Swimcloud

CA TROJ Los Angeles Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Los Angeles, CA

400 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 BINGJIE LI China logo 4:05.19
 
896 +0.4% SB
2 Yanhan AI China logo 4:11.20
 
834
3 Junxuan Yang China logo 4:11.91
 
827
4 Taylor Ault La Mirada Armada 4:12.92
 
914 +2.4% SB
5 Yifan YANG China logo 4:14.47
 
802 -0.5%
6 KE ZHANG China logo 4:15.07
 
796 -1.7%
7 Danielle Nowaski College Area Swim Team 4:23.02
 
807 -0.6%
8 Katinka Hosszu --- (unattached) 4:24.71
 
712
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics 4:19.00
  A
855 +1.9% PB
10 Isabella Rongione Trojan Swim Club 4:19.13
 
840 -0.6%
11 Martha Aguilar Ortega Baja 4:20.65
 
746 -0.6%
12 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics 4:20.84
 
867 +1.5% PB
13 Emily Bogess Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:21.77
 
809
14 Savannah DuPuis Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:26.52
 
755 +0.3% PB
15 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 4:26.77
 
765
16 Amanda Barnes Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:26.81
 
752 +0.0% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:19.14
 
853 +0.8% PB
18 Katie Sulkevich La Mirada Armada 4:25.36
 
768 +0.1% SB
19 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada 4:25.62
 
765 +0.7% SB
20 Haley Herzberg Gaucho Aquatics 4:26.15
 
759 -0.4%
21 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:26.47
 
756
22 Lisa Kaunitz --- (unattached) 4:27.34
 
746 -0.5%
23 Lauren Vitort Irvine Novaquatics 4:28.21
 
736 +2.7% SB
24 Kenzie Degn Irvine Novaquatics 4:29.88
 
731 -3.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katinka Hosszu --- (unattached) 4:12.98
 
816
2 BINGJIE LI China logo 4:13.05
 
815 -2.8%
3 Yanhan AI China logo 4:14.40
 
803
4 Junxuan Yang China logo 4:15.20
 
795
5 Taylor Ault La Mirada Armada 4:16.00
 
877 +1.2% SB
6 Yifan YANG China logo 4:16.55
 
782 -1.3%
7 Danielle Nowaski College Area Swim Team 4:18.87
  A
855 +1.0% PB
8 KE ZHANG China logo 4:20.58
 
747 -3.9%
9 Martha Aguilar Ortega Baja 4:20.86
 
744 -0.7%
10 Ayla Spitz Irvine Novaquatics 4:21.02
 
830
11 Juli Arzave South Bay Aquatics 4:21.95
 
820 +0.7% PB
12 Savannah DuPuis Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:22.01
 
806 +2.0% PB
13 Greta Fanta North Coast Aquatics 4:23.04
 
841 +0.7% PB
14 Emily Bogess Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:24.47
 
778
15 Isabella Rongione Trojan Swim Club 4:24.96
 
773 -2.9%
16 Amanda Barnes Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:25.11
 
771 +0.7% SB
17 Liberty Williams Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:25.61
 
779 -1.7%
18 Haley Herzberg Gaucho Aquatics 4:25.86
 
762 -0.3%
19 Brittany Kampfer Irvine Novaquatics 4:26.26
 
758
20 Rosalee Mira Santa Ana La Mirada Armada 4:27.03
 
749 +0.1% SB
21 Lisa Kaunitz --- (unattached) 4:27.11
 
748 -0.4%
22 Kenzie Degn Irvine Novaquatics 4:27.59
 
757 -2.3%
23 Katie Sulkevich La Mirada Armada 4:27.74
 
742 -0.8%
24 Lauren Vitort Irvine Novaquatics 4:27.89
 
740 +2.8% SB
25 Katelyn Crom Unattached-California 4:28.05
 
815 +5.2% PB
26 Mia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 4:28.08
 
738 +0.2% SB
27 Madelynn Meisel Trojan Swim Club 4:28.45
 
734
28 Lindsay Turner North Coast Aquatics 4:28.59
 
746 +1.3% SB
29 Lauren Smith Team Rebel Aquatics 4:28.69
 
731 +5.9% SB
30 Summer West Irvine Novaquatics 4:28.76
 
776 +1.9% PB
31 Jodie McKendry Irvine Novaquatics 4:28.80
 
776 +0.1% PB
32 Patricia Van Law Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:29.24
 
725 PB
33 Maya Wilson Rose Bowl Aquatics 4:29.28
 
771 +0.8% PB
34 Shayla Erickson Irvine Novaquatics 4:29.71
 
732 -1.0%
35 Ileeya Losey Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:29.78
 
765 +0.2% PB
36 Astrid Villeda Desert Storm Swimming 4:30.24
 
714 -0.2%
37 Noelle Harvey North Coast Aquatics 4:30.55
 
787 +0.2% PB
38 Lizzie Mackowiak Socal Aquatics Association 4:31.10
 
781 +2.7% PB
39 Natalie Oien Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:31.25
 
