Swimcloud

2020 NCAA Division I Mens Championships

  • Canceled
  • Mar. 25–28, 2020
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN
Florida logo
Gainesville, FL
  • A
    12
  • B
    53
  • Projected
    13
  • Season Pts
    886.1

Swims

Name Event Time Cut Projected
1 Robert Finke 1650 Free 14:12.08 A Direct A-CUT Invite
2 Kieran Smith 500 Free 4:06.32 A Direct A-CUT Invite
3 Florida (A) 800 Free Relay 6:09.91 A
4 Kieran Smith 200 Free 1:30.11 A Direct A-CUT Invite
5 Robert Finke 500 Free 4:10.86 A Direct A-CUT Invite
6 Kieran Smith 400 IM 3:37.31 A Direct A-CUT Invite
7 Florida (A) 400 Medley Relay 3:04.96 A
8 Florida (A) 200 Free Relay 1:16.33 A
9 Khader Baqlah 200 Free 1:32.05 A Direct A-CUT Invite
10 Florida (A) 200 Medley Relay 1:24.51 B
11 Grant Sanders 400 IM 3:40.20 B Direct B-CUT Invite (6th)
12 Dillon Hillis 100 Breast 51.28 A Direct A-CUT Invite
13 Khader Baqlah 500 Free 4:15.56 B Direct B-CUT Invite (24th)
14 Brennan Gravley 1650 Free 14:47.41 B Direct B-CUT Invite (12th)
15 Florida (A) 400 Free Relay 2:50.40 A
16 Robert Finke 400 IM 3:41.56 B Direct B-CUT Invite (12th)
17 Clark Beach 200 Back 1:39.56 B Direct B-CUT Invite (7th)
18 Grant Sanders 200 Breast 1:52.49 A Direct A-CUT Invite
19 Marco Guarente 100 Breast 51.82 B Direct B-CUT Invite (12th)
20 Miguel Cancel 400 IM 3:42.74 B Direct B-CUT Invite (20th)
21 Kevin Vargas 400 IM 3:43.35 B Direct B-CUT Invite (25th)
22 Gerard Quinn 200 Free 1:33.73 B Direct B-CUT Invite (27th)
23 Tyler Watson 500 Free 4:19.47 B Alternate 27
24 Marco Guarente 200 Breast 1:53.34 B Direct B-CUT Invite (21st)
25 Brennan Gravley 500 Free 4:19.90 B Optional B-CUT Invite
26 Grant Sanders 200 IM 1:43.38 B Direct B-CUT Invite (22nd)
27 Advait Page 1650 Free 15:04.27 B Alternate 9
28 Matthew Anderson 500 Free 4:20.76 B Max athletes per team has been reached
29 Alfonso Mestre 500 Free 4:21.05 B Max athletes per team has been reached
30 Kieran Smith 100 Free 42.14 B Already Invited
31 Clark Beach 200 Free 1:34.78 B Optional B-CUT Invite
32 Tyler Watson 400 IM 3:46.20 B Alternate 12
33 Matthew Anderson 1650 Free 15:11.29 B Max athletes per team has been reached
34 Dillon Hillis 200 IM 1:44.29 B Optional B-CUT Invite
35 Grant Sanders 100 Breast 52.95 B Already Invited
36 Drew Clark 1650 Free 15:15.00 B Max athletes per team has been reached
37 Dakota Mahaffey 200 Free 1:35.46 B Max athletes per team has been reached
38 Dillon Hillis 200 Breast 1:55.28 B Optional B-CUT Invite
39 Chandler Bray 100 Breast 53.11 B Alternate 23
40 Willie Davis 100 Fly 45.75 B Direct B-CUT Invite (22nd)
41 Khader Baqlah 100 Free 42.66 B Optional B-CUT Invite
42 Ethan Beach 200 Back 1:42.38 B Alternate 16
43 Miguel Cancel 200 Fly 1:44.26 B Optional B-CUT Invite
44 Clark Beach 100 Back 46.59 B Optional B-CUT Invite
45 Tyler Watson 200 Fly 1:44.52 B Alternate 24
46 Eric Friese 100 Fly 45.97 B Direct B-CUT Invite (28th)
47 Chandler Bray 200 Breast 1:55.94 B Alternate 24
48 Miguel Cancel 200 Back 1:43.14 B Optional B-CUT Invite
49 Eric Friese 100 Free 43.09 B Optional B-CUT Invite
50 Kevin Vargas 200 Breast 1:56.62 B Optional B-CUT Invite
51 Tyler Silver 100 Back 47.07 B Alternate 25
52 Marco Guarente 200 IM 1:46.27 B Optional B-CUT Invite
53 Kieran Smith 200 IM 1:46.59 B Already Invited
54 Dillon Hillis 100 Fly 46.52 B Already Invited
55 Tyler Silver 100 Fly 46.61 B Alternate 19
56 Willie Davis 100 Free 43.54 B Optional B-CUT Invite
57 Dakota Mahaffey 100 Back 47.47 B Max athletes per team has been reached
58 Kieran Smith 200 Fly 1:46.25 B Already Invited
59 Gerard Quinn 100 Free 43.63 B Optional B-CUT Invite
60 Dillon Hillis 200 Fly 1:46.44 B Already Invited
61 Willie Davis 50 Free 19.28 B Direct B-CUT Invite (19th)
62 Ethan Beach 100 Back 47.63 B Alternate 53
63 Tyler Silver 200 Back 1:44.97 B Alternate 76
64 Kieran Smith 100 Back 47.75 B Already Invited
65 Eric Friese 50 Free 19.50 B Optional B-CUT Invite