Swimcloud
17th FINA World Championships

17th FINA World Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 23–30, 2017
  • LCM
  • Budapest, HUN
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Bruno Fratus Brazil logo 919 +3.2% PB
2 Caeleb Dressel United States logo 906 -0.4%
3 Kristian Gkolomeev Greece logo 896 PB
4 Vladimir Morozov Russia logo 892 +0.9% SB
5 Pawel JURASZEK Poland logo 890 PB
6 Benjamin PROUD Great Britain logo 867
7 Cameron MCEVOY Australia logo 864 -1.9%
8 Luca DOTTO Italy logo 861 +1.9% SB
9 Cesar Cielo Filho Brazil logo 860
9 Nathan Adrian United States logo 860 -0.5%
11 Damian Wierling Germany logo 859 +2.7% PB
12 Andrii Govorov Ukraine logo 853
13 Ari-Pekka Liukkonen Finland logo 845 -0.8%
14 Serhii Shevtsov Ukraine logo 844 PB
15 Shinri SHIOURA Japan logo 839 +1.2% SB
16 Krisztian TAKACS Hungary logo 838
17 Evgeny SEDOV Russia logo 836
18 Maxim Lobanovszkij Hungary logo 832
18 Ali Khalafalla Egypt logo 832 -0.5%
20 Sahnoune OUSSAMA Algeria logo 828
21 Jesse PUTS Netherlands logo 827 -1.5%
22 James ROBERTS Australia logo 826 -1.7%
23 Katsumi NAKAMURA Japan logo 822
24 Hexin YU China logo 812
25 Yuri KISIL Canada logo 810 +0.1% PB
26 Pieter TIMMERS Belgium logo 806 PB
27 Artyom Machenkin Belarus logo 804 +1.6% PB
28 Odyssefs MELADINIS Greece logo 803
29 Simonas Bilis Lithuania logo 802
30 Chun Feng Wu Taiwan logo 799
31 Douglas ERASMUS South Africa logo 796 -0.4%
32 Filip WYPYCH Poland logo 795
33 Andrej Barna Serbia logo 791 +2.5% SB
34 Federico GRABICH Argentina logo 784 +0.7% SB
34 Yang SHI China logo 784
36 Miguel NASCIMENTO Purtugal logo 783
37 Hanser GARCIA HERNANDEZ Cuban Swimming Federation logo 782
38 Mislav SEVER Croatia logo 781
38 Daniel Hunter New Zealand logo 781 -0.8%
40 Shane Ryan Swim Ireland logo 772 PB
41 Meiron Amir Cheruti Israel logo 771 +3.7% PB
41 Yauhen TSURKIN Belarus logo 771 PB
43 Bradley VINCENT Mauritia logo 769 PB
44 Luis Flores Puerto Rico logo 768 0.0%
45 Zane Waddell South Africa logo 765 -2.0%
46 Cristian Quintero Venezuela logo 764 -0.7%
47 Oleksandr Loginov Canada logo 763 -1.6%
47 Daniel ZAITSEV Estonia logo 763
49 Justin Plaschka Jamaica logo 758
49 Samuel Perry New Zealand logo 758 +0.8% PB
49 Emre SAKCI Turkey logo 758
52 Julien HENX Luxembourg logo 753
53 Triady Sidiq Indonesia logo 752 PB
54 Alin COSTE Romania logo 748
55 Jaehoon YANG South Korea logo 747
56 Aleksandar Nikolov Bulgaria logo 744 PB
57 Daniel RAMIREZ CARRANZA Mexico logo 733 -0.7%
58 Pavel IZBISCIUC Moldova logo 729
59 Joshua Romany Trinidad logo 723 -2.2%
59 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Uruguay logo 723 -2.0%
61 Oliver ELLIOT Chilean Swimming Federation logo 718
62 Peter Wetzlar Zimbabwe logo 716 -1.5%
