Swimcloud
Speedo Winter Junior Championships - East
A Final
Name Time Score Imp
1 Destin Lasco
Pleasantville Aquatics
20 PB
2 Drew Kibler
Carmel Swim Club
17 +5.4% PB
3 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
16 +0.6% PB
4 Bradley Dunham
SwimAtlanta
15 +6.4% PB
5 Noah Yarian
Fort Wayne Swim Team
14 -0.1%
6 Jack Kirby
Baylor Swim Club
13 +0.2% PB
7 Kyle Barone
SwimMAC Carolina
12 +1.3% PB
8 Aitor Fungairino
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
11 -2.4%
B Final
Name Time Score Imp
9 Wyatt Davis
Carmel Swim Club
9 -1.1%
10 Jacob Eismann
Ohio State Aquatics
7 +1.5% PB
11 Lleyton Smith
SwimAtlanta
6 +2.4% PB
12 RJ Kondalski
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
5 -0.4%
13 Zach Hils
Lexington Dolphins
4 +2.4% SB
14 Tucker Burhans
Enfinity Aquatic Club
3 +1.8% PB
15 Alex Boratto
Upper Dublin Aquatic Club
2 -0.4%
16 Zachary Smith
Crimson Tide Aquatics
1 +1.4% SB
C Final
Name Time FINA Imp
17 Matt Menke
Wildcat Aquatics
698 -0.3%
18 Cristian Bell
Egg Harbor Seahawks
692 PB
19 Noah Henderson
Star Aquatics
689 -0.8%
20 Zach Althoff
Baylor Swim Club
681 +5.9% SB
20 John Healy
Marlins of Raleigh
681 0.0%
22 Kham Glass
Sunkist Swim Team
677 +0.4% PB
23 Jack Alexy
Somerset County YMCA
661 +5.3% SB
24 Joey Licht
Tampa Bay Aquatics
608 -3.9%
Preliminaries
Name Time FINA Imp
1 Drew Kibler
Carmel Swim Club
783 +5.2% PB
2 Destin Lasco
Pleasantville Aquatics
769 PB
3 Carson Foster
Mason Manta Rays
768 -0.1%
4 Bradley Dunham
SwimAtlanta
732 +5.8% PB
5 Noah Yarian
Fort Wayne Swim Team
714 -0.2%
6 Kyle Barone
SwimMAC Carolina
706 +1.1% PB
7 Aitor Fungairino
Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
702 -0.9%
8 Jack Kirby
Baylor Swim Club
700 -0.4%
9 Jacob Eismann
Ohio State Aquatics
696 +1.4% PB
10 Zachary Smith
Crimson Tide Aquatics
696 +4.6% SB
11 RJ Kondalski
Sylvania Tsunami Swim Club
694 -0.2%
12 Zach Hils
Lexington Dolphins
691 +2.7% SB
13 Tucker Burhans
Enfinity Aquatic Club
690 +2.2% PB
13 Lleyton Smith
SwimAtlanta
690 +2.0% PB
15 Alex Boratto
Upper Dublin Aquatic Club
688 -0.1%
16 Wyatt Davis
Carmel Swim Club
685 -2.5%
17 Joey Licht
Tampa Bay Aquatics
684 +0.1% PB
18 Cristian Bell
Egg Harbor Seahawks
683 PB
19 Matt Menke
Wildcat Aquatics
681 -1.1%
20 John Healy
Marlins of Raleigh
679 -0.1%
21 Jack Alexy
Somerset County YMCA
677 +6.0% PB
22 Noah Henderson