716 +1.7% SB
40 Ellie Whitney Irvine Novaquatics 4:31.84
 
709 +2.1% SB
41 Bella Bram North Coast Aquatics 4:32.68
 
700 +1.5% SB
42 Ella Judd Irvine Novaquatics 4:32.74
 
700 -0.3%
43 Solie Laughlin Buenaventura Swim Club 4:32.78
 
687 PB
44 Isabella Martinez-Spencer Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:32.80
 
762 +0.4% PB
45 Carly Perri Irvine Novaquatics 4:32.90
 
685
46 Eleanor Horst Canyons Aquatic Club 4:33.00
 
730 +0.1% PB
47 Caitlyn McHugh Unattached-California 4:33.03
 
684 +0.8% SB
48 Anna Stahlak San Diego State 4:33.17
 
683 +1.1% PB
49 Isabela Patino Gators Swim Club 4:33.54
 
691 PB
50 Brigid McNally Tiger Aquatics (California) 4:33.90
 
675 -1.8%
51 Haley Newman Aaa 4:34.15
 
747 -1.1%
52 Samantha Nickell Riverside Aquatics Asociation (California) 4:34.64
 
680
53 Anna Lee Peak Swimming 4:34.79
 
679 +6.4% PB
54 Julee Keenan-rivers North Coast Aquatics 4:34.82
 
665
55 Kassidy Henson San Diego State 4:34.86
 
665 +1.8% SB
56 Michelle Jativa Ecuador logo 4:34.97
 
635
57 Sasha Soroosh Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:35.04
 
708 +1.5% PB
58 Marissa Johnson Buenaventura Swim Club 4:35.10
 
674
59 Iliana Moore Lakewood Aquatics 4:35.11
 
675 -0.0%
60 Haley Calaiacovo Irvine Novaquatics 4:35.33
 
672 +2.5% SB
61 Josie Liebzeit Lakewood Aquatics 4:35.42
 
672 +0.3% PB
62 Grace Endaya Buenaventura Swim Club 4:35.82
 
700 +3.5% PB
63 Haley Hamza UC San Diego (Club) 4:35.95
 
653 -0.9%
64 Karolina Dzieciol Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:36.03
 
727 +0.2% PB
65 Gabriela Icheva Swim Pasadena 4:36.06
 
665 +0.2% SB
66 Jung Min Yoon Rose Bowl Aquatics 4:36.08
 
727 +0.9% PB
67 Aimee Garcia Desert Storm Swimming 4:36.13
 
664 -0.9%
68 Karina Hankee North Coast Aquatics 4:36.33
 
649
69 Anna Stephan North Coast Aquatics 4:36.34
 
649 -1.5%
70 Angelene Estiandan Canyons Aquatic Club 4:36.46
 
661 +1.4% SB
71 Katherine Kucik Boulder City Henderson Heatwave 4:36.48
 
693 PB
72 Jamie Dodd --- (unattached) 4:36.55
 
647
73 Courtney Tseng La Mirada Armada 4:36.59
 
647
74 Carly Yasko Irvine Novaquatics 4:36.66
 
659 -0.3%
75 Julianna Penner Waves 4:37.24
 
685 +0.8% PB
76 Kalie Novosedliak North Coast Aquatics 4:37.30
 
639 -1.3%
77 Meghan Merlihan San Luis Obispo Swim Club 4:37.67
 
635
78 Parker Henry Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:37.96
 
645 +0.3% PB
79 Gillian Swift North Coast Aquatics 4:38.10
 
705 +0.4% PB
80 Grace Haas Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:38.33
 
642 +0.4% PB
81 Margaret McGuire Socal Aquatics Association 4:38.43
 
725 -1.8%
82 Mia Thomas North Coast Aquatics 4:38.57
 
638 +4.2% SB
83 Aly Mendez Unattached-California 4:38.70
 
625 PB
84 Abby Sauerbrei Desert Storm Swimming 4:38.79
 
624
85 Kristin Bartlett Westside Aquatics 4:38.81
 
668 +0.8% PB
86 Britt Nichols Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:38.92
 
667 +1.9% SB
87 Brooke Ford Highlands Ranch Aquatics 4:38.94
 
667 -0.7%
88 Samantha Terranova Torero Aquatics 4:39.10
 
621
89 Megan Jones Neptune Swimming 4:39.50
 
630
90 Lexi Alexen Elite Aquatics Sports Team 4:39.65
 
712 -0.9%
91 Haley Schreiber Gaucho Aquatics 4:39.69
 
615 +0.9% SB
92 Cecilia Magnani Conejo Simi Swim Club 4:39.92
 
624 PB
93 Jordan Leaf Westside Aquatics 4:40.35
 
621 +0.1% PB
94 Junie Leih Carlos Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.48
 
620 PB
95 Marybeth Johnson Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.54
 
619 -1.2%
96 Abigail O'Sullivan Mission Viejo Nadadores 4:40.61
 
702 -0.6%
97 Sophia Ryan North Coast Aquatics 4:41.59
 
640 +0.3% PB
98 Emily Lundgren South Bay Aquatics 4:42.35
 
661 +1.7% PB
99 Lindsay Pantell Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team 4:42.42
 
599 -2.0%
100 Bridgette Allison La Mirada Armada 4:42.48
 
587 +1.0% PB
101 Ellie Shorten Class Aquatics 4:42.52
 
630 -0.8%
102 Kaitlyn Ritchey UC San Diego (Club) 4:44.04
 
572 PB
103 Rori Conners Desert Storm Swimming 4:45.00
 
562 +1.0% SB
104 Gracie Hill Canyons Aquatic Club 4:46.15
 
551 +0.6% SB
105 Yelizaveta Kuznetsova Torero Aquatics 4:47.44
 
539
106 Leah Timmerman CCAT Swimming (California) 4:48.45
 
529
107 Sarah Lingenfelter Yucaipa Swim Team 4:49.80
 
528 +4.4% SB
108 Makena Ditsworth Socal Aquatics Association 4:50.22
 
525 PB
109 Anna Hidalgo Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 4:50.88
 
549
110 ALAYNA GOCKE UC San Diego (Club) 5:01.55
 
412
111 Ellie Hendren Highlands Ranch Aquatics 5:04.08
 
403 +1.5% PB
Allison Goldblatt --- (unattached) NS
Heidi George The Great Wolf Swim Team NS
Yael Weber Irvine Novaquatics DQ
Ella Ristic Irvine Novaquatics DQ