62 Aleksey TARASENKO Uzbekistan logo 716 PB
64 Nikola BJELAJAC Bosnia-Herzegovinia logo 712 -2.5%
65 Renzo Tjon A Joe Surinamese logo 704
66 MATTHEW ZAMMIT Malta Swimming Federation logo 702 PB
67 Quy Phuoc HOANG Vietnam logo 699 PB
68 Marco Gonzalez Colombia logo 696
69 Issa Abdulla Hemed MOHAMED Kenyan Swimming Federation logo 689 PB
70 Giorgi BIGANISHVILI Georgia logo 685
71 Anthony Barbar Lebanon logo 682 +3.7% SB
71 Jean-Luc Zephir Saint Lucia logo 682 PB
71 Willian VALLEJOS Paraguay logo 682
74 Kevin AVILA Guatemala logo 675 PB
74 Vahan MKHITARYAN Armenia logo 675
76 Abdoul K NIANE Senegal logo 668
77 Denilson Cardoso DA COSTA Mozambique logo 667 PB
78 Farhan Saleh Faraj Sultan FARHAN Bahrain logo 665 PB
79 Souhail HAMOUCHANE Morocco logo 650
80 Stefano MITCHELL Antigua logo 649 -1.4%
80 Mohammed BEDOUR Jordan logo 649
82 Mohammad Mahfizur RAHMAN Bangladesh logo 648
83 Jagger Stephens Guamanian Swimming Federation logo 647
84 Hilal Hemed HILAL Tanzania logo 646
85 Thibaut DANHO Ivory Coast logo 642
86 Serg Marten Curacaos logo 640 +2.0% SB
86 Miguel MENA Nicaragua logo 640 -1.3%
88 Ifeakachuku NMOR Nigeria logo 636
89 Bosko RADULOVIC Montenegro logo 628
90 Jose QUINTANILLA Bolivia logo 627
91 Bakr Salam Ali AL-DULAIMI Iraqi Swimming Federation logo 622
91 Delgerkhuu MYAGMAR Mongolia logo 622
93 Christian NIKLES Brunei logo 606
94 Kerry Ollivierre Grenada logo 592 +1.0% PB
95 Lum ZHAVELI Kosovo logo 591
96 Temaruata STRICKLAND Cook Island logo 571 PB
97 Khaled ALHOUTI Suspended Member Federation logo 569
98 Adam Moncherry Seychelles logo 567
99 Belly Cresus GANIRA Burundi logo 563
100 Olim KURBANOV Tajikistan logo 539 PB
101 Mark HOARE Eswatini logo 529
102 Theo CHIABAUT Monaco logo 528 PB
103 Loiy JUWAIHAN Palestine logo 503
103 Pirort CHENG Cambodia logo 503
105 Santisouk INTHAVONG Laotia logo 499 PB
106 Joseph DENOBREGA Guyana logo 487
107 Christian VILLACRUSIS Northern Marianas logo 485 PB
108 Andrew LAPUKA Tongan Swimming Federation logo 479 +4.1% PB
109 Albarchir MOUCTAR Nigerien logo 478
110 Dionisio AUGUSTINE Micronesia logo 477
111 Shawn Erbelau DINGILIUS WALLACE Palauan Swimming Federation logo 467
112 Ismah SERUNJOJI Uganda logo 446
113 Ismail Muthasim ADNAN Maldivies logo 429
114 Papy Dossous Haitian Swimming Federation logo 417
115 Jefferson KPANOU Beninese Swimming Federation logo 404
116 Houssein GABER IBRAHIM Djibouti logo 380
117 Roland ZOUETABA Burkinabé logo 355
118 Phillip KINONO Marshall Islands logo 314
Chaoili AONZOUDINE Comoros logo NS
Oumar KABA Guinea logo NS
Osman KAMARA Sierra Leone logo NS
Cruz Halbich Saint Vincent logo DQ
Kwesi Abbiw JACKSON Ghanaian Swimming Federation logo NS
Adama NIANE Senegal logo NS
Mohammad Ibrahim RAJABI Afghanistan logo NS