Swimcloud

California CIF Southern - Division 1 Section Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 30, 2019 - May. 04, 2019
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 4:23.98
158 +0.9% PB
2 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:24.69
156 +2.2% PB
3 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:26.53
153 +1.0% SB
4 Jake Davis Tesoro logoTesoro 4:29.98
147 +0.0% PB
5 Jonathan Quick Hart logoHart 4:33.16
142 -1.2%
6 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:33.26
142 +0.4% SB
7 Davis Taylor Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:34.00
140 -1.5%
8 Nolan Wang Loyola logoLoyola 4:35.15
139 +0.2% PB
9 Alex Ispas Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:35.38
138 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:35.68
138 -0.1%
11 Jude DiStefano Loyola logoLoyola 4:35.77
138 +4.2% PB
12 Jackson Bernstein Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 4:35.87
137 +1.6% PB
13 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo logoMission Viejo 4:36.93
136 -0.3%
14 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:37.85
134 -0.4%
15 Riley Griffis Loyola logoLoyola 4:38.85
133 +6.6% PB
16 Michael Smith Saint Francis  (La Cañada) logoSaint Francis (La Cañada) 4:40.18
130 +0.4% PB
17 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:40.21
130 -1.8%
18 Nick Grulke Arnold Beckman logoArnold Beckman 4:41.54
128 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:26.72
153 +1.4% PB
2 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:27.35
152 +0.7% SB
3 Davis Taylor Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:30.53
146 -0.2%
4 Dominic Margarino Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 4:30.93
146 -1.7%
5 Adam Copses Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:31.21
145 +1.1% PB
6 Jonathan Quick Hart logoHart 4:31.30
145 -0.5%
7 Jake Davis Tesoro logoTesoro 4:32.02
144 -0.7%
8 Alex Ispas Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:34.15
140 -0.4%
9 Nolan Wang Loyola logoLoyola 4:35.60
138 +0.1% SB
10 Ricky Lewis Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:36.14
137 -0.3%
11 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:36.24
137 -0.3%
12 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo logoMission Viejo 4:36.28
137 -0.0%
13 Jackson Bernstein Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 4:36.83
136 +1.2% PB
14 Jude DiStefano Loyola logoLoyola 4:36.92
136 +3.8% PB
15 Riley Griffis Loyola logoLoyola 4:38.77
133 +6.7% PB
16 Nick Grulke Arnold Beckman logoArnold Beckman 4:38.81
133 +0.1% PB
17 Sasha Zaytsev Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:39.22
132 -0.9%
18 Michael Smith Saint Francis  (La Cañada) logoSaint Francis (La Cañada) 4:39.96
131 +0.5% PB
19 Jack Brearton Loyola logoLoyola 4:40.19
130 +0.7% PB
20 Chase Dodd Huntington Beach logoHuntington Beach 4:40.76
129
21 Anders Aistars Tesoro logoTesoro 4:43.48
125 -2.3%
22 Daniel Bloor Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:43.65
125 +0.2% PB
23 Zach Waddell Northwood logoNorthwood 4:43.77
125 +1.2% PB
24 Nolan Chomin Northwood logoNorthwood 4:44.24
124 +5.0% PB
25 Woo-Young Yi Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 4:45.43
122 -2.0%
26 Mike Maurer Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:45.57
122 +0.5% PB
27 Killian McShane Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:46.19
121 -0.1%
28 Ethan Ho Portola logoPortola 4:46.53
120 +2.4% PB
29 Steven Seibert Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:46.93
120 +0.3% PB
30 Timothy Paisley San Clemente logoSan Clemente 4:47.51
119 +0.5% PB
31 Max Rossi Mater Dei logoMater Dei 4:48.42
118 -1.7%
32 Bryce Nishikawa Portola logoPortola 4:48.47
118 -1.2%
33 Gavin Tran Capistrano Valley Chr logoCapistrano Valley Chr 4:49.29
116 -0.8%
34 Owen Morrison Arnold Beckman logoArnold Beckman 4:50.37
115 -1.8%
35 Evan Abdollahi Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:52.34
112 -1.9%
36 Jack White Newport Harbor logoNewport Harbor 5:05.83
93