Swimcloud

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries SCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 833 +3.5% PB
2 Lara Van Niekerk Pac logo 748 PB
3 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 718
4 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 686 PB
5 Paige Brombacher Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 678 +2.9% PB
6 Christin MUNDELL Tuks (Pretoria) logo 675
7 Emily VISAGIE Seagulls SC logo 658
8 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Mandeville Dolphins logo 646
9 Tailyn Seyffert FS logo 633 PB
10 Tahlia Botha Tyger logo 623
11 Mariella VENTER Waterborn Swim Club logo 619
12 Jade Simons Pea logo 612 PB
13 Brie Parker Swim Academy logo 598 PB
14 Caitlin De Lange Paa logo 597
15 Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo 592
16 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 588
17 Tatum Peyerl Mandeville Dolphins logo 587
18 Amica De Jager Nnmu logo 586
19 Georgia Nel Swimlab logo 585
20 Emma Huxtable Penguins logo 581 PB
21 Alex Nicholls Usc logo 577 PB
22 Erin ANDERSON Tuks (Pretoria) logo 574 +1.5% PB
23 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 574
24 Sabrina Favini Waterborn Swim Club logo 568
25 Dakota Tucker Waterborn Swim Club logo 568
26 Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 567 PB
27 Kayla Bishop Mandeville Dolphins logo 565
28 Daniella Solkow Vineyard logo 561
29 Emma Kuhn Seals A.S.C. logo 548
30 Amy Ackerman Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 541 PB
31 Jenna Whiting Soul logo 539
32 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 537 PB
33 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 537 -4.1%
34 Leigh Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 536
35 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 531
36 Gabriella Moll Waterborn Swim Club logo 520
37 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 520
38 Carla Mouton Curro Swimming Academy logo 506
39 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 499
40 Jolene Cornelius Tuks (Pretoria) logo 492 -1.2%
41 Samantha Van Veyeren Tuks (Pretoria) logo 491 -3.7%
42 Catherine Wilcocks Pac logo 491 PB
43 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 490
44 Cailey Sauvage Pac logo 487
45 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 486
46 Thilde Victor Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 484
47 Talya Levin Aqua Sharks logo 483
48 Laura Turpin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 482 -0.1%
49 Courtney van Biljon Pukke logo 480
50 Sune De wit Amsc logo 477
50 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 477 PB
52 Mieke Muller Tuks (Pretoria) logo 476
53 Georgia Rippon Vineyard logo 476
54 Erin Graham St Andrew's Dragons logo 474
55 Ashleigh Ebing Westville Swimming Club logo 462
56 Dominique Kruger Tuks (Pretoria) logo 461
57 Sune Van Jaarsveld Tuks (Pretoria) logo 455
58 Candice Clifton-Smith Beavers logo 454
59 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 454 PB
59 Ilane Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 454 -1.4%
61 Licinda Kleynhans Pukke logo 449
62 Chelsea Walden Penguins logo 446
63 Ashleigh Stock Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 438
63 Kaylyn Leach Boksburg logo 438
65 Hannah Counihan Pea logo 435
66 Kaylin De Almeida Aqua Athlete logo 424
67 Nina Ehrich Diadora Aquatics logo 422
68 Erin Barnes Benoni logo 404
69 Nicole Hepplewhite Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 367
Lesley Blignaut Tuks (Pretoria) logo NS

Filters