Swimcloud
Olympic Games

Olympic Games

  • Completed
  • Jul. 24, 2021 - Aug. 01, 2021
  • LCM
  • Tokyo, JPN
Finals
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 20.00 993 +0.8% SB
2 Kyle CHALMERS Australia logo 17.00 989
3 Kliment Kolesnikov Russia logo 16.00 967 -0.3%
4 Maxime Grousset France logo 15.00 950 +0.4% PB
5 Sun Woo HWANG South Korea logo 14.00 944 PB
6 Alessandro MIRESSI Italy logo 13.00 942 -0.9%
7 David Popovici Romania logo 12.00 931 -1.6%
8 Nandor Nemeth Hungary logo 11.00 928 -0.5%
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Thomas Ceccon Italy logo 951 +1.6% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 949 -0.7%
3 Kyle CHALMERS Australia logo 947
4 Alessandro MIRESSI Italy logo 943 -0.8%
5 Kliment Kolesnikov Russia logo 940 -1.2%
6 Sun Woo HWANG South Korea logo 935 PB
7 Andrei Minakov Russia logo 933 -0.9%
8 David Popovici Romania logo 932 -1.5%
9 Nandor Nemeth Hungary logo 927 -0.6%
10 Yuri KISIL Canada logo 925 +0.6% PB
11 Zach Apple United States logo 924 -0.9%
12 Maxime Grousset France logo 919 -0.8%
13 Andrej Barna Serbia logo 916 -0.3%
14 Joshua Liendo Canada logo 914 -0.4%
15 Roman Mityukov Switzerland logo 909 -0.5%
16 Jacob WHITTLE Great Britain logo 908 +0.7% PB
17 Katsumi NAKAMURA Japan logo 906 -0.5%
18 Junyi HE China logo 905 PB
18 Apostolos Christou Greece logo 905 -0.2%
20 Szebasztian SZABO Hungary logo 904 +0.2% SB
21 Stan Pijnenburg Netherlands logo 903 +0.0% PB
22 Dylan Carter Trinidad logo 896 +1.7% SB
23 MEHDY METELLA France logo 895 +0.2% SB
24 Pedro SPAJARI Brazil logo 894 -0.8%
25 Cameron MCEVOY Australia logo 893
26 Damian Wierling Germany logo 887 -0.7%
27 Robin Hanson Sweden logo 874 -0.3%
28 Nikola MILJENIC Croatia logo 864 +0.9% PB
29 Meiron Amir Cheruti Israel logo 864 +1.0% PB
30 Mikel Schreuders Aruban Swimming Federation logo 861 +2.1% SB
30 Ali Khalafalla Egypt logo 861 +1.1% SB
32 Gabriel SANTOS Brazil logo 860
33 Alberto Mestre Venezuela logo 854 -0.3%
34 Ian Ho Hong Kong logo 852 PB
35 Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine logo 849 -2.3%
36 Luke Gebbie Philippines logo 844 PB
37 Sahnoune OUSSAMA France logo 843 +1.0% SB
38 Artur BARSEGHYAN Armenia logo 837 +1.3% PB
39 Joseph Schooling Singapore logo 834 +1.4% SB
40 Nikolas Antoniou Cyprus logo 826 +0.3% PB
41 Khurshidjon TURSUNOV Uzbekistan logo 819
42 Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe logo 811 +1.3% PB
43 Samy BOUTOUIL Morocco logo 808 -0.3%
44 Benjamin Hockin Brusquetti Paraguay logo 806
45 Emir Muratovic Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 805
46 Ari-Pekka Liukkonen Finland logo 802 -1.0%
47 Mokhtar Al-yamani Yemeni Swimming Federation logo 801 +0.7% PB
48 Matthew Abeysinghe Sri Lanka logo 796
49 Andrew Chetcuti Malta Swimming Federation logo 757 +0.6% SB
50 Yousuf ALMATROOSHI United Arab Emirates logo 756 PB
51 Stefano MITCHELL Antigua logo 750 -0.1%
52 Kledi Kadiu Albania logo 749 +1.1% SB
53 Issa Samir Hamed AL ADAWI Oman Swimming Federation logo 742 PB
54 Jean-Luc Zephir Saint Lucia logo 737 +0.1% SB
55 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 735 PB
56 Danilo ROSAFIO Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 712 -0.6%
57 Jagger Stephens Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 704
58 Delron Felix Grenada logo 694 -0.2%
59 Alex Shah Nepali Swimming Federation logo 678 PB
60 Mathieu Marquet Mauritia logo 672
61 Bosko RADULOVIC Montenegro logo 670 -1.2%
62 Syed Muhammad Haseeb TARIQ Pakistan logo 663
63 Atuhaire Ambala Uganda logo 647 +1.3% SB
64 Belly Cresus GANIRA Burundi logo 644 -0.6%
64 Olt Kondirolli Kosovo logo 644 +1.5% PB
66 Yazan Al Bawwab Palestine logo 637
67 Andrew Fowler Guyana logo 613 +0.4% SB
68 Sangay Tenzin Bhutan Swimming Federation logo 541 PB
69 Mubal Ibrahim Maldivies logo 519
70 Edgar Richardson Iro Solomon Islands logo 475 PB
Matt Richards Great Britain logo NS