Swimcloud

2015 Speedo Junior National Championships

  • Not Submitted
  • Jul. 30, 2015 - Aug. 02, 2015
  • San Antonio, TX

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 15:27.35
 
945 PB
2 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 15:31.28
 
918 +5.4% SB
3 Simon Lamar FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 15:34.10
 
957 PB
4 George Horvath Aquazot Swim Club 15:39.18
 
915 PB
5 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:41.08
 
893 PB
6 Daniel Erlenmeyer Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:41.45
 
892 PB
7 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 15:42.07
 
908 +1.1% PB
8 Noah Cairns North Carolina Aquatic Club 15:45.04
 
882 PB
9 Michael Brinegar Golden West Swim Club 15:46.61
 
925 -0.6%
10 Trey Freeman Baylor Swim Club 15:47.03
 
924 +1.6% PB
11 Lane Stone Nation's Capital Swim Club 15:48.20
 
892 +1.4% PB
12 Parks Jones Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 15:50.07
 
869 PB
13 Carter Page Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:51.40
 
866
14 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 15:51.88
 
866 PB
15 Ben Olszewski Arizona Gold Swim Club 15:54.56
 
858
16 Spencer Lafata Badger Swim Club (NY) 15:54.89
 
875 -0.6%
17 William Cadigan North Baltimore Aquatic Club 15:54.92
 
858 +2.2% PB
18 John McIntyre Eastern Express Swim Team 15:55.36
 
857 +1.6% PB
19 Karl Bishop Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 15:56.90
 
853 PB
20 Jack Collins Badger Swim Club (NY) 15:58.44
 
849
21 Jason Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 15:58.81
 
848 PB
22 Russell Noletto City of Mobile Swim Association 15:59.06
 
847 +2.5% PB
23 Timothy Hanson Aquazot Swim Club 15:59.32
 
864 PB
24 Antonio Thomas Razorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs 16:00.12
 
845 -0.2%
25 Aaron Sett Foothills Swim team 16:01.64
 
840 PB
26 Brooks Fail TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 16:02.22
 
857
27 Eric Geunes Gator Swim Club 16:02.31
 
839 PB
28 Brennan Day Aiken-Augusta Sw 16:04.25
 
835
29 Alex Robinson Memphis Tiger Swim Club 16:04.55
 
851
30 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 16:07.60
 
873 PB
31 Christian Imbus Cincinnati Marlins 16:09.05
 
840 -0.7%
32 Andrew Eisen Life Time Arizona 16:11.18
 
817 PB
33 Arthur Markley Lancaster Aquatic Club 16:11.78
 
833 PB
34 Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming 16:12.62
 
860
35 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 16:13.75
 
829 +0.3% PB
36 Sam Kline Texas Ford Aquat 16:13.98
 
810 +2.3% PB
37 Hayden Burns Tennessee Aquatics 16:14.01
 
810 PB
38 Tanner Olmos Clovis Swim Club 16:14.39
 
810 +0.2% PB
39 Stephen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 16:16.70
 
803
40 Joshua Graves Irvine Novaquatics 16:17.67
 
801
41 Spencer Lehman Northridge Area Swimming Association 16:20.08
 
796 +0.0% PB
42 Ian Russiello The Fish 16:20.24
 
794 -0.0%
43 Shawn Lemarie T2 Aquatics 16:24.10
 
785 +0.8% PB
44 Wyatt Harrison Birmingham Swim League 16:24.72
 
784 +1.2% PB
45 Roman Horoszewski Peddie Aquatic Association 16:26.36
 
780
46 Will Thomas Lost Creek Aquatics 16:29.13
 
791 -1.1%
47 Mason Revis Mandell Jewish Community Center 16:30.69
 
769 -0.3%
48 Michael Sullivan Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 16:32.62
 
764 -2.4%
49 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 16:35.58
 
775 -1.0%
50 Josh McDonald Cincinnati Marlins 16:35.80
 
804 -4.7%
51 Jonathan Blansfield Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 16:45.65
 
733
Andrew DeFriece Parkland Aquatic Club DNF
Jeffrey Durmer Dynamo Swim Club NS