Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Completed
  • Dec. 09–13, 2015
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 14:45.88
 
984
2 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 14:56.79
 
955 PB
3 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 15:06.99
 
928
4 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 15:09.77
 
959 PB
5 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 15:12.95
 
903 PB
6 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:13.28
 
912 PB
7 Simon Lamar FAST Swim Team 15:15.43
 
945 PB
8 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 15:17.61
 
939
9 Colter Carman North Texas Nada 15:18.47
 
898 +3.0% PB
10 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 15:18.56
 
898
11 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 15:21.32
 
891 PB
12 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 15:28.72
 
871 PB
13 Jonny Bramm Golden West Swim Club 15:32.04
 
902 PB
14 Riley Molina Sandpipers of Nevada 15:35.19
 
845
15 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 15:35.52
 
944 PB
16 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 15:40.30
 
880 PB
17 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 15:40.49
 
880 PB
18 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 15:41.22
 
839
19 Gustavo Gutierrez Lozano Nitro Swimming 15:41.80
 
877
20 Paul Rogers Bend Swim Club 15:42.07
 
837 PB
21 Mitch Gavars Barrington Swim Club 15:42.11
 
876 PB
22 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 15:44.88
 
869 PB
23 Nick Cruse Marin Pirates 15:46.52
 
865 PB
24 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 15:49.44
 
819 PB
25 Nathan Rock Boulder Swimming 15:50.02
 
856 PB
26 Sidney Kao FAST Swim Team 15:50.60
 
816
27 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 15:53.75
 
846
28 Kevin Chao Irvine Novaquatics 15:56.17
 
802
29 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 15:57.96
 
836 PB
30 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 15:59.28
 
794 PB
31 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 16:00.06
 
831 +1.8% SB
32 Luke Hutchinson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 16:00.83
 
790 -2.4%
33 Jack Venker Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 16:02.96
 
823
34 Mikey Calvillo Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 16:06.29
 
815 -1.1%
35 Matt Woicik Team Santa Monica 16:10.63
 
766
36 Jake Rollo Walnut Creek Aquabears 16:11.40
 
754 PB
37 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 16:15.74
 
792
38 Elijah Lawrence Team Santa Monica 16:19.51
 
744 -3.4%
39 John Scobee The Woodlands Swim Team 16:25.39
 
768
40 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 16:25.78
 
719
41 Andres Frausto FAST Swim Team 16:27.74
 
724 PB
42 Roger Kriegl Conejo Simi Swim Club 17:00.46
 
646
Gus Karau North Texas Nada NS
Hudson Smith Brenham Swim Clu NS
Brody Lewis Loveland Swim Club NS
Ford Blaylock Rockwall Aquatic NS
Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics DNF