Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:50.42
876 -1.2%
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:50.88
865 -0.3%
3 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 1:53.21
822 -1.7%
4 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:53.51
766 +0.8% SB
5 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:53.80
796 -0.3%
6 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.56
790 +0.9% PB
7 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:55.84
807 -1.8%
8 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:56.75
693 -3.7%
9 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:57.04
734 -0.9%
10 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:57.36
715 -4.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:56.41
737 +0.4% SB
12 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 1:56.95
725 +0.0% PB
13 Darius Truong NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.46
837 +0.5% PB
14 Erik Truong unattached 1:57.63
721
15 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:57.68
708 +0.4% PB
16 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:57.83
705 -0.9%
17 Devin Truong NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.89
668 -3.0%
18 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.29
752 -0.7%
19 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:58.33
658 -2.4%
20 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:58.35
657
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
21 Kyle Barclay NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.27
717 +0.6% PB
22 Evan Heidenreich NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.58
700 +3.5% PB
23 Jacob Lindner NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.88
739 -2.0%
24 Robert Schultz NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.12
677 +0.9% PB
25 Lawrence Redmond NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.41
682 -0.3%
26 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:59.43
681 -1.3%
27 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.95
715 -0.9%
28 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:00.44
660 -1.4%
29 Tyler Ellis NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.25
631 -2.4%
30 Taylor Watson 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:04.21
570 -5.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jake Johnson Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:52.27
832 -2.9%
2 Matthew Otto Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:53.22
810 -2.5%
3 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:53.32
771 +0.9% SB
4 Luke DeVore NCAP logoNCAP 1:54.96
781 +0.6% PB
5 Kade Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:55.86
749 -2.1%
6 NATHAN ELZER Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:56.30
703 -3.3%
7 Ryan Pirrung Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 1:56.32
796 -2.3%
8 Cristian Bell Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 1:56.47
747 -0.4%
9 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:56.49
735 -3.4%
10 Adi Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 1:56.67
788 -1.3%
11 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team logoCentral Bucks Swim Team 1:56.85
727 +41.6% PB
12 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 1:56.95
736 -5.0%
13 Jackson Schultz Sprc Stingrays logoSprc Stingrays 1:56.97
736 -0.9%
14 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:57.02
723 -0.2%
15 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.20
719 -0.2%
16 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:57.21
683
17 Anthony Nguyen NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.31
774 +0.1% PB
18 Ian Vollmer NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.32
728 -2.7%
18 Ben Selnick Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 1:57.32
716 -0.3%
20 Miles McAllister Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:57.38
679 -1.5%
21 Matt Bennici Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 1:57.70
708 +0.4% PB
22 Darius Truong NCAP logoNCAP 1:57.71
831 +0.3% PB
23 Erik Truong unattached 1:57.98
713
24 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 1:58.09
756 +0.5% PB
25 Devin Truong NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.10
663 -3.2%
26 Kyle Barclay NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.37
693 -0.3%
27 Chris Kelly Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving logoLower Moreland Swimming and Diving 1:58.43
703 -0.7%
28 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. logoMariner Swim Club, Inc. 1:58.55
701 -0.5%
29 Gabriel Laracuente NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.56
746 -1.8%
30 Jacob Lindner NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.73
742 -1.8%
30 Collin Hurley Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 1:58.73
649 -2.1%
32 Tyler Ellis NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.74
685 -0.3%
33 Robert Schultz NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.76
685 +1.2% PB
34 Evan Heidenreich NCAP logoNCAP 1:58.83
694 +3.2% PB
35 RYAN BALDINO ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 1:59.02
679 +0.4% PB
36 Andre Fissella Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 1:59.06
735 -0.2%
37 Sebastian Chang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:59.23
686 -2.5%
