Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
DC
Derek Chait
Miami, FL
Miami Palmetto Sr High School
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
13 Florida Boys & Girls 3A Championships
Nov 9, 2012
13 Florida Boys & Girls 3A Championships
Nov. 9, 2012
Southern Zone Long Course Championships
July 31, 2012
Speedo Champions Series - Fort Lauderdale (18 & Under Results)
July 12, 2012
12 Florida High School Athletic Association Class 3A Championships
Nov. 10, 2011
FHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships 3A
Nov. 13, 2010
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville (Best Times)
Aug. 2, 2010
USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
March 4, 2010
10 Florida Class 3A Region 4 Championships
Nov. 6, 2009
Southern Zone LC Sectionals
July 16, 2009
Neurosurgical Assoc. Sum
June 18, 2009
FL Neurosurgical Associates Invite
June 12, 2008
GCST Spring Invitational
April 18, 2008
Swim Orlando Y Winter Open 200
Jan. 18, 2008
UH Southern Zone Open Wat
Aug. 5, 2007
Southern Zone Age Group Championships
July 31, 2007
Sunshine State Games
June 15, 2007
Florida Senior Circuit
May 25, 2007
FL vs. FGC All-Star Meet
March 24, 2007
"Al Soltis Memorial" Wint
Jan. 12, 2007
Florida Sunshine State Games J
June 15, 2006
Florida Sunshine State Games
June 16, 2005
All-Star Dual Meet
April 2, 2005
Event
Time
Place
Imp
Personal Season Best
50 Y Free
Finals
21.54
S
–
–
100 Y Free
Finals
47.09
S
–
–
100 Y Free
Prelims
47.54
S
–
–
200 Y Free
Finals
1:43.67
10th
–
PB
200 Y Free
Prelims
1:43.87
10th
–
PB
500 Y Free
Finals
4:37.92
9th
–
PB
500 Y Free
Prelims
4:45.16
12th
–
Teams
Miami Palmetto Sr High School
Miami, FL
AquaKids Sharks Swim Team
Miami, FL
Florida Gold Coast Swimming
North Palm Beach, FL
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
1500 L Free
3000 L Free
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
200 L Back
50 L Breast
100 L Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
200 L Fly
100 Y IM
200 Y IM
200 L IM
400 Y IM
400 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
22.64
R
2010 FHSAA Swimming & Diving Championships 3A
Nov 13, 2010
50 L Free
28.98
2008 FL Neurosurgical Associates Invite
Jun 15, 2008
100 Y Free
55.84
Sunshine State Games
Jun 17, 2007
100 L Free
1:03.62
2008 FL Neurosurgical Associates Invite
Jun 14, 2008
200 Y Free
1:43.67
2012-13 Florida Boys & Girls 3A Championships
Nov 09, 2012
200 L Free
1:58.97
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 01, 2012
400 L Free
4:13.44
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 03, 2012
500 Y Free
4:37.92
2012-13 Florida Boys & Girls 3A Championships
Nov 09, 2012
1500 L Free
17:07.82
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Jul 31, 2012
3000 L Free
55:18.00
2007 UH Southern Zone Open Wat
Aug 05, 2007
50 Y Back
32.46
Sunshine State Games
Jun 16, 2007
50 L Back
34.78
X
2009 Neurosurgical Assoc. Sum
Jun 21, 2009
100 Y Back
1:08.43
Sunshine State Games
Jun 17, 2007
100 L Back
1:10.82
2009 Neurosurgical Assoc. Sum
Jun 21, 2009
200 Y Back
2:05.54
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 06, 2010
200 L Back
2:20.99
2010 Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville (Best Times)
Jul 08, 2010
50 L Breast
43.39
Florida Sunshine State Games J
Jun 18, 2006
100 L Breast
1:39.92
2005 Florida Sunshine State Games
Jun 16, 2005
50 Y Fly
25.97
X
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 04, 2010
50 L Fly
27.76
X
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 01, 2012
100 Y Fly
55.56
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 04, 2010
100 L Fly
59.39
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 01, 2012
200 Y Fly
1:59.97
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 06, 2010
200 L Fly
2:09.23
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 04, 2012
100 Y IM
1:07.48
Sunshine State Games
Jun 17, 2007
200 Y IM
2:02.64
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 04, 2010
200 L IM
2:18.80
2010 Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville (Best Times)
Jul 08, 2010
400 Y IM
4:17.14
2010 USA Swimming Grand Prix (Austin)
Mar 05, 2010
400 L IM
4:47.00
2012 Southern Zone Long Course Championships
Aug 02, 2012
Rankings
See all
Season 2011-2012
USA Club (Open)
644.05
Florida Gold Coast Swimming
35th
AquaKids Sharks Swim Team
3rd
Florida Gold Coast Swimming
5th
USA Club (15 - 18)
702.10
Florida Gold Coast Swimming
22nd
AquaKids Sharks Swim Team
3rd
Florida Gold Coast Swimming
5th
USA High School
659.20
Florida
49th
Miami Palmetto Sr High School
2nd