Swimcloud

2020 NCAA Division I Mens Championships

  • Canceled
  • Mar. 25–28, 2020
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top Times

Name Team Meet Time Projected
1 Reece Whitley University of California-Berkeley 2020 Pacific 12 Championships (M) 1:49.85
2 Tommy Cope University of Michigan 2020 Big Ten Conference Championships (M) 1:51.44
3 Maxwell McHugh University of Minnesota Minnesota Invitational 1:51.62
4 Paul Delakis Ohio State University 2020 Big Ten Conference Championships (M) 1:51.65
5 Benjamin Walker Texas A&M University 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:51.92
6 Caspar Corbeau University of Texas Minnesota Invitational 1:52.06
7 Braden Vines University of Texas Minnesota Invitational 1:52.28
8 Andres Puente Bustamante Texas A&M University 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:52.39
9 Grant Sanders University of Florida 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:52.49
10 Jeremy Babinet University of Michigan Minnesota Invitational 1:52.52
11 Evgenii SOMOV University of Louisville 2020 Atlantic Coast Championships (M) 1:52.54
12 Jason Mathews Ohio State University 2020 Big Ten Conference Championships (M) 1:52.76
13 Charlie Swanson University of Michigan 2020 Big Ten Conference Championships (M) 1:52.88
14 Keefer Barnum University of Virginia 2020 Atlantic Coast Championships (M) 1:52.91
15 Liam Bell University of Alabama 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:52.93
16 Hank Poppe Stanford University Art Adamson Invitational 1:52.97
17 Daniel Roy Stanford University 2020 Pacific 12 Championships (M) 1:53.06
18 Jake Foster University of Texas Minnesota Invitational 1:53.15
18 Derek Maas University of Alabama 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:53.15
20 Nicholas Sherman Purdue University Men's Boiler-Make-It Qualification 1:53.31
21 Marco Guarente University of Florida 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:53.34
22 Brennan Pastorek Stanford University 2020 Pacific 12 Championships (M) 1:53.40
23 Daniel Swanepoel University of Iowa 2020 Big Ten Conference Championships (M) 1:53.53
24 Josh Bottelberghe University of Notre Dame Men's Boiler-Make-It Qualification 1:53.63
25 Jack Dalmolin University of Georgia 2020 Southeastern Conference Championships 1:53.69