Swimcloud
Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

Montana Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb 19–21, 2016
  • SCY
  • Missoula, MT
15-16, Preliminaries, #81
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Katharine Berkoff Missoula Aquatic Club logo 680 -4.4%
2 Hailey Hamlin Helena Lions Swi logo 652 -2.6%
3 Hannah Stevens Billings Aquatic Club logo 607 -2.8%
4 Lydia Amon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 592 -2.0%
5 Madison Klundt Bozeman Multispo logo 569 +1.5% PB
5 Aidan Condit Missoula Aquatic Club logo 569 -0.8%
7 Mari Rizzuto Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 566 -1.2%
8 KK Fiddler Billings Aquatic Club logo 556 0.0%
9 Jesse Ecklund Helena Lions Swi logo 553 -0.9%
10 Kelsey Ammons Missoula Aquatic Club logo 551 -1.7%
11 Olivia Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 500 -1.6%
12 Sarah Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logo 491 +0.5% PB
13 Laina Hall Bozeman Multispo logo 490
14 Darby Seth Bozeman Multispo logo 470 +3.1% PB
15 Amelia Miller Havre Lions logo 473 PB
16 Malea Bauer Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 471 +2.8% PB
17 Amilla Dlakic Bozeman Multispo logo 448
18 Katie Sobek Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 448 PB
19 Keidon Reynolds Missoula Aquatic Club logo 404 -0.9%
20 Sonja Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 392 +6.7% PB
21 Gabby Smart Missoula Aquatic Club logo 393
22 Ayana Gray Peak Waves logo 379 -1.8%
23 Maddi Smith Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 366 -3.8%
24 Alexis Cichon Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 360 -1.2%
25 Halle Priddy Billings Aquatic Club logo 355 +1.4% PB
26 Amber Nabity Bozeman Multispo logo 349
27 Olivia Bauman Peak Waves logo 345 -6.9%
28 Megan Carroll Peak Waves logo 339 +1.0% PB
29 Hannah Benda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 332
30 Andrea Porch Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 331 +2.6% PB
31 Ingrid Shannon Missoula Aquatic Club logo 286 -0.4%
32 Morgan Duncan Peak Waves logo 268
33 Bailey Rhodes Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 261
34 Jessie Beisecker Peak Waves logo 250 -2.7%
35 Shaylynn Christison Billings Aquatic Club logo 247 -0.5%
36 Ingrid Peters Bozeman Multispo logo 231
37 Danielle Forsyth Billings Aquatic Club logo 171
Avery Vernon Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ
13-14, Preliminaries, #81
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 A. J. Popp Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 733 -1.4%
2 Caroline Dye Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 715 -0.8%
3 Julia Peterson Billings Aquatic Club logo 657 -1.6%
4 Catherine Russo Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 650 -4.7%
5 Isabella Seagrave Missoula Aquatic Club logo 632 -0.8%
6 Tessa Sobek Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 574
7 Brooklyn Leiby Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 555 -2.6%
8 Caroline McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 548 -1.6%
9 Jessica Adams Helena Lions Swi logo 540 -2.1%
10 Katie Fagg Missoula Aquatic Club logo 528 +2.9% PB
11 Elizabeth Lee Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 563 -1.2%
12 Sierra Monastiere Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 507 +0.5% PB
13 Annie Sullivan Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 486 PB
14 Erin McKinney Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 505 +1.5% PB
15 Ellie D'Amico Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 456 +0.4% PB
16 Katie Sherrodd Billings Aquatic Club logo 453
17 Avery Maxwell Missoula Aquatic Club logo 484 +1.0% PB
18 Delaney Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 461 -0.4%
19 Savannah Gilliland Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 412 +1.5% PB
20 Amy Fjell-Hagan Otter Aquatics logo 404 -0.2%
21 Elisabeth Gashwiler Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 422 -2.4%
22 Hannah Lunak Havre Lions logo 353
23 Hannah Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logo 369 +2.3% PB
23 Antigonee Swan Missoula Aquatic Club logo 335 +1.6% PB
25 Maggie Gibson Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 325 PB
26 Theresa Liu Missoula Aquatic Club logo 354 +3.0% PB
27 Maija Geier Helena Lions Swi logo 337 +1.4% PB
28 Jess Byrne Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 317 +2.4% PB
29 Emily Cephers Kalispell Aquatic Team logo 311 +3.1% PB
30 Quan Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logo 248 +5.0% PB
31 Lauren Bodine Billings Aquatic Club logo 276 +0.5% PB
32 Claire Culbertson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 235
33 Elissa Crist Lake Monsters logo 163 PB
34 Katherine Sheafor Helena Lions Swi logo 161 +2.5% PB
35 Lillian Gyde Missoula Aquatic Club logo 173
36 Madelynn Carroll Peak Waves logo 92 PB
10 and under, Timed Finals, #79
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Julia Huffmaster Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 9.00 613 +5.7% PB
2 Hailey Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logo 7.00 607
3 Molly Roalson Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 6.00 580 -0.1%
4 Abigail Stevens Billings Aquatic Club logo 5.00 533 +8.3% PB
5 Claire Kaufman Billings Aquatic Club logo 4.00 516 +11.4% PB
6 Addyson Lewis Havre Lions logo 3.00 488 -6.4%
7 Ayla Osterloth Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 2.00 458 +5.8% PB
8 Corrina Amundson Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 1.00 445
9 Isabella Pachek Peak Waves logo 414 -3.0%
10 Taylor Kolsch Peak Waves logo 378 -1.1%
11 Danielle Malaski Helena Lions Swi logo 373 +7.0% PB
12 Hannah Simpson Lake Monsters logo 366 +5.4% PB
13 Emma Pachek Peak Waves logo 349 +5.8% PB
14 Ruby Airhart Missoula Aquatic Club logo 346 +0.6% PB
15 Myah Kunz Billings YMCA Se logo 428
16 Kyla Burchard Havre Lions logo 417 +3.5% PB
17 Gabriella Radley Helena Lions Swi logo 264 +9.9% PB
18 Danika Varda Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 260 +7.0% PB
19 Mallory Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 251
20 Annalee Cleary Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 248 +7.8% PB
21 Ava Chauncey Peak Waves logo 240
22 Eva Hicks Helena Lions Swi logo 370
23 Grace Wandler Missoula Aquatic Club logo 311 +5.4% PB
24 Reagan Remmers Missoula Aquatic Club logo 179 -10.7%
25 Madeleine Prill Billings Aquatic Club logo 304
26 Grace Woldtvedt Peak Waves logo 279 +4.0% PB
27 Ruby West Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 147 +3.8% PB
28 Madason Foust Falls Aquatic Swim Team logo 263
29 Ella Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logo 261
30 Kay Weaver Wave Ryder Swim Club logo 98 +1.2% PB
31 Cecily Blaz Helena Lions Swi logo 75 +2.6% PB
Chloe Larsen Missoula Aquatic Club logo DQ

Events