Swimcloud

CHSAA 5A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Miller Legacy logo 4:35.22
138 -0.5%
2 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logo 4:36.05
137 -0.2%
3 Max Kreidl Boulder logo 4:38.76
133
4 Jack Ballard Ft Collins logo 4:40.25
130 -1.6%
5 Cole Mason Fossil Ridge logo 4:41.03
129
6 Sawyer Inglis Regis Jesuit logo 4:41.39
128 -2.3%
7 Gavin Rogers Valor Christian logo 4:46.77
120 -2.6%
8 Jaron O'Grady Cherry Creek logo 4:46.96
120 +7.0% PB
9 Kadin Denner Cherokee Trail logo 4:49.27
116
10 Owen Watkins Fossil Ridge logo 4:52.52
112 -3.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
11 Stephen Hogeman Cherry Creek logo 4:46.16
121 +3.4% PB
12 Isaac Garcia Lakewood logo 4:48.80
117 -1.6%
13 Scott Reeder Rampart logo 4:49.93
115 +0.5% PB
14 Tony Saenz Mountain Range logo 4:51.46
113 PB
15 Walker Kurtz Regis Jesuit logo 4:53.20
111 +1.2% PB
16 Spencer Kauffman Chatfield logo 4:53.44
110 -3.3%
17 Ethan Otto Ft Collins logo 4:53.81
110 +0.8% SB
18 Eric Hart Columbine logo 4:54.01
109 +0.1% SB
19 Trey Kennedy Rampart logo 4:54.76
108 +1.1% PB
20 Logan Strid Smoky Hill logo 4:57.66
104 +0.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Miller Legacy logo 4:34.82
139 -0.4%
2 Fletcher Hayes Arapahoe Senior logo 4:35.68
138 -0.1%
3 Max Kreidl Boulder logo 4:40.56
130
4 Sawyer Inglis Regis Jesuit logo 4:40.63
130 -2.0%
5 Cole Mason Fossil Ridge logo 4:41.00
129
6 Kadin Denner Cherokee Trail logo 4:45.36
122 PB
7 Jaron O'Grady Cherry Creek logo 4:45.47
122 +7.5% PB
8 Jack Ballard Ft Collins logo 4:45.50
122 -3.5%
9 Owen Watkins Fossil Ridge logo 4:46.37
121 -1.6%
10 Gavin Rogers Valor Christian logo 4:47.33
119 -2.8%
11 Stephen Hogeman Cherry Creek logo 4:49.80
116 +2.2% PB
12 Isaac Garcia Lakewood logo 4:50.10
115 -2.0%
13 Scott Reeder Rampart logo 4:51.28
113 +0.0% PB
14 Ethan Otto Ft Collins logo 4:51.62
113 +1.5% PB
15 Walker Kurtz Regis Jesuit logo 4:53.17
111 +1.2% PB
16 Tony Saenz Mountain Range logo 4:53.73
110
17 Spencer Kauffman Chatfield logo 4:53.91
110 -3.5%
18 Trey Kennedy Rampart logo 4:55.35
107 +0.9% SB
19 Logan Strid Smoky Hill logo 4:56.41
106 +1.1% SB
20 Gavin Quinlan Loveland logo 4:57.01
105 -3.0%
21 Eric Hart Columbine logo 4:57.27
105 -1.0%
22 Patrick Vo Monarch logo 4:59.10
102
23 Max Mitchell Ponderosa logo 4:59.45
102 -0.5%
24 Carlos Almeraz Smoky Hill logo 5:00.08
101 -2.2%
25 Ian Dodds Ft Collins logo 5:00.24
101 +3.2% SB
26 Connor Tobo Highlands Ranch logo 5:00.89
100 +6.4% SB
27 Jack Curtis Loveland logo 5:01.01
99 -1.2%
28 Marcus Cantorna Lewis-Palmer logo 5:01.05
99 -2.7%
29 Kieran Pope Arapahoe Senior logo 5:02.44
98 PB
30 Pete Weinstein Heritage logo 5:02.78
97
31 Tanner Guderian Highlands Ranch logo 5:04.36
95 +2.3% SB
32 Hunter Sullivan Regis Jesuit logo 5:06.45
92 -0.5%
33 Jake Fassora Monarch logo 5:07.54
91 -2.4%
34 Sawyer Zusi Arapahoe Senior logo 5:07.72
90
35 Dominic McCoy Cherokee Trail logo 5:08.10
90
36 Aaron Adler Fairview logo 5:08.78
89
37 Christian Castellino Fairview logo 5:09.50
88 -1.1%