Star Aquatics
677 -1.4%
23 Zach Althoff
Baylor Swim Club
677 +5.7% SB
23 Kham Glass
Sunkist Swim Team
677 +0.4% PB
25 David Madej
Swim United
675 +3.0% SB
26 Caleb Harrington
Tennessee Aquatics
674 +7.4% PB
27 Keegan Walsh
SwimAtlanta
674 +1.4% PB
28 Michael Juengel
Y-Spartaquatics
672 +1.5% PB
29 Thomas Hamlet
Enfinity Aquatic Club
670 -1.4%
30 Max Edwards
Enfinity Aquatic Club
670 +1.1% SB
31 Anthony Rincon
Tidal Wave Swim Team (NJ)
667 +3.3% PB
32 Preston Forst
Enfinity Aquatic Club
666 +0.6% PB
33 Jake Marcum
Mccallie GPS Aquatics
665 +6.1% PB
34 Kaden Smesko
Firestone Akron
664 +0.6% PB
35 Will Tarvestad
Triton Swimming
662 +3.2% SB
35 Andrew Zhang
Allegheny North
662 -1.2%
37 Tan Dunn
Peachtree Aquatic Club
662
38 Ross Dant
Hickory Foundation YMCA
662
39 NATHAN WALTON
Gamecock Aquatic
658 +6.8% PB
39 Will Cole
Lakeside (KY)
658 -0.3%
41 David Wahlen
TAC Titans
657 +2.1% PB
42 Thiago Ferreira
Montverde Aquatic Club
657 +2.8% PB
43 Jack Hamilton
Tennessee Aquatics
655 +6.7% PB
44 Will Rose
Canton City Schools
655 +4.4% PB
45 Benjamin Kuriger
Ohio State Aquatics
651 +3.9% PB
45 Ian Grum
Dynamo Swim Club
651 -2.1%
47 Nick Torres
Badger Swim Club (NY)
650 +5.5% PB
48 Connor Blatt
Dayton Raiders
649 0.0%
49 Ethan McCloud
TREASURE COAST SWIMMING
648 +0.1% PB
50 Zach Franklin
Stingrays
648 +0.6% PB
51 Noah Young
Countryside YMCA
644 PB
52 Ryland Sun
Area Tallahassee
644 -1.3%
53 Justin Heimes
Upper Perkiomen YMCA
643 +3.6% PB
54 Garrett Towne
Badger Swim Club (NY)
641 +5.3% PB
55 Kevin Leibold
Kettering South YMCA
638 PB
56 Michael Blank
Peddie Aquatic Association
638 -0.3%
57 Leighton Mayers
Scarlet Aquatics
637 -0.5%
58 Brent Hoshall
Sandhills Sand Sharks
636 +5.5% PB
59 Hunter Tapp
Lakeside (KY)
635 +7.3% SB
60 John Sampson
Dayton Raiders
635 +0.4% SB
61 Zack Wolbert
Pocono Piranhas
633 +5.2% PB
61 Reid Arwood
Western North Carolina YMCA
633 +3.2% PB
63 Patrick Groters
Pine Crest
632 -1.0%
63 justin Fleagle
Unattached
632
65 Alex Tomlinson
TAC Titans
632 +0.4% PB
66 Derek Maas
West Ottawa Swim Club
630 +4.6% SB
67 Owen Hanna
Solon Stars Swim Club
628 +3.6% SB
68 Jakob Icimsoy
Birmingham Swim League
627 +2.9% PB
69 Justin Yang
Lakeland Hills YMCA
626 -0.4%
69 Noah Houskeeper
Peddie Aquatic Association
626 PB
69 Teddy Perelli
SwimMAC Carolina
626 +3.4% PB
72 Finn Howard
Waves Of Wilmington,Inc.
