1
|
Marty Wahle
Minnesota-Mankato
|
Minnesota-Mankato
|
2009 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Championships
|
1:45.38
|
2
|
Karl Burdis
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Minnesota @North Carolina
|
1:45.59
|
3
|
Joshua Griffey
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
2009 Big Ten Championships (Men) - Day Three - Finals
|
1:47.67
|
4
|
Jeremy Waldhart
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
1:47.68
|
5
|
Kyle Trelka
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
1:51.35
|
6
|
Keith Yoho
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Iowa @Minnesota
|
1:51.70
|
7
|
Chase Fillingham
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
1:51.92
|
8
|
Matt Kluczinske
Milwaukee
|
Milwaukee
|
2009 Horizon League Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
1:52.14
|
9
|
Nathan Young
Macalester
|
Macalester
|
2009 NCAA Division III Championships
|
1:52.70
|
10
|
Zac Ruzycki
Minnesota-Mankato
|
Minnesota-Mankato
|
2009 NCAA DII Men's & Women's Championships
|
1:52.99
|
11
|
Nicolas Zebley
Minnesota
|
Minnesota
|
Minnesota @North Carolina
|
1:53.50
|
12
|
Jayson O'Connor
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
1:53.89
|
13
|
Nick Carter
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
North Dakota, South Dakota, South Dakota State @Wyoming
|
1:56.76
|
14
|
Matt Josephson
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
2009 Summit League Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
1:57.53
|
15
|
Jon Wendel
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
2009 Summit League Championships - Day Three - Finals
|
1:58.11
|
16
|
Andy Hanney
UW-Whitewater
|
UW-Whitewater
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:00.71
|
17
|
Kevin Horn
Gustavus Adolphus
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:03.01
|
18
|
Thad Stoddard
South Dakota
|
South Dakota
|
North Dakota, South Dakota, South Dakota State @Wyoming
|
2:03.40
|
19
|
Aaron Motacek
North Dakota
|
North Dakota
|
2009 Conference USA Championships - Day Four - Finals
|
2:04.55
|
20
|
Andrew Happe
St. Johns
|
St. Johns
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:04.99
|
21
|
Aaron Zander
Luther
|
Luther
|
2009 Grinnell Invitational
|
2:05.27
|
22
|
Brien Coffield
Luther
|
Luther
|
2009 Grinnell Invitational
|
2:05.83
|
23
|
Alex Case
Luther
|
Luther
|
2009 Grinnell Invitational
|
2:06.27
|
24
|
Nate Wittnam
Grinnell
|
Grinnell
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:06.48
|
25
|
Zachary Nachtsheim
Gustavus Adolphus
|
Gustavus Adolphus
|
2008 Falcon Invite
|
2:07.39
|