Swimcloud

CHSAA 5A Boys State Championship

  • Completed
  • May. 16–17, 2019
  • SCY
  • Thornton, CO

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gavin Olson Columbine logoColumbine 48.22
166 -1.0%
2 Nick Fox Ralston Valley logoRalston Valley 49.12
159 +1.3% PB
3 Nathan Griffin Ponderosa logoPonderosa 49.48
156 +0.3% PB
4 Wylie Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 50.19
150 -0.7%
5 Jake Russell Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 50.34
149 +8.1% PB
6 Sawyer Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 50.43
149 +0.7% SB
7 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 51.08
144 +0.0% SB
8 Bryce Ortanes Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 51.15
143 +0.3% PB
9 Lars Hanna Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 52.58
133 -2.0%
10 Cade Martin Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 52.90
131
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Connor West Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 51.30
142 +0.9% PB
12 Sean Carr Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 51.83
139 +1.5% PB
13 Jackson Gurley Heritage logoHeritage 52.08
137 +1.0% PB
14 Jason McMechan Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 52.20
136 +7.9% PB
15 Ben Sampson Ralston Valley logoRalston Valley 52.31
135 +3.3% PB
16 Dean Crozier Chatfield logoChatfield 52.38
135 +0.0% SB
17 Tanner Filion Monarch logoMonarch 53.44
128
18 Jack Tran Legacy logoLegacy 53.69
126 -0.4%
19 Colton Burks Ponderosa logoPonderosa 53.70
126 -2.0%
20 Alex Burkhardt Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 54.39
121 +1.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gavin Olson Columbine logoColumbine 48.94
160 -2.6%
2 Nick Fox Ralston Valley logoRalston Valley 49.51
156 +0.5% PB
3 Nathan Griffin Ponderosa logoPonderosa 50.01
152 -0.8%
4 Wylie Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 50.22
150 -0.7%
5 Sawyer Kruse Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 50.23
150 +1.0% SB
6 Jake Russell Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 50.80
146 +7.3% PB
7 Bryce Ortanes Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 50.98
145 +0.6% PB
8 Cade Martin Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 51.33
142
9 Trevor Van Law Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 51.36
142 -0.5%
10 Lars Hanna Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 51.47
141 +0.2% PB
11 Connor West Highlands Ranch logoHighlands Ranch 51.68
140 +0.2% PB
12 Sean Carr Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 52.19
136 +0.9% PB
12 Jason McMechan Cherokee Trail logoCherokee Trail 52.19
136 +7.9% PB
14 Jackson Gurley Heritage logoHeritage 52.22
136 +0.7% PB
15 Ben Sampson Ralston Valley logoRalston Valley 53.15
129 +1.7% PB
16 Tanner Filion Monarch logoMonarch 54.08
123
17 Dean Crozier Chatfield logoChatfield 54.22
122 -3.5%
18 Jack Tran Legacy logoLegacy 54.32
122 -1.5%
19 Colton Burks Ponderosa logoPonderosa 54.34
122 -3.2%
21 Gavin Quinlan Loveland logoLoveland 54.48
121 -0.5%
20 Alex Burkhardt Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 54.48
121 +1.1% PB
22 Johnny Walgast Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 54.80
119 -3.1%
23 Ryer Lauth Denver East logoDenver East 54.81
119
24 John Dennen Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 54.88
118 PB
25 Johan Dellgren Denver East logoDenver East 55.00
118 +0.1% SB
26 Luke Dinges Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 55.20
116
27 Henry Mueller Columbine logoColumbine 55.32
116 -1.3%
28 Nicolas Coringrato Legacy logoLegacy 55.38
115 +1.2% PB
29 Cayden Cooper Ponderosa logoPonderosa 55.42
115
30 Tim Hutama Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 55.58
114
31 Aaron Chen Smoky Hill logoSmoky Hill 55.96
112
32 Garrid Keller Fountian Fort Carson logoFountian Fort Carson 56.06
111
33 Ryan Randall Rocky Mountain logoRocky Mountain 56.15
110 PB
34 Nash Baker Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 56.21
110 +0.5% PB
35 Roberto Berkowitz Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 56.28
110 +2.2% PB
36 Corbin Gettel Ralston Valley logoRalston Valley 56.35
109
37 Mack Dugan Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 56.90
106
38 Joshua Lee Fossil Ridge logoFossil Ridge 56.91
106
39 Colton Barry Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 56.96
106 PB
40 John Barry Regis Jesuit logoRegis Jesuit 57.09
105 +2.4% PB
41 Seth Shyrock Rampart logoRampart 57.24
104 PB
42 Teague Mayer Boulder logoBoulder 57.36
103
43 John Miller Cherry Creek logoCherry Creek 57.62
102 +5.1% PB