Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
LB
Lauren Betancourt
Winter Springs, FL
Oviedo High School
Home
Meets
Rankings
Meets
See all
15 Florida State Championships - 4A
Nov 7, 2014
15 Florida State Championships - 4A
Nov. 7, 2014
15 Florida Class 3A - District Championships (All Regions)
Nov. 1, 2014
Florida Swimming Summer LC Championships
July 24, 2014
14 Florida State Championships - 4A
Nov. 16, 2013
14 Florida Regional Championships Class 4A - Region 2 - (Lakeland)
Nov. 8, 2013
FL Swimming Summer Senior Championships
July 25, 2013
NCSA Junior National Swimming Champs
March 12, 2013
NCSA Junior National Championships
March 12, 2013
Fl Spring Senior Chamionships
Feb. 21, 2013
FL YCF & TPA NIKE Team Challenge
Jan. 19, 2013
13 Florida Boys & Girls 3A Championships
Nov. 9, 2012
NCSA Junior National Championships
March 20, 2012
Speedo Champions Series - Orlando, FL (18 & Under)
March 15, 2012
Binghamton vs. Stony Brook
Feb. 4, 2012
Stony Brook vs. Bryant
Jan. 21, 2012
12 Florida High School Athletic Association Class 3A Championships
Nov. 10, 2011
Stony Brook vs. Saint Francis (NY)
Oct. 15, 2011
Army vs. Boston, Stony Brook, Vermont
Oct. 7, 2011
ECAC Championship
Dec. 3, 2010
Stony Brook vs. Massachusetts
Oct. 30, 2010
A Day at the Races
Dec. 19, 2009
Swim Orlando Y Turkey Meet
Nov. 20, 2009
Fast Lane Halloween Short Cour
Oct. 23, 2009
Elizabeth Kazeck Fall Inv
Sept. 26, 2009
FL Breakers Fall Invitation
Sept. 18, 2009
FL Swimming LC Junior Olympics
July 16, 2009
TPA Orlando Open
June 12, 2009
FL NTC Fast Lane Summer LC Invite
May 29, 2009
TPA Swim Your Own Age
May 16, 2009
Spring Area 2 Championshi
March 7, 2009
Spring JO Champs
Feb. 19, 2009
TPA Last Chance Meet
Feb. 13, 2009
Swim Orlando YMCA Winter Meet
Jan. 23, 2009
Swim Orlando Y Thanksgiving Me
Nov. 21, 2008
Fast Lane Halloween Short Cour
Oct. 24, 2008
Elizabeth Kazeck Fall Inv
Oct. 3, 2008
FL Breakers Fall Invitation
Sept. 20, 2008
FL Swimming JO LC Champio
July 17, 2008
Summer Area 2 Championshi
July 12, 2008
FL SO Liberty Open
June 27, 2008
Orlando Open - TPA
June 13, 2008
NTC Fast Lane Summer LC Invite
May 28, 2008
TPA Swim Your Own Age
May 17, 2008
FL vs. FGC All-Star Meet
March 29, 2008
Spring Area 2 Championships
March 8, 2008
Spring JO Championships
Feb. 21, 2008
TPA Last Chance Meet
Feb. 15, 2008
Swim Orlando Y Winter Open 200
Jan. 18, 2008
Florida Swimming East "B"
Dec. 8, 2007
Swim Orlando YMCA Fall Open
Nov. 9, 2007
FL Swim JO LC Championshi
July 19, 2007
FL Area-2 Championships
July 14, 2007
Speedo Summer Classic LC Invit
June 28, 2007
Orlando Open - TPA
June 15, 2007
Fast Lane Summer 2007 Invite
June 2, 2007
TPA Swim Your Own Age
May 19, 2007
Daytona Beach Swimming 2007 Sp
April 28, 2007
FL Breakers Invitational
April 20, 2007
Area 2 Championships 2007
March 10, 2007
TPA Last Chance Meet
Feb. 16, 2007
Swim Orlando Winter Open
Jan. 19, 2007
Florida Swimming 2006 East "B"
