Swimcloud

2005 USA Swimming Junior Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug 9–13, 2005
  • LCM
  • Irvine, California, CA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Imp
1 Heath Tameris Cincinnati Marlins logo -0.8%
2 Josh Arreguin Tucson Ford logo PB
3 Nathan Taylor Kosciusko Community Ymca Shark logo -0.3%
4 Russell Mahan Bellevue Club logo
5 Ben Decker Blue Tide Aquatics logo +6.8% PB
6 Tyler Angelo Orinda Aquatics logo PB
7 Sean Mahoney Terrapins Swim Team logo -2.7%
8 Michael Silva Tampa YMCA Swimming logo +0.9% PB
9 Mark Solfelt Team Foxjet logo
9 Colin Gladys Irvine Novaquatics logo +0.5% PB
11 Justin Peterfish Westerville Aquatic Club logo +1.6% SB
12 Zach Hayden Nation's Capital Swim Club logo +2.9% PB
13 Kevin Munsch KING logo
14 Paul Zaich Aquazot Swim Club logo -2.1%
15 Conor Carlucci Condors Swim Club logo
16 Tim Hayes Atlantis Aquatic Club logo
17 Josh Correll SwimMAC Carolina logo PB
18 Tyler Schlenker Orinda Aquatics logo
19 Richard Hills North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo
20 Andrew Morrell Vacaville Swim Club logo
21 Sam Wensman Seacoast Swimming Association logo PB
22 Jordan Kobb North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo
23 Austin Staab Westerville Aquatic Club logo +4.8% PB
24 Brooks Haller Dallas Mustangs logo +2.1% PB
25 Colin Lee-To Mach 3 Flyers logo
26 Jon Hiett KING logo
27 Nick Zech Inland Coastal Aquatic Club logo +1.3% PB
28 Corey Swanson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo +1.8% PB
29 Justin Davidson Suburban Seahawks Club logo PB
30 Eric Tang Orinda Aquatics logo
31 Jared Miller Cincinnati Marlins logo
32 Daniel Koenig Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo
33 Kevin Yamada Shawmut Aquatic logo PB
34 Matthew Benoit KING logo
35 Brad Mitchell BGC-N. Westchester Marlins logo
36 Tony Colella Texas Gold logo
37 Tracy Hine PB
38 Chris Rosales Swim Team of Placentia logo -1.3%
39 Drew Harris Penguin Swim Team logo
40 Matthew Oldenhage San Ramon Valley logo +0.2% PB
41 Brice Grunert North Shore Swim Club logo PB
41 Ryan Cox Raleigh Swimming Association logo PB
41 Anthony Mironov Badger Swim Club (NY) logo
44 Sheldon Magner Irvine Novaquatics logo +2.1% PB
44 Cody Smith Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logo
46 Jameson Kuper Saluki Swim Club logo
47 Sam Bradley SoNoCo Swim Club logo
48 Andrew Mondul St Charles Swim Team logo
49 Eric Riganti Badger Swim Club (NY) logo
50 Marshel Renz Spokane Area Swimming/YMCA logo
51 Steven Catala +2.0% SB
52 Craig Steen Spirit Swimming logo -1.7%
53 Zachary Weis Star Swim Team logo
54 Matthew Harner Jersey Wahoos logo
55 Tyler Boulden Washington Township Swim Club logo -0.6%
56 Darren Pagan Orinda Aquatics logo
57 Jared Lender Parkway Swim Club logo
58 Carter Richards Walnut Creek Aquabears logo
59 Alexander Morres Occoquan Swimming Inc logo
60 Lance Carriaga Terrapins Swim Team logo PB
61 Chris Novak Northland United Swim Team logo
62 Jim Mertens Cincinnati Marlins logo +1.7% PB
63 Matt Talmadge Santa Barbara Swim Club logo +2.9% PB
64 Andrew Utama Brea Aquatics logo
65 Matt Skinner Club Makos Swim Team logo +4.5% PB
66 Christopher Quemena Swim Pasadena logo -0.1%
67 Adam Bulkley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo
68 Cody Deacon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo
69 Nathaniel Ladner Kansas City Blazers logo
70 Riley Boulden Washington Township Swim Club logo
71 Andy Knaak Tsunami Swim Team logo
72 Sean Comeau Sandpipers of Nevada logo PB
73 Douglas Brooks St Charles Swim Team logo
74 Joey Frampus Aqua Hoya Swim Club logo
75 Michael Christy Washington Township Swim Club logo
76 Stephen Kustra Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logo
77 John Baque Tacoma Swim Club logo
78 Zak Murez Team Santa Monica logo +3.3% PB
79 Andrew Seo Aquazot Swim Club logo +1.7% PB
80 Joshua Hyman Team Delaware logo
81 Jon Pool Nation's Capital Swim Club logo
81 Nathan LeRoy Lake Forest Swim Club logo
83 Daniel Samarin Fresno Dolphins Swim Team logo
84 Scott Player Industry Hills Aquatic Club logo
85 James Martin California Aquatics logo -1.8%
86 Andrew Godbe Mission Viejo Nadadores logo -0.7%
87 Bryan Durazo Snow Swimming (VA) logo 0.0%
88 Vincent Pai Brea Aquatics logo
89 Adam Meyer Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo
90 Jeremy Jackson Carpet Capital Aquatics logo +6.1% PB
91 Kyle McElroy New Jersey Wave logo
92 JD Coppel New Albany Aquatic Club logo +1.9% PB
93 Myles O'Connor Westside Aquatics logo -0.7%
94 Spencer Hall Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo PB
95 Nicholas Campbell Walnut Creek Aquabears logo
96 Jordan Arencibia Nova of Virginia logo PB
97 Kevin Spath North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo
98 Trevor Nichols Crimson Gold Aquatics logo
99 Pete Donahue Aqua Hoya Swim Club logo
99 Tyson Slesnick Texas Gold logo PB
101 Joseph Curley Terrapins Swim Team logo
102 Richard Rogers Chehalem Swim Team logo
103 Jace Shults +3.3% PB
104 Carter Moore Nova of Virginia logo PB
105 Caleb Otto Star Swimming logo
106 Kevin Linsley North Shore Swim Club logo PB
107 Shawn Sullivan SWAC Swim Team logo PB
108 Elliot Bishow Team Eugene Aquatics logo
Nick Brunger Castle Rock Swim Team logo NS
Jared Campbell Walnut Creek Aquabears logo DQ