38 Patrick Kuhlkin NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.26
731 -0.6%
39 Jon Bendana University of Maryland Aquatic logoUniversity of Maryland Aquatic 1:59.35
672 +1.2% PB
40 Taylor Watson 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:59.44
670 -1.0%
41 Forest Webb H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 1:59.52
725 -1.3%
42 Lawrence Redmond NCAP logoNCAP 1:59.55
679 -0.5%
43 Matthew Tascione Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 1:59.89
624 -2.6%
44 Noah Fields 757 Swim logo757 Swim 1:59.94
670 -1.0%
45 Joey Rogers Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 2:00.06
656 -1.1%
46 Zhiyuan Lu NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.07
656 +0.5% PB
47 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 2:00.19
665 -1.9%
48 Jack Sheehan Stafford Aquatics Team logoStafford Aquatics Team 2:00.36
707 -0.7%
49 Will Tenpas NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.38
661 -0.4%
50 Connor Sweeney Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 2:00.45
612 -5.0%
50 EMMANUEL EPPINGER JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:00.45
612 -3.1%
52 Jackson Wolter Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:00.46
648 -1.4%
53 Tommy Lutter Lower Moreland Swimming and Diving logoLower Moreland Swimming and Diving 2:00.57
702 -0.1%
54 Brendan Rice GBSA logoGBSA 2:00.75
653 -0.9%
55 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:00.91
695 -1.5%
56 Jonas Murphy NCAP logoNCAP 2:00.95
649 +0.2% PB
57 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 2:01.21
688 -2.6%
58 Andrew Duff Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 2:01.23
596
59 Andrew Smith NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.34
640 +1.0% PB
60 Owen Hall NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.68
586 -2.7%
61 Frank Schweitzer NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.77
676 -1.1%
62 Noah Pereles NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.78
584 -4.3%
63 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 2:01.80
631 +1.9% PB
64 Daniel Nagard NCAP logoNCAP 2:01.81
675 -0.3%
65 ALEXANDER RIEDEL Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 2:01.89
739 +0.7% PB
66 Andrew Feeley Merritt Athletic Swimming logoMerritt Athletic Swimming 2:02.14
577 +1.2% SB
67 Bryan Patten NCAP logoNCAP 2:02.24
666 +0.6% PB
68 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 2:02.40
607 PB
69 Sam Long 757 Swim logo757 Swim 2:02.44
662 -4.3%
70 Gregory Costello Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:02.98
606 -2.5%
71 Brandon Novak Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 2:03.08
593 -1.7%
72 Antonio Octaviano Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 2:03.12
713 -5.8%
73 Ben Sharrer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:03.18
602 -3.1%
74 Frederick Deweese Potomac Marlins logoPotomac Marlins 2:03.26
710 +3.0% PB
74 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:03.26
645 -4.0%
76 Bohan Yao Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 2:03.46
585 -3.0%
77 Alexandre LaBossiere NCAP logoNCAP 2:03.49
595 -2.4%
78 Christopher Verastek Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:03.52
595 -5.9%
79 Ryan Hohman Diplomat Aquatic Club logoDiplomat Aquatic Club 2:03.59
582 -0.0%
80 Ian Cobb NCAP logoNCAP 2:04.04
584 -3.2%
81 Alexander Leaman Fox Swim Club logoFox Swim Club 2:04.15
571
82 Tyler Kosar ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS 2:04.18
570 +0.5% PB
83 Tyler Lutter Diplomat Aquatic Club logoDiplomat Aquatic Club 2:04.24
569 -3.9%
84 Ryan Burns Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 2:04.33
567 -1.3%
85 Benito Countouris Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logoWoodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:04.41
566 -0.1%
87 John Heenan NCAP logoNCAP 2:04.48
575 -0.2%
88 Luke Xia Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.61
573 -0.7%
89 Joshua Fletcher unattached 2:04.70
525 +1.1% PB
90 Michael Penafiel Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.77
614 +1.5% PB
91 Andrew Martinez Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 2:04.78
558 -1.0%
92 Cole Younger Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 2:04.91
611 -3.4%
93 Connor Sughrue Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) logoArlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 2:05.40
546 +1.0% PB
94 Brian phipps Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 2:05.53
598
95 Jack Zapp Blue Wave Swim Team logoBlue Wave Swim Team 2:06.38
581 -5.3%
96 Nicholas Glass Diplomat Aquatic Club logoDiplomat Aquatic Club 2:06.41
526
97 Nicholas Settembrine West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 2:06.49
579 +2.6% PB
98 Benjamin Blackburn Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 2:07.21
476 -0.1%
99 Matthew Zou Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 2:07.68
555 -2.3%
100 Ryan Franklin Frederick Area Swim Team logoFrederick Area Swim Team 2:12.26
383 -4.7%
Alexandre Brun Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
MASON YOUNG ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logoARENA CLUB AQUATICS NS
Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club NS
Peter Makin NCAP logoNCAP NS
David Curtiss Tri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA logoTri-Hampton Family Branch YMCA NS