Swimcloud
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–08, 2012
  • SCY
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Curtis Ogren Palo Alto logo 983 PB
2 Steven Stumph Orinda Aquatics logo 892
3 William Glass City of Mobile Swim Association logo 926
4 Harrison Thai Foothills-CA logo 917 PB
5 Michael Duderstadt Panama City Swim Team logo 872 +0.8% PB
6 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logo 865 PB
7 Zachary Lierley South Carolina Swim Club logo 864 PB
8 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 911 PB
9 Quinn Cassidy Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 899 +0.2% PB
10 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 905 PB
11 Patrick Mulcare Dayton Raiders logo 905 PB
13 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 886 PB
14 Matthew Whittle DART Swimming logo 892 PB
15 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logo 880 PB
16 Hennessey Stuart Denver Swim Academy logo 880 PB
17 Chatham Dobbs Nashville Aquatic Club logo 891 PB
18 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 890 PB
19 David Charles Nashville Aquatic Club logo 876 PB
20 Robert Owen Crimson Aquatics logo 868 PB
21 Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 867 PB
22 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics logo 866 PB
23 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 864 PB
25 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 864 PB
26 Justin McArthur Lakewood Aquatics logo 916 PB
27 Jake Miller Redbird Swim Club logo 867 PB
28 Jared Butler Rockwall Aquatic logo 854 PB
29 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 854 PB
31 Bryce Kananowicz Coeur D'alene Area Swim Team logo 865
32 Santo Condorelli Bolles School Sharks logo 850
33 Stephen Shilling Santa Clara Swim Club logo 810
34 Hayden Henry Texas RiverSharks logo 846 PB
35 Cooper Hodge Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 904
36 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 845 PB
36 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins logo 845 PB
38 Tommy Thach KING logo 856
39 Austin Vacek Katy Aquatics logo 806 PB
40 Tim Cottam 806
41 Jake Schultz Lakeside (KY) logo 841
42 Benjamin Borgert High Tide Aquatics logo 841 -0.5%
43 Nathaniel Dacruz Tide Swim Team logo 852 PB
44 Geoffrey Carter Swim Atlanta logo 803
45 Brennan Balogh Lincoln Select Swimming logo 894 PB
46 Jonathan Panchak Peak Swimming logo 847 PB
47 Brennen Berger Carmel Swim Club logo 834
48 Brett Usinger Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 832
49 Tucker Wells Phoenix Swim Club logo 794 PB
50 Nicolas Hatanaka Loveland Swim Club logo 829 PB
51 Vinny Tafuto Hershey Aquatic Club logo 826 PB
52 Julian Radice Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 825 -1.0%
53 Cole Hurwitz The Dolphins logo 788 PB
55 Brian Poon Phoenix Swimming logo 881 PB
55 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logo 823
57 Nickolaus Orf Parkway Swim Club logo 819 -1.2%
58 Jackson Strobel Colorado Stars logo 829 PB
59 Connor Lohman Lakeside (KY) logo 817 PB
60 Alexander Toetz Three Rivers Aquatic Club logo 780
61 Jonathan Rutter Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logo 827 PB
62 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 815 PB
63 Austin Nguyenphu North Texas Nada logo 811 PB
64 Robert Leasure Lakeside (KY) logo 773
65 Marlin Brutkiewicz City of Mobile Swim Association logo 809 PB
66 Abrahm Devine Cascade Swim Club logo 819
66 Ben Spinek Carolina Aquatic logo 770 PB
69 Dalton Shaw Greenville Swim Club logo 806
70 Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club logo 806 PB
71 Kyle Hendricks Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 816 PB
72 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logo 815 PB
73 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logo 813
74 Kyle Ewoldt Pitchfork Aquatics logo 813 -0.9%
75 Carlos Hunnicutt Willamalane Swim Club logo 800
76 Patrick Jones Loveland Swim Club logo 762
77 Nathon Burwick Stingrays logo 796
78 Matt McPheters Bolles School Sharks logo 796 -0.9%
78 Jonathan Tybur The Woodlands Swim Team logo 807 PB
80 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 795 PB
81 Michael White Arizona Gold Swim Club logo 794 -1.8%
82 John Remetta North Texas Nada logo 757
83 Timothy Smith University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 793 PB
84 William Lee Palo Alto logo 792 PB
85 Albert Miao Orinda Aquatics logo 755
86 Alexander Luh Peak Swimming logo 789
87 Mitchell Foster Aquajets Swim Team logo 752
88 Kazumu Takabayashi Southern CT Aquatics Club logo 788
88 Brett Ringgold North Texas Nada logo 788
90 Alex Walton Iowa City Eels Swim Club logo 797
91 Jason Rodriguez Irvine Novaquatics logo 797
92 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logo 783
92 Garrett Chin Swim Pasadena logo 783
94 Seabass Sebastian Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 794
95 Zachary Yong JCC Waves logo 782
96 Alexander Kimpel Blue Dolfins logo 781 +0.1% PB
97 Kyle Doss Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 744 PB
99 Cameron Lindsay KING logo 778 PB
100 Riley Springman Highlander Aquatic Club logo 788 -1.3%
101 Joseph Ahlberg Southern CT Aquatics Club logo 787 PB
102 Max Tremain Badger Swim Club (NY) logo 775
103 Shota Nakano Hershey Aquatic Club logo 739
104 Austin Hirstein Kamehameha Swim Club logo 767
105 Matthew Webster Santa Clara Swim Club logo 765
106 Matt Mcpherson Nashville Aquatic Club logo 760
107 Jaron Hamlik Columbia River Swim Team logo 759
108 James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logo 758
109 Brandon Deckard Bend Swim Club logo 758
110 Curtis Klein The Dolphins logo 754
111 Paul Stockett Suburban Seahawks Club logo 754 PB
112 Austin Doss Hershey Aquatic Club logo 752
113 Michael Schiffer JCC Waves logo 751
114 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logo 761
115 Naresh Naik Chesapeake Swim Club logo 748 -3.5%
116 Duncan Mulleady Dallas Mustangs logo 757 PB
117 Brandon Keller Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 801
118 Javier Barrena Bolles School Sharks logo 799 -4.0%
119 Troy DeMoss Northland United Swim Team logo 737
120 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North logo 747
121 Heath Maginn Kansas City Blazers logo 734 PB
122 Benjamin Walker Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 790
123 Austin Van Overdam Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club logo 712
124 Collin Baldacci Gillette Swim Team logo 658
125 Chase Davis SwimTulsa logo 547
Louis Behnen Kansas City Blazers logo NS
Joshua Quallen Dayton Raiders logo DQ
Jonathan Ratchford Orinda Aquatics logo NS
Andy Lau TSM logo DQ