Swimcloud

2011-12 Indiana Girls High School State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 10–11, 2012
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Fly Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brittany Robinson Wawasee 53.41
 
169 PB
2 Hanna House Carmel 55.08
 
156 PB
3 Brittany Gilbert Munster 55.81
 
150 PB
4 Sydney Bull Carroll 55.83
 
150
5 Ariana Bullard Carmel 55.84
 
150
6 Casey Papp Bloomington South 55.87
 
150 +1.3% PB
7 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 56.27
 
147
8 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 56.32
 
147
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Peyton Mosbaugh Carmel 57.51
 
138
10 Carly Jackson La Porte 57.61
 
137 PB
11 Bailey Pressey Homestead 57.82
 
136
12 Heather Cunningham Fishers 58.16
 
133
13 Charlotte Ahls North Central 58.67
 
130
14 Heather Partlow Danville Community 58.88
 
128 PB
15 Karla Allen Wawasee 59.09
 
127
16 Emmy Rawson Muncie Central 59.43
 
125 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brittany Robinson Wawasee 54.42
 
161 PB
2 Casey Papp Bloomington South 55.75
 
151 +1.6% PB
3 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 55.77
 
151
4 Hanna House Carmel 55.84
 
150
5 Ariana Bullard Carmel 56.02
 
149
6 Sydney Bull Carroll 56.25
 
147
7 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 56.39
 
146
8 Brittany Gilbert Munster 56.64
 
144
9 Carly Jackson La Porte 56.64
 
144 PB
10 Peyton Mosbaugh Carmel 57.00
 
141
11 Bailey Pressey Homestead 57.18
 
140
12 Heather Cunningham Fishers 58.04
 
134
13 Charlotte Ahls North Central 58.17
 
133
14 Karla Allen Wawasee 58.29
 
132
15 Emmy Rawson Muncie Central 58.55
 
131 PB
16 Heather Partlow Danville Community 58.71
 
129 PB
17 Katie Malach Castle 58.75
 
129
18 Nicole Smith Munster 58.86
 
128
19 Hannah Deak Northridge 58.87
 
128 PB
20 Lilly King Francis Joseph Reitz 58.97
 
128
21 Georgia Baldus Snider 59.10
 
127
22 Katie Krivacs Homestead 59.20
 
126
23 Katie Horn Noblesville 59.39
 
125
24 Lauren Beaumont Center Grove 59.68
 
123
25 Kaitlyn Steffus Valparaiso 59.72
 
123
26 Taylor Miles Southridge 1:00.05
 
120
27 Ashleigh Bush Adams 1:00.09
 
120
28 Taylor Johnson Greenfield Central 1:01.49
 
111
29 Hanna Martin Jeffersonville 1:02.06
 
108 PB
30 Maya Lee Lawrence North 1:02.17
 
107
31 Rebecca Haussin Seeger Memorial 1:03.40
 
100
32 Libby Bower Columbia City 1:05.91
 
85