Swimcloud
SA Short Course Swimming Championship

SA Short Course Swimming Championship

  • Completed
  • Aug. 09–12, 2018
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Tatjana Schoenmaker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 858 +2.6% PB
2 Lara Van Niekerk Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 747 +4.5% PB
3 Jade NESER Waterborn Swim Club logo 716
4 Christin MUNDELL Tuks (Pretoria) logo 702 +1.0% PB
5 Paige Brombacher Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 692 +1.3% PB
6 Emily VISAGIE Seagulls SC logo 682
7 Marizel Van Jaarsveld Mandeville Dolphins logo 672
8 Jamie Reynolds Seals A.S.C. logo 668
9 Tatum Peyerl Mandeville Dolphins logo 635
10 Tahlia Botha Tygerberg Aquatics logo 619
11 Hannah Kiely Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 614
12 Jade Simons Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 613 PB
13 Erin ANDERSON Tuks (Pretoria) logo 610 +1.9% PB
14 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 609 PB
15 Brie Parker Swim Academy logo 603
16 Georgina Butcher Seals A.S.C. logo 597
17 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Tuks (Pretoria) logo 596 -2.2%
18 Alex Nicholls Ultimate Swim Club logo 596 PB
19 Sabrina Favini Waterborn Swim Club logo 594
20 Emma Kuhn Seals A.S.C. logo 590
21 Tove Van Zyl Tuks (Pretoria) logo 581 +3.7% PB
22 Caitlin De Lange Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 579
23 Kelly Fairon Waterborn Swim Club logo 572
24 Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 568
24 Daniella Solkow Vineyard SC logo 568
26 Amy Ackerman Florida Swimming Club South Africa logo 548 PB
27 Samantha Van Veyeren Tuks (Pretoria) logo 547 -1.8%
28 Jenna Whiting Soul Swimming Club logo 541 +2.0% PB
29 Gabriella Moll Waterborn Swim Club logo 541
30 Kirsten Engelbrecht Waterborn Swim Club logo 540
31 Carlah Kayser Curro Durbanvill logo 540
32 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 540 +1.4% PB
33 Carla Mouton Curro Swimming Academy logo 537
34 Leigh Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 534
34 Emma Huxtable Penguins logo 534
36 Kristina Rogge Aquazone Swim Club logo 529
37 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 527
38 Jade Miller Sandton Seals logo 524
39 Grace Hudson Waterborn Swim Club logo 521
40 Shana Hurndall Seagulls SC logo 519
41 Kayla Bishop Mandeville Dolphins logo 518
42 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 516
43 Jesica Smit Champion logo 516 PB
44 Kaelin Rogge Aquazone Swim Club logo 509 PB
45 Erin Graham St Andrew's Dragons logo 506 PB
46 Talya Levin Aqua Sharks logo 504
47 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 504
48 Laura Turpin Tuks (Pretoria) logo 501 -0.2%
49 Kara Vermaak Tuks (Pretoria) logo 499
50 Licinda Kleynhans North West University Swim Club logo 492
51 Morgan Ridderhof Waterborn Swim Club logo 489
52 Ashton Volkwyn Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 483 PB
53 Cailey Sauvage Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 478
54 Justine Holmes Neptune Swim Club logo 478
55 Dominique Kruger Tuks (Pretoria) logo 477
56 Mieke Muller Tuks (Pretoria) logo 475 +3.6% PB
57 Georgia Rippon Vineyard SC logo 473
58 Robyn Marais Tygerberg Aquatics logo 472
59 Kaylin De Almeida Aqua Athlete logo 467
60 Jolene Cornelius Tuks (Pretoria) logo 464 -2.6%
61 Annika Fechter Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 462
62 Ilane Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 460 -1.4%
63 Chloe LE Roux Neptune Swim Club logo 458
64 Tarryn Campbell Crusaders logo 457 PB
65 Sune De wit Aquazone Margate Swimming Club logo 455
66 Kaylyn Leach Boksburg logo 449
67 Amy Muller Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 445
68 Ashleigh Ebing Westville Swimming Club logo 440
69 Demi Leech Soul Swimming Club logo 436 PB
70 Amy Vernes Seagulls SC logo 428
71 Chelsea Walden Penguins logo 427
72 Ashleigh Stock Dynamo Aquatics Eku logo 425
73 Candice Clifton-Smith Beavers Swim Club logo 410
Dakota Tucker Waterborn Swim Club logo DQ
Jeanri BUYS Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo NS

Events