Swimcloud

Speedo Sectionals - Eastern - Chambersburg (Region 2)

  • Completed
  • Mar. 30, 2017 - Apr. 02, 2017
  • SCY
  • Christiansburg, VA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:29.42
815 +0.4% SB
2 Colin Murphy unattached 4:31.03
799 -1.0%
3 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 4:34.00
809 -0.4%
4 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:36.05
765 +1.1% PB
5 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:36.36
748 +2.0% SB
6 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:36.68
759 -1.0%
7 Stephen Hopta Peters Township logoPeters Township 4:40.77
720 -1.2%
8 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 4:41.29
715 +2.9% PB
9 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:43.34
696 -2.4%
10 EMMANUEL EPPINGER JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 4:43.48
681 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:36.85
757 -1.3%
12 Bryce Ciecko Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:38.04
746 -1.6%
13 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 4:40.62
721 -0.5%
14 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 4:41.54
713 -3.3%
15 Leo Goldblatt NCAP logoNCAP 4:41.65
827 +0.2% PB
16 Andy Rothstein NCAP logoNCAP 4:43.20
697 -0.3%
17 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 4:46.40
692 -0.7%
18 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:46.55
667 -0.4%
19 Evan Lynch 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:47.46
682 -2.4%
20 Kevin Kondrit Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 4:49.64
625 -5.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Dylan Keer Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 4:44.57
671 +4.1% PB
22 David Grinstead NCAP logoNCAP 4:46.59
729 -0.5%
23 Marcelo Coray NCAP logoNCAP 4:46.92
663 +1.0% SB
24 Connor Doyle Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:47.91
717 -1.1%
25 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:48.24
714 -1.1%
26 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 4:48.39
650 -0.8%
27 Jeffrey Su Sea Devil Swimming logoSea Devil Swimming 4:50.76
629 -0.3%
28 Nick Spicer NCAP logoNCAP 4:50.77
691 -0.9%
29 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:51.95
680 -2.3%
30 Sebastian Jacome Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:54.46
620 -3.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Colin Murphy unattached 4:32.71
783 -1.6%
2 Grant Thompson Austin Swim Club logoAustin Swim Club 4:36.27
749 +2.0% SB
3 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:36.73
744 -2.3%
4 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics logoGolden Ram Aquatics 4:37.89
771 -1.8%
5 Jeb Darhower Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:38.48
742 -0.7%
6 John Sita NCAP logoNCAP 4:39.30
734 +3.6% PB
7 Brian McGroarty Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 4:39.41
719
8 Stephen Hopta Peters Township logoPeters Township 4:39.50
732 -0.8%
9 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:39.78
729 -0.2%
10 Alec Menzer Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:40.31
724 -2.3%
11 EMMANUEL EPPINGER JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 4:41.02
704 +0.4% PB
12 Collin Pettit Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 4:42.02
708 -1.0%
13 Brendan Rice Greater Baltimore logoGreater Baltimore 4:42.14
731 +0.8% PB
14 Bryce Ciecko Delaware Swim Team logoDelaware Swim Team 4:42.23
706 -3.1%
15 Leo Goldblatt NCAP logoNCAP 4:43.46
810 -0.5%
16 Joseph Moll Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:44.23
688 +0.4% PB
17 KEVIN LIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:44.48
686 -4.1%
18 Kevin Kondrit Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 4:45.43
663 -4.3%
19 Evan Lynch 757 Swim logo757 Swim 4:45.56
700 -1.8%
20 Matthew Feryo Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:45.64
675 -3.3%
21 Ryan Schonbachler Pine Richland Aq logoPine Richland Aq 4:46.49
667 -5.1%
22 Andy Rothstein NCAP logoNCAP 4:46.87
664 -1.6%
23 Connor Doyle Quest Swimming logoQuest Swimming 4:47.12
724 -0.8%
24 David Grinstead NCAP logoNCAP 4:47.57
720 -0.8%
25 Marcelo Coray NCAP logoNCAP 4:47.82
655 +0.7% SB
26 Chris Rivard Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:48.02
716 -0.9%
27 Dylan Keer Radnor Aquatic Club logoRadnor Aquatic Club 4:48.25
638 +2.9% PB
28 Jeffrey Su Sea Devil Swimming logoSea Devil Swimming 4:48.51
649 +0.5% SB
29 Jared Byrne Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:48.53
649 PB
30 Conor Vienneau Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 4:48.67
710 -0.3%
31 Conor Sokolowsky Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:48.76
709 -1.3%
32 Brett Clauhs Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 4:49.16
643 -1.0%
33 Nick Spicer NCAP logoNCAP 4:49.22
705 -0.4%
34 Sebastian Jacome Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:49.37
665 -2.0%
35 Ben Landon Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:49.41
665 +0.1% PB
36 Diego Morales Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:49.82
661 +1.0% PB
36 Cade Uhlin Diplomat Aquatic Club logoDiplomat Aquatic Club 4:49.82
637 -1.8%
38 Graydon Tinneny Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logoCoast Guard Blue Dolphins 4:49.98
622 -3.0%
39 Andrew Scott Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logoChesapeake Bay Aquatic Club 4:50.34
633 -3.6%
40 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc logoPoseidon Swimming Inc 4:50.35
694 -1.8%
41 Duncan Proxmire Machine Aquatics logoMachine Aquatics 4:50.58
617 -1.6%
42 Joey Tepper Egg Harbor Twp S logoEgg Harbor Twp S 4:50.60
744 -1.7%
43 William Cosgrove All Star Aquatics logoAll Star Aquatics 4:50.88
690 +2.5% PB
44 Sean Reilly NCAP logoNCAP 4:51.51
646 -1.4%
45 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:51.71
644 -0.9%
45 Emmett Langan Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 4:51.71
607 +0.0% PB
47 Jeremy Dryer NCAP logoNCAP 4:51.75
682 +1.8% PB
48 Ben Barbee Barbee Potomac Marlins logoPotomac Marlins 4:52.18
616 +0.2% PB
49 Joshua Roberts NCAP logoNCAP 4:53.04
670 +2.0% PB
50 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 4:53.45
605 -2.6%
51 Adam Elshafei Columbia Aquatics Association logoColumbia Aquatics Association 4:53.57
604 +5.7% PB
52 Leo Yang H2okie Aquatics logoH2okie Aquatics 4:53.97
662 -2.2%
53 Mac Hoskins Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 4:54.01
600 -3.1%
54 Andrew Munson Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 4:54.04
624 -3.0%
55 Nick Lynam Lancaster Aquatic Club logoLancaster Aquatic Club 4:54.72
618 -6.3%
56 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming logoJcc Swimming 4:56.70
601 -3.1%
57 Nicholas Starvaggi Monocacy Aquatic Club logoMonocacy Aquatic Club 4:57.75
555 -2.9%
58 John Marder NCAP logoNCAP 4:58.16
588 -0.4%
59 Alex Vanik Blue Wave Swim Team logoBlue Wave Swim Team 5:00.42
533 -2.0%
60 Austin Gentry NCAP logoNCAP 5:02.32
553 -6.1%
61 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 5:04.66
570 -4.4%
62 Luke Xia Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 5:05.29
528