Dec. 9, 2006
3rd Annual 2006 Stone Crabs Wi
Dec. 2, 2006
Patriot Aquatics Winter I
Nov. 11, 2006
Winter Haven Stingrays Short C
Sept. 22, 2006
Event
Time
Place
Imp
50 Y Free
Finals
24.69
13th
-0.9%
50 Y Free
Prelims
24.76
15th
-1.2%
100 Y Free
Finals
52.79
S
–
–
100 Y Free
Prelims
53.26
S
–
–
100 Y Back
Finals
59.63
14th
-1.8%
100 Y Back
Prelims
59.36
13th
-1.3%
Teams
Oviedo High School
Oviedo, FL
Blue Dolfins
Oviedo, FL
Trinity Prep Aquatics
Winter Park, FL
Florida LSC Team
Minneola, FL
Specialty
Sprint
Distance
Progression
Times
PERSONAL BESTS
EVENT PROGRESSION
Course
All
All
SCY
LCM
Sort by
Distance
Distance
Best
Event
50 Y Free
50 Y Free
50 L Free
100 Y Free
100 L Free
200 Y Free
200 L Free
400 L Free
500 Y Free
1000 Y Free
50 Y Back
50 L Back
100 Y Back
100 L Back
200 Y Back
200 L Back
50 Y Breast
50 L Breast
100 Y Breast
100 L Breast
200 Y Breast
50 Y Fly
50 L Fly
100 L Fly
100 Y IM
200 Y IM
200 L IM
Event
Time
Meet
Date
50 Y Free
24.46
2014-15 Florida Class 3A - District Championships (All Regions)
Nov 01, 2014
50 L Free
27.52
Speedo Champions Series - Orlando, FL (18 & Under)
Mar 17, 2012
100 Y Free
52.87
2013-14 Florida State Championships - 4A
Nov 16, 2013
100 L Free
1:02.01
Speedo Champions Series - Orlando, FL (18 & Under)
Mar 18, 2012
200 Y Free
1:58.34
2013 Fl Spring Senior Chamionships
Feb 22, 2013
200 L Free
2:13.11
2014 Florida Swimming Summer LC Championships
Jul 25, 2014
400 L Free
5:56.69
Orlando Open - TPA
Jun 13, 2008
500 Y Free
6:17.44
2009 Swim Orlando Y Turkey Meet
Nov 20, 2009
1000 Y Free
12:17.24
Stony Brook vs. Massachusetts
Oct 30, 2010
50 Y Back
28.16
R
2013-14 Florida Regional Championships Class 4A - Region 2 - (Lakeland)
Nov 08, 2013
50 L Back
33.06
X
R
2013 FL Swimming Summer Senior Championships
Jul 26, 2013
100 Y Back
58.59
2014-15 Florida Class 3A - District Championships (All Regions)
Nov 01, 2014
100 L Back
1:07.69
R
2013 FL Swimming Summer Senior Championships
Jul 26, 2013
200 Y Back
2:09.03
2013 Fl Spring Senior Chamionships
Feb 24, 2013
200 L Back
2:31.18
Speedo Champions Series - Orlando, FL (18 & Under)
Mar 18, 2012
50 Y Breast
34.04
X
2013 Fl Spring Senior Chamionships
Feb 24, 2013
50 L Breast
40.85
2009 FL Swimming LC Junior Olympics
Jul 16, 2009
100 Y Breast
1:11.63
Army vs. Boston, Stony Brook, Vermont
Oct 07, 2011
100 L Breast
1:26.93
Speedo Champions Series - Orlando, FL (18 & Under)
Mar 16, 2012
200 Y Breast
2:33.43
ECAC Championship
Dec 03, 2010
50 Y Fly
34.63
A Day at the Races
Dec 19, 2009
50 L Fly
38.25
2008 FL SO Liberty Open
Jun 29, 2008
100 L Fly
1:49.31
2008 FL SO Liberty Open
Jun 27, 2008
100 Y IM
1:09.31
2009 Swim Orlando Y Turkey Meet
Nov 22, 2009
200 Y IM
2:17.98
2013 FL YCF & TPA NIKE Team Challenge
Jan 20, 2013
200 L IM
2:30.54
2014 Florida Swimming Summer LC Championships
Jul 26, 2014
Rankings
See all
Season 2014-2015
USA High School
615.40
Oviedo High School
3rd