625 -1.6%
73 Zachary Cram
Nova of Virginia
624 0.0%
74 Trey Ike
Peddie Aquatic Association
623 +4.3% SB
75 Alex Montgomery
Newburgh Sea Creatures
623 -0.5%
75 Griffin Hadley
Carmel Swim Club
623 +0.9% PB
77 Jack Fitzpatrick
Pittsburgh Elite Aquatics (PEAQ)
622 +0.8% SB
78 Josh Fletcher
SwimMAC Carolina
619 -0.3%
79 Noah Salcido
Tennessee Aquatics
618 -1.8%
80 Alex Mays
Prime Aquatics
616 +1.3% PB
80 Tommy Schurer
MLY Phoenix
616 PB
82 Kyle Worrell
MLY Phoenix
615
83 Garrett Boone
ATOM
615 +0.4% PB
84 Luay Hilmi
Snow Swimming (VA)
614 +0.2% SB
85 Alex Shehab
Club Wolverine
613 -0.5%
85 Hugh Svendsen
SwimMAC Carolina
613 +2.6% PB
85 Jack Carignan
Phoenix Swimming
613 +0.5% PB
88 Joe Moll
Lancaster Aquatic Club
612
88 Jhon Moncada
Patriot Aquatics (FL)
612 +0.1% PB
90 Martin Baffico
Sarasota Sharks
612 -1.1%
91 Matt Fenlon
Rivertown Aquatics
611 +3.9% SB
92 Tyler Hong
Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming
611 +0.4% PB
93 Cam Auerbach
Dynamo Swim Club
610 +3.0% PB
94 Jacob Hammond
Y-Spartaquatics
610 +1.2% SB
95 Kade Younger
Coast Guard Blue Dolphins
610 +3.6% SB
96 Tegan Brown
Stingrays
609 PB
97 Jack Wadsworth
Upper Valley
608 PB
98 Adam Chaney
Mason Manta Rays
606 +1.6% PB
99 Billy Knaul
Crimson Aquatics
606 +0.8% SB
100 Jack Warden
Phoenix Swimming
605 PB
101 Caleb Chance
Huntsville Swim Association
603 -2.0%
102 Eli Tarabocchia
Quest Swimming
601 +4.0% PB
103 Steven Aimable
Azura Florida Aquatics
599 -0.2%
104 Dylan Wachenfeld
Somerset County YMCA
599 -0.5%
105 Ricardo Martinez
Tampa Bay Aquatics
598 -1.1%
106 Fitz Miller
Kingfish Swimming (Kingston)
597 +1.6% SB
106 AIDAN DALY
North Penn Aquatic Club
597 +0.5% PB
108 Zach Milke
Utica Shelby Swim Club
596 +1.9% SB
109 Jacob McDonald
Mason Manta Rays
596 -1.5%
110 Zachary Cook
Unattached
594
111 Nick Lynam
Lancaster Aquatic Club
594 +4.0% PB
112 Kyle Haflich
Fishers Area Swimming Tigers
593 -0.4%
113 Patrick Townsend
Nova of Virginia
592 -0.7%
114 Stevos Baczek
Gator Swim Club
591 -0.7%
115 Willem GOEDECKE
South Carolina Swim Club
590 +0.6% SB
116 Chachi Gustafson
Shaker Sharks
589 -0.4%
117 Ryan Kaplan
Three Village Swim Club
582 +6.2% PB
118 Brett Sherman
Carmel Swim Club
582 +0.4% SB
118 Connor Wright
Y Greater Monmouth Swim Team
582 PB
120 Kal Findley
Concord Swim Club
582 +4.6% PB
121 Ted GUNN
York YMCA
581 +5.1% SB
122 Ben Hicks
Monocacy Aquatic Club
579 +0.8% SB
123 Liam Picozzi
Adirondack Bluefins
574 +2.1% SB
124 Trey Gribble
Gulliver Swim Club
572 -3.4%
125 Glenn Lasco
Pleasantville Aquatics
571
126 Griffin Edwards
Franklin Regional
569 +0.5% SB
127 Markus Wennborg
SwimMAC Carolina
568 +4.4% PB
127 Riley Vanmeter
Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics
568 +1.5% SB
129 Ethan Knorr
Greensboro YMCA
567 +1.4% PB
129 Mathew Frank BENNICI
Monocacy Aquatic Club
567 PB
131 AJ Carroll
YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team
565 -2.9%
132 Allen Zachary
Unattached
559 +3.3% SB
133 Henry Schutte
Rapid Area YMCA
558 +9.1% SB
134 Matthew Fadel
Carolina Aquatic
551
135 Jalen Ramjohn
Badger Swim Club (NY)
538 +2.8% SB
136 Luka Zuric
Three Village Swim Club
536 -1.2%
Matthew Degtyar
Trinity Prep Aquatics
NS
Jacob Rauch
ATOM
NS
Maxwell Chen
Kingfish Aquatic Club
NS
Nick Hackett
Bolles School Sharks
NS
Tim Connery
SwimMAC Carolina
NS
Andrew Winton
SwimAtlanta
NS