Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Whitney Shirey
Lake Mary, FL
Blue Dolfins
Whitney Shirey on X
Whitney Shirey on Instagram
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
Florida Swimming OT Qualifier
Feb 15–17, 2020
Florida Swimming OT Qualifier
Feb. 15, 2020
FL YCF Winter Classic
Dec. 6, 2019
FHSAA 4A State Championship
Nov. 15, 2019
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Winter Invitational
Nov. 15, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 7, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 2
Oct. 30, 2019
FL Swimming Area 2 Championships
Aug. 3, 2019
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
July 25, 2019
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville
July 11, 2019
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
June 14, 2019
FL NTC 5th Annual Karen Hohne Memorial
April 27, 2019
FL Spring Area 2 Champion
March 9, 2019
Area 2 Championships
March 9, 2019
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships
Feb. 28, 2019
FL SYS Sharks Long Course January Inv
Jan. 19, 2019
FL CAT Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec. 7, 2018
Jingle Bell
Dec. 7, 2018
FL PAC Patriot Aquatics Winter I
Nov. 9, 2018
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 2, 2018
FHSAA 4A District 2
Oct. 23, 2018
FSPA Invitational
Sept. 29, 2018
Southern Zones Age Group Championship
July 31, 2018
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
July 19, 2018
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville
July 6, 2018
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
June 15, 2018
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships
March 8, 2018
Area 2 Championships
March 3, 2018
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships
Feb. 22, 2018
Jingle Bell Invitational
Dec. 8, 2017
FHSAA 4A State Championship
Nov. 10, 2017
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Fall Invitational
Nov. 10, 2017
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov. 1, 2017
FHSAA 4A District 2
Oct. 25, 2017
FSPA High School Invitational
Sept. 23, 2017
Florida Swimming Area 2 Championship
July 29, 2017
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships
July 6, 2017
Florida Age Group Championships
March 9, 2017
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships
Feb. 23, 2017
FG DBS Winter invitational
Feb. 4, 2017
FL TPA Adidas Team Challenge
Jan. 14, 2017
FL YCF Winter Invite
Dec. 9, 2016
FL YCF Winter Classic
Dec. 9, 2016
Patriot Aquatics Fall Invitational
Nov. 11, 2016
Florida 4A State Championships
Nov. 5, 2016
Florida Class 4A - Region 1 Championships
Oct. 29, 2016
Florida Class 4A - District 2 Championships
Oct. 22, 2016
YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
June 17, 2016
FL GSC Holiday Classic
Dec. 5, 2014
NC YWNC HULA Invitational
May 23, 2014
Event
Time
Place
Imp
200 L Free
Prelims
2:18.98
80th
–
Teams
Blue Dolfins
Oviedo, FL
Seminole High School (Sanford)
Sanford, FL
Swim Club at Florida State University
Tallahassee, FL
Florida LSC Team
Minneola, FL
Y Columbia Swim Club ymca
Irmo, SC
Highlights
2019
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 25
Finalist
8th place
800 L Free – 9:49.40
2018
Southern Zones Age Group Championship
Jul 31
Finalist
6th place
800 L Free – 9:48.61
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
800 L Free
1000 Y Free
1500 L Free
1650 Y Free
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
200 L Back
50 Y Breast
50 L Breast
100 Y Breast
100 L Breast
200 Y Breast
200 L Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 Y Fly
100 L Fly
200 Y Fly
200 Y IM
200 L IM
400 Y IM
400 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
25.11
U
Area 2 Championships
Mar 03, 2018
50 L Free
29.24
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville
Jul 12, 2019
100 Y Free
54.12
R
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov 07, 2019
100 L Free
1:02.72
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 28, 2019
200 Y Free
1:54.43
FHSAA 4A State Championship
Nov 15, 2019
200 L Free
2:14.24
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 20, 2018
400 L Free
4:44.10
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 21, 2018
500 Y Free
5:11.18
FHSAA 4A Region 1
Nov 07, 2019
800 L Free
9:48.61
Southern Zones Age Group Championship
Jul 31, 2018
1000 Y Free
10:49.75
U
Florida Swimming Senior Short Course Championships
Feb 28, 2019
1500 L Free
18:43.64
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 22, 2018
1650 Y Free
18:11.52
Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships
Feb 25, 2018
50 Y Back
29.70
U
Florida Swimming Area 2 Championship
Jul 29, 2017
50 L Back
35.84
U
2016 YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 17, 2016
100 Y Back
1:02.03
U
Florida Swimming Senior Short Course Championships
Feb 28, 2019
100 L Back
1:19.39
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 17, 2018
200 Y Back
2:18.24
U
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Fall Invitational
Nov 10, 2017
200 L Back
2:50.38
FL NTC 5th Annual Karen Hohne Memorial
Apr 27, 2019
50 Y Breast
33.52
U
Area 2 Championships
Mar 09, 2019
50 L Breast
40.15
Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville
Jul 13, 2019
100 Y Breast
1:11.01
U
Area 2 Championships
Mar 03, 2018
100 L Breast
1:30.66
Southern Zone South Sectional Championships
Mar 09, 2018
200 Y Breast
2:33.17
U
Area 2 Championships
Aug 03, 2019
200 L Breast
3:11.62
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 15, 2018
50 Y Fly
27.24
U
Area 2 Championships
Mar 03, 2018
50 L Fly
31.72
U
2016 YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 17, 2016
100 Y Fly
1:00.12
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Winter Invitational
Nov 17, 2019
100 L Fly
1:10.02
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 26, 2019
200 Y Fly
2:14.18
U
Area 2 Championships
Aug 03, 2019
200 Y IM
2:12.60
FL PA Patriot Aquatics Winter Invitational
Nov 16, 2019
200 L IM
2:37.05
Florida Swimming Senior LCM Championships
Jul 27, 2019
400 Y IM
4:52.67
U
Jingle Bell
Dec 07, 2018
400 L IM
5:37.72
FL YCF Summer Solstice Invitational
Jun 14, 2019
Rankings
See all
Season 2019-2020
USA Club (Open)
583.80
Area 2
64th
USA Club (15 - 18)
602.30
Area 2
51st
USA High School
620.75
Seminole High School (Sanford)
3rd
Photos