jacobson Missoula Aquatic Club logo 561 -4.7%
8 Baylee Everett Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1.00 561 -2.3%
9 Kelsi Nabity Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 555
10 Anna Peter Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 489
11 Madison Reynolds Missoula Aquatic Club logo 485 +2.0% PB
12 Stephanie Uhlenbruck Missoula Aquatic Club logo 460
13 Rachel Bauer Helena Lions Swi logo 451
14 Ashley Schuett Billings Aquatic Club logo 450
15 Katelyn Michell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 438 -6.3%
16 Hailey Gray Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 428
17 Carlee Johnson 374
18 Airika Bentley 365
19 Sabrina Boyer Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 364
20 Marina Ruediger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 357
21 Scarlet Kaplan Missoula Aquatic Club logo 355
22 Bri Conrad Peak Waves logo 345
23 Kyleen Dolan Helena Lions Swi logo 311
24 Haley Hoffman Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 310
25 Olivia Haider Helena Lions Swi logo 304
26 Chandler Williams Peak Waves logo 247
Tasha McKelvey Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo DQ
11-21, Swim-off, #345
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hailey Jacobson Missoula Aquatic Club logo 667
2 Baylee Everett Missoula Aquatic Club logo 612 0.0%
15-16, A Final, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Andrea Schmidt Missoula Aquatic Club logo 9.00 751
2 Mira Darham Missoula Aquatic Club logo 7.00 694 +1.3% PB
15-16, B Final, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
3 Morgan Shaw Peak Waves logo 6.00 583 +0.1% PB
4 Erin Carroll Billings Aquatic Club logo 5.00 573 +1.7% PB
5 Bailey Thames Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 4.00 520
6 Alexys Lyle Billings YMCA Se logo 3.00 515
7 Danielle Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 2.00 477
13-14, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Hailey Hamlin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 690 -2.0%
2 Jadyn Stroh Missoula Aquatic Club logo 701
3 Avree Klungland Helena Lions Swi logo 635
4 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logo 665
5 Avery Vernon Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 590 -1.7%
6 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 589
7 Hannah Stevens Billings Aquatic Club logo 637
8 Sophia Layton Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1.00 566
9 Madeline Sandstead Billings Aquatic Club logo 621
10 Kelsey Ammons Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 539
11 Olivia Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 531
12 Hayden Slade Billings Aquatic Club logo 584
13 Claire Becker Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 582
14 Amber Nabity Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 497 -0.5%
15 Mari Rizzuto Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 537
16 Lexie Proctor Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 480
17 Jesse Ecklund Helena Lions Swi logo 533
18 Sarah Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 504
19 Hannah Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 447
20 Cassie Williams Helena Lions Swi logo 488
21 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves logo 480
22 Dara Crouse Billings Aquatic Club logo 470
23 Sofia Ferrare Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 465
24 Aidan Condit Missoula Aquatic Club logo 461
25 Katherine Allen Billings Aquatic Club logo 402
26 Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 399
27 Amelia Miller Havre Lions logo 446
28 Megan Begger Billings YMCA Se logo 383
29 Kimber Mook Helena Lions Swi logo 376
30 Hannah Gass Missoula Aquatic Club logo 363
31 Sonja Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 352
32 Megan Carroll Peak Waves logo 350
33 Elsie Dickerson Butte Tarpons Swim Team logo 346
34 Samantha Strable Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 386
35 Mikayla Sprague Peak Waves logo 371
36 Kate Christensen Billings Aquatic Club logo 365
37 Ingrid Peters Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 350
38 Maia Ragar Billings Aquatic Club logo 322
Shayenn Thompson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo DQ
Ingrid Shannon Missoula Aquatic Club logo NS
11-12, Preliminaries, #45
Name Team Time Score Pts
1 Catherine Russo 720
2 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logo 676
3 Jessica Adams Helena Lions Swi logo 670
4 Caroline Dye Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 662
5 Sydney Archibald-Wilson Missoula Aquatic Club logo 541
6 Brooklyn Leiby Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 529
7 Natalie Kelly Billings YMCA Se logo 520
8 Isabella Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logo 1.00 564
9 Amy Fjell-Hagan Otter Aquatics logo 477
10 Katherine Giammona Missoula Aquatic Club logo 537
11 Maggie Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 446
12 Bradie Strauch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 443
13 Mia Gutierez Missoula Aquatic Club logo 501
14 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 494
15 Jessica Henson Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 402
16 Ellie D'Amico Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 384
17 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 467
18 Madyson Toren Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 453
19 Samantha Hackett Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 370
20 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 359
21 Reagan Chakos Billings Aquatic Club logo 355
22 Mary Burnham Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 436
23 Bridget Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 334
24 Hazel Peterson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 331
25 Bailee McMaster Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 327
26 Ajwa Bajwa Missoula Aquatic Club logo 326
27 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 402
28 Elise Baker Missoula Aquatic Club logo 315
29 Madelynn Carroll Peak Waves logo 311
30 Mya Walks Over Ice Hardin Otter Swim Team logo 303
31 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 348
32 Hannah Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 334
33 Nina Schuett Billings Aquatic Club logo 223

Events