Swimcloud

NYSPHSAA Section I Championships

  • Completed
  • Oct 30–Nov 3, 2016
  • SCY
  • West Nyack, NY
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Noelle Kaufmann Fox Lane logo FR 20 130 +4.4% PB
2 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logo SO 17 124 +2.9% PB
3 Jamie Lee Fox Lane logo SR 16 121 +5.7% SB
4 Maeve McArdle Briarcliff logo JR 15 120 +1.1% PB
5 Cate Sawkins Horace Greeley logo SR 14 119 PB
6 Amanda McHugh Horace Greeley logo JR 13 115
7 Emily Sullivan Croton Harmon Senior logo SR 12 111 -0.9%
8 Ciara Dalton Byram Hills logo SO 11 109 +1.4% SB
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
9 Julia Ruggiero Fox Lane logo SR 9 115
10 Marie Neubauer Rye logo JR 7 110
11 Rebecca Baione Arlington logo SR 6 106 -1.5%
12 Carolyn Kochek Croton Harmon Senior logo JR 5 105 +2.7% SB
13 Kate Galvin Suffern Senior logo SO 4 103 +0.9% PB
14 Tanvi Pabby Scarsdale Senior logo SR 3 103
15 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logo SO 2 102 +2.7% SB
16 Katie Adorable Clarkstown North Senior logo SR 1 98 -2.0%
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time NISCA Imp
1 Noelle Kaufmann Fox Lane logo FR 129 +4.0% PB
2 Mikayla Klein Edgemont logo SO 126 +3.2% PB
3 Emily Sullivan Croton Harmon Senior logo SR 119 +1.2% SB
4 Jamie Lee Fox Lane logo SR 119 +5.1% SB
5 Maeve McArdle Briarcliff logo JR 118 +0.7% PB
6 Ciara Dalton Byram Hills logo SO 117 +3.5% PB
7 Cate Sawkins Horace Greeley logo SR 116 PB
8 Amanda McHugh Horace Greeley logo JR 116
9 Julia Ruggiero Fox Lane logo SR 114
10 Rebecca Baione Arlington logo SR 113 +0.3% PB
11 Tanvi Pabby Scarsdale Senior logo SR 111
12 Carolyn Kochek Croton Harmon Senior logo JR 110 +4.1% PB
13 Marie Neubauer Rye logo JR 110
14 Francesca Garces Mamaroneck logo SO 105 +3.5% PB
15 Kate Galvin Suffern Senior logo SO 104 +1.1% PB
16 Katie Adorable Clarkstown North Senior logo SR 104 -0.6%
17 Kelli O'Shea Nyack logo JR 103 -2.1%
18 Abagail Finkelberg Briarcliff logo JR 100 +1.9% PB
19 Olivia Lind John Jay logo 8 99 +3.0% PB
20 Lily Buckley John Jay logo FR 92 -0.8%
21 Samantha Neuman New Rochelle logo SO 92
22 Sinceraty Alexander Ossining Senior logo 8 91 +0.7% PB
23 Linda Jaimes Pelham Memorial logo JR 90 -0.3%
24 Grace Kujawski Rye logo FR 90 -0.2%
25 Allison Lemischak Edgemont logo JR 88
26 Kate Posner Ursuline logo FR 87 +3.6% PB
27 Raina Thomas Croton Harmon Senior logo SO 87 -2.6%
28 Alana Hayes Arlington logo FR 84 0.0%
29 Alexandra Furano Ursuline logo SR 83
30 Katherine Devaney Eastchester logo JR 80 -1.9%
31 Kathryn Ruzzi Albertus Magnus logo SR 78
32 Emily Bubel Our Lady Of Lourdes logo JR 78 -1.6%