Swimcloud
Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

Speedo Winter Junior National Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 06–08, 2012
  • SCY
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan Carter Azura Florida Aquatics  logo 943
2 Josh Booth Bolles School Sharks logo 902 +2.0% PB
4 ROBERT BANTLEY Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 843 PB
5 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks logo 858
6 Jimmy Yoder Stingrays logo 837
7 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo 978 PB
9 Ryan Kao La Mirada Armada logo 850
10 Nick Arakelian Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 848
11 Liam Egan Crimson Aquatics logo 845 PB
12 Carter Griffin University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 823 PB
13 Brock Turner Dayton Raiders logo 820 PB
14 Quinn Poti Blue Dolfins logo 816
15 Nathan Mueller Denver Swim Academy logo 833 PB
15 Brayden Seal Frisco Aquatics logo 833 PB
17 Max Irwin Bloomington Swim Club logo 802
18 Will Freeman Birmingham Swim League logo 820 PB
19 Thomas Anderson CAST-SI logo 795 PB
20 Philip Perdue Greenville Swim Club logo 815 +3.8% PB
20 Aidan Burns Santa Clara Swim Club logo 890
22 Jesse Burnley Burkwood Aquatic logo 791 PB
23 Julian Ballestas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 780 -2.8%
24 Kyle Whieldon Lakeside (TX) logo 791 PB
25 Jesse Musser Kansas City Blazers logo 779
26 Nicholas Thorne Mt. Hood Aquatics logo 789
27 Eric Jensen Upper Dublin Aquatic Club logo 777 PB
28 Jonathan Marsh Verona Aquatic Club logo 805
28 Sam McHugh Baylor Swim Club logo 784
30 Clifford Goertemiller Dayton Raiders logo 784
31 Travis Johns Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 783 PB
32 Jason McCormick Fla Aquatics logo 771 PB
33 Lucas Popp Wichita Swim Club logo 769
34 Mackenzie Ponting Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 780
35 Josh Beals Crimson Aquatics logo 777
36 Patrick Dunne 777 -0.2%
37 Collin Craig California Capital Aquatics logo 797 PB
38 Corey John Rose Bowl Aquatics logo 796 PB
39 Alexander Dehner Area Tallahassee logo 764 -1.3%
39 Tommy Thach KING logo 796
41 Christopher Bitara Aggie Swim Club logo 774 PB
42 Martin Wallace Jeffco Hurricanes / Evergreen Swim Team logo 763 PB
43 Jack Carey NEW YORK SHARKS logo 758 PB
44 Eric Sande Roadrunner Aquatics logo 768 PB
45 Bryan Hughes Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 768
46 Jacob Kohlhoff Rock Hill Area YMCA logo 863 PB
47 David Morgan Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 767
48 Jake Markham Aces Swim Club logo 786 PB
50 Jerry Burton Tide Swim Team logo 751 PB
51 Logan Samuelson Swim Florida logo 780 -1.7%
52 Ryan Peters Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 759 -1.0%
53 Jack Long Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 758 PB
54 Joseph Fitch Pitchfork Aquatics logo 756 PB
55 Kent Haeffner Pine Crest logo 775 -1.2%
56 Jonathan Ratliff Panama City Swim Team logo 775 -0.2%
57 Bradley Stamper Bolles School Sharks logo 754 +0.3% SB
58 Patrick Miller Dads Club Swim Team logo 740 PB
59 Micah Simpson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 750
60 Justin Mehl Y-Spartaquatics logo 749
61 Cooper Burrill Santa Clara Swim Club logo 843 PB
62 George McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 838
63 Nicholas Bigot North Bay Aquatics logo 743 PB
64 Garrett Glaudini Heartland Swim Association logo 738
65 Robert Guerra Fallbrook Assoc Swim Team logo 758 PB
66 Ryan Massey Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 735
67 Grant Schenk Pacific Swim logo 755
68 Daniel Klotz Southern CT Aquatics Club logo 732
69 Jack Hendricks Cincinnati Marlins logo 720
70 Matthew Johnson Canyons Aquatic Club logo 750 PB
71 Christian Caveness Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. logo 728
72 Kevin Bradley Crimson Aquatics logo 724
73 Cooper Bowen Loveland Swim Club logo 710 PB
74 Dillon Williams Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks logo 720 PB
75 Naresh Naik Chesapeake Swim Club logo 716
76 Jonathan Glaser Rockwood Swim Club logo 706 -2.6%
77 Curtis Klein The Dolphins logo 706
78 Robert Borowicz Y-Spartaquatics logo 701
79 Charles Fry Blue Ash YMCA Swim Team logo 689
80 julian jacobs Yucaipa Swim Team logo 686
81 Thomas Cooper Triton Swimming logo 703
82 Patrick Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford logo 703
83 Joe Brown Desert Shark Swim Club logo 675
84 Nicholas Davis Rockwood Swim Club logo 672 -3.1%
85 Trent Trump Livermore Aqua Cowboys Club logo 685 PB
86 Jake Tovey North Texas Nada logo 648 PB
87 Sam Bryant Premier Aquatics Club of Klein logo 654
88 Andrew Skowronek Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logo 637
89 Jun He Li NEW YORK SHARKS logo 629
90 Michael Wen Class Aquatics logo 615
Joseph Schooling Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Jake Schultz Lakeside (KY) logo NS
Scott Simmer TSM logo NS
Austin Quinn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo NS
Daryl Turner Aces Swim Club logo NS
Taylor Dale Carpet Capital A logo NS
James Delgado Cincinnati Marlins logo NS
Aaron Greene North Texas Nada logo NS
Trent Godfrey Phoenix Swim Club logo NS
Scott Fortier Area Tallahassee logo NS