Swimcloud

National Catholic Swimming & Diving Championship

  • Completed
  • Jan. 19–20, 2019
  • SCY
  • Baltimore, MD

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Vipavetz Good Counsel 49.03
 
155 +1.8% PB
2 Will Pelton Loyola Blakefield 49.26
 
153 -2.3%
3 Gabriel Orbe Saint Peters Prep 50.42
 
143 +0.3% PB
4 Connor Cary Malvern Prep 51.43
 
135 -0.8%
5 Ryan Catron Gonzaga College 51.46
 
135 -0.6%
6 Brett Feyerick Georgetown Prep 51.50
 
135 +0.5% SB
7 Ollie Bernasek Gonzaga College 51.66
 
134 -1.9%
8 Ryan Maher Malvern Prep 51.71
 
133 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Bobby O'Donnell Heights School 52.04
 
131 +0.1% PB
10 Matthew Pottker Gonzaga College 52.30
 
129 -0.1%
11 Lorenzo Gurri Mount Saint Joseph 52.63
 
126
12 Jack Cassidy Malvern Prep 52.64
 
126 -2.4%
13 Andrew Munson Good Counsel 53.75
 
118 +1.6% PB
14 Benjamin Gomez Saint Peters Prep 53.94
 
117 -1.8%
15 Conor Moran Mount Saint Joseph 54.09
 
116 +1.3% PB
16 Alexandre Brun Good Counsel 54.49
 
113 -2.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Pelton Loyola Blakefield 49.55
 
151 -2.9%
2 Ryan Vipavetz Good Counsel 50.45
 
143 -1.0%
3 Gabriel Orbe Saint Peters Prep 50.92
 
139 -0.7%
4 Brett Feyerick Georgetown Prep 51.27
 
137 +0.9% SB
5 Connor Cary Malvern Prep 51.36
 
136 -0.7%
6 Ollie Bernasek Gonzaga College 51.37
 
136 -1.3%
7 Ryan Catron Gonzaga College 51.56
 
134 -0.8%
8 Ryan Maher Malvern Prep 52.36
 
128 -0.3%
9 Lorenzo Gurri Mount Saint Joseph 52.62
 
126
10 Matthew Pottker Gonzaga College 52.67
 
126 -0.8%
11 Bobby O'Donnell Heights School 52.72
 
126 -1.2%
12 Jack Cassidy Malvern Prep 52.79
 
125 -2.7%
13 Benjamin Gomez Saint Peters Prep 53.24
 
122 -0.5%
14 Conor Moran Mount Saint Joseph 54.09
 
116 +1.3% PB
15 Alexandre Brun Good Counsel 54.41
 
113 -2.8%
16 Andrew Munson Good Counsel 54.73
 
111 -0.2%
17 Trent Schlosser Georgetown Prep 54.90
 
110 +0.0% SB
18 Gerald Johnson Saint Ignatius 55.34
 
107 +5.3% PB
19 CAMERON SHINNICK Loyola Blakefield 55.50
 
106 +3.0% PB
20 Sean Streyle Saint Marys 55.66
 
105 -0.2%
21 John Libertin Saint Ignatius 55.99
 
103 +4.7% PB
22 Alex Rose Bergen Catholic 56.14
 
102 +1.4% PB
23 RYAN CLANCY Loyola Blakefield 56.45
 
100 -1.5%
24 KYLE ZGORSKI Loyola Blakefield 56.64
 
98 -1.0%
25 Ronan Nealis Loyola Blakefield 56.66
 
98 +0.1% PB
26 Christopher Knorr Archbishop Curley 56.68
 
98
27 IAN ANDERSON Loyola Blakefield 57.10
 
95 +0.1% SB
28 Michael Penafiel Saint Johns 58.33
 
88 -4.4%
29 Cristian Remache Saint Peters Prep 58.55
 
86 +0.4% PB
30 Daniel Boboltz Bishop O'Connell 58.69
  VISA
86 +0.0% PB
31 Westley Douglas De Matha Catholic 58.75
 
85
32 Owen Preston Malvern Prep 1:00.18
 
77 -4.2%
33 John Zak Trinity (Camp Hill) 1:00.33
 
76 +5.9% PB
34 Giuse Pham Mount Saint Joseph 1:00.86
 
73
35 Jack Mahr Gonzaga College 1:01.05
 
72 +2.2% PB
36 Evan Vandiver Calvert Hall 1:01.10
 
72 +2.9% PB
37 Benjamin Martin Good Counsel 1:02.13
 
66 PB
38 Louis Orlando Bergen Catholic 1:02.17
 
66
39 John Zaky Saint Ignatius 1:02.79
 
63 +10.4% PB
40 Luke Francese Gonzaga College 1:03.33
 
60
41 Jack Garland Gonzaga College 1:04.60
 
53
42 Ryan Lindley Bishop O'Connell 1:05.39
 
49 -0.6%
43 Konrad Neely De Matha Catholic 1:11.44
 
23
Nick Wondolowski Saint Peters Prep NS