Swimcloud

CHSAA 5A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logo 54.67
167 +0.3% PB
2 Jack Berdahl Arapahoe Senior logo 56.31
154 +3.9% PB
3 Josh Pales Fossil Ridge logo 56.32
154 -0.8%
4 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logo 56.81
150 -0.0%
5 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logo 57.51
145 -1.5%
6 Spencer Smith Cherry Creek logo 57.69
144 +2.1% PB
7 Henry Batson Cherry Creek logo 58.24
140 +1.4% PB
8 Daniel Turner Loveland logo 58.41
139 PB
9 Matyi Mayo Fossil Ridge logo 58.55
138 +1.2% PB
10 Benjamin Brewer Arapahoe Senior logo 59.67
130 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Isaac Yi Smoky Hill logo 58.89
135
12 Will McMahan Cherry Creek logo 59.27
133
13 Julien Berube Cherry Creek logo 59.47
131 PB
14 Jack Engler Valor Christian logo 59.51
131 +2.0% PB
15 Tao Zhang Highlands Ranch logo 59.59
131 -0.0%
16 Cody Yan Fairview logo 59.73
130 -0.3%
17 Gavin Gilmore Valor Christian logo 59.85
129 +3.3% PB
18 Joshua Nieves Smoky Hill logo 1:00.04
128 +5.7% PB
19 Billy Mottram Regis Jesuit logo 1:00.24
126 PB
20 Luke Wiesner Arapahoe Senior logo 1:00.90
122 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Goodwin Regis Jesuit logo 55.28
162 -0.8%
2 Jack Berdahl Arapahoe Senior logo 56.75
151 +3.1% PB
3 Sebastian Wolff Heritage logo 57.62
144 -1.4%
4 Spencer Smith Cherry Creek logo 57.64
144 +2.2% PB
5 Zach Bartel Fossil Ridge logo 57.68
144 -1.8%
6 Henry Batson Cherry Creek logo 58.13
141 +1.6% PB
7 Josh Pales Fossil Ridge logo 58.81
136 -5.2%
8 Daniel Turner Loveland logo 58.92
135
9 Matyi Mayo Fossil Ridge logo 59.22
133 +0.1% PB
10 Benjamin Brewer Arapahoe Senior logo 59.36
132 -1.9%
11 Tao Zhang Highlands Ranch logo 59.44
132 +0.2% SB
12 Cody Yan Fairview logo 59.60
131 -0.1%
13 Will McMahan Cherry Creek logo 59.65
130
14 Jack Engler Valor Christian logo 59.72
130 +1.6% PB
15 Isaac Yi Smoky Hill logo 59.79
129
16 Luke Wiesner Arapahoe Senior logo 59.97
128 PB
17 Joshua Nieves Smoky Hill logo 1:00.05
128 +5.7% PB
18 Julien Berube Cherry Creek logo 1:00.16
127 PB
23 Daniel Salvetti Cherry Creek logo 1:00.18
127 +1.1% PB
19 Gavin Gilmore Valor Christian logo 1:00.22
126 +2.7% PB
20 Billy Mottram Regis Jesuit logo 1:00.40
125 PB
21 Gavin Will Regis Jesuit logo 1:00.75
123 -0.3%
22 Nick Ames Regis Jesuit logo 1:00.96
122 +3.3% PB
24 Henry Crouch Boulder logo 1:01.01
121 PB
25 Noah Butzine Palisade/Grand Junction/Fruita logo 1:01.11
121 PB
25 Blake Jorgens Cherry Creek logo 1:01.11
121
27 Dylan Jessen Valor Christian logo 1:01.22
120 +11.8% PB
28 Mitchell Watkins Cherry Creek logo 1:01.29
120 +1.4% PB
29 Ozzie Davis Boulder logo 1:01.30
119
30 Justin Darr Monarch logo 1:01.33
119 +6.6% PB
31 David Martin Regis Jesuit logo 1:01.38
119
32 Luke Baldwin Regis Jesuit logo 1:01.40
119 -4.3%
33 Sullivan Barnett Heritage logo 1:01.49
118 PB
34 Ashton Lyon Loveland logo 1:01.68
117 -3.6%
35 Connor Gagne Ralston Valley logo 1:01.84
116 PB
36 Mateo Gallegos Cherry Creek logo 1:02.08
115
36 Evan VanHorn Denver East logo 1:02.08
115 PB
38 Jacob Sykora Regis Jesuit logo 1:02.62
111 +1.4% PB
39 Patrick Jang Rampart logo 1:02.64
111
40 Brett Arnold Doherty logo 1:02.80
110
41 Nathan Miao Cherry Creek logo 1:02.89
110 PB
42 Ben Nickell Fairview logo 1:02.92
109 +0.2% PB
43 Avery Nevins Rocky Mountain logo 1:03.01
109 PB
44 Alec Jang Highlands Ranch logo 1:03.02
109 +3.7% SB
45 Colin Christensen Ft Collins logo 1:03.20
108 PB
46 Bryce Martin Ft Collins logo 1:03.26
107 +4.2% PB
47 Kyle Raney Grandview logo 1:03.38
107 PB
48 David Wu Rampart logo 1:03.75
105 PB
49 Connor Martin Regis Jesuit logo 1:03.94
103
50 Edward Oliver Heritage logo 1:04.04
103
51 Riley Bartuska Chatfield logo 1:04.14
102 -4.5%
52 Trevor Fox Highlands Ranch logo 1:04.18
102 PB
53 Brandon Edelbach Lewis-Palmer logo 1:04.39
101