Swimcloud

Phillips 66 Summer National Championships

  • Completed
  • Jun. 27, 2017 - Jul. 01, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Free Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Ledecky Stanford Swimming 1:54.84
 
1059 +0.4% SB
2 Leah Smith Cavalier Swimmin 1:56.68
 
1011 +0.9% SB
3 Melanie Margalis Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:56.90
 
1005 +0.7% PB
4 Mallory Comerford Louisville logo 1:56.95
 
901 +2.1% PB
5 Simone Manuel Stanford Swimming 1:57.11
 
1000 +0.6% PB
6 Cierra Runge Wisconsin Aquatics 1:57.71
 
984 +1.8% SB
7 Claire Rasmus Texas A & M logo 1:57.92
 
879 +2.2% PB
8 Katie Drabot Stanford Swimming 1:58.58
 
962 +0.2% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Katie McLaughlin California Aquatics 1:58.57
 
962 +0.5% PB
10 Gabrielle Deloof Michigan logo 1:58.58
 
864 +1.0% PB
11 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:58.85
 
955 +2.5% PB
12 Kaersten Meitz Boilermaker Aquatics 1:59.56
 
937 PB
13 Meaghan Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 1:59.57
 
937 +0.8% PB
14 Abby Jagdfeld Wisconsin Aquatics 1:59.66
 
935 PB
15 Jennifer Marrkand Cavalier Swimmin 1:59.85
 
930 PB
16 Geena Freriks Wildcat Aquatics 2:00.05
 
925 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA 2:00.49
 
914 +1.2% SB
18 Leah Braswell York YMCA 2:00.81
 
920 +0.9% PB
19 Emma Nordin Carmel Swim Club 2:01.18
 
911 -0.5%
20 Taylor Ault La Mirada Armada 2:01.21
 
896 +1.8% SB
21 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 2:01.45
 
890 PB
22 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:01.87
 
894 +0.2% PB
23 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 2:02.31
 
883 +0.1% SB
24 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:02.40
 
867 +0.8% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Katie Ledecky Stanford Swimming 1:55.87
 
1032 -0.5%
2 Melanie Margalis Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:57.27
 
996 +0.4% PB
3 Leah Smith Cavalier Swimmin 1:57.61
 
987 +0.1% SB
4 Simone Manuel Stanford Swimming 1:58.00
 
977 -0.1%
5 Mallory Comerford Louisville logo 1:58.39
 
869 +0.9% PB
6 Claire Rasmus Texas A & M logo 1:58.64
 
863 +1.6% PB
7 Cierra Runge Wisconsin Aquatics 1:58.91
 
954 +0.8% SB
8 Katie Drabot Stanford Swimming 1:59.09
 
949 -0.2%
9 Sarah Gibson Texas A & M logo 1:59.31
 
849 +1.8% SB
9 Katie McLaughlin California Aquatics 1:59.31
 
944 -0.2%
11 Brooke Forde Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 1:59.39
 
942 +2.1% PB
12 Meaghan Raab Nashville Aquatic Club 1:59.58
 
937 +0.7% PB
13 Abby Jagdfeld Wisconsin Aquatics 1:59.66
 
935 PB
14 Ella Eastin Stanford Swimming 1:59.70
 
934 +1.2% PB
15 Gabrielle Deloof Michigan logo 1:59.72
 
840 +0.0% PB
16 Kaersten Meitz Boilermaker Aquatics 2:00.00
 
926 PB
17 Jennifer Marrkand Cavalier Swimmin 2:00.19
 
922 PB
18 Geena Freriks Wildcat Aquatics 2:00.23
 
921 PB
19 Abigail Dolan Irish Aquatics 2:00.26
 
920 +5.0% PB
20 Hali Flickinger Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:00.56
 
912 -1.1%
21 Veronica Burchill Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:01.15
 
898 -0.3%
22 Rebecca Postoll Michigan logo 2:01.17
 
810 +0.4% SB
23 Stephanie Peters Marietta Marlins, Inc 2:01.28
 
895
24 Evie Pfeifer CSP Tideriders 2:01.47
 
890 PB
25 Sierra Schmidt Club Wolverine 2:01.53
 
888 +0.3% PB
26 Emma Nordin Carmel Swim Club 2:01.54
 
902 -0.8%
27 Leah Braswell York YMCA 2:01.82
 
895 +0.1% PB
28 COURTNEY HARNISH York YMCA 2:01.88
 
880 +0.1% SB
29 Diana Dunn Austin Swim Club 2:01.95
 
892 +0.2% PB
30 Dakota Luther Austin Swim Club 2:01.96
 
892 +0.4% SB
31 Erica Laning Tennessee Aquatics 2:01.97
 
878 +1.2% SB
32 Taylor Ault La Mirada Armada 2:02.16
 
873 +1.0% SB
33 Delaney Barnard Indiana logo 2:02.20
 
790 PB
34 Ella Ristic Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:02.39
 
901 -1.2%
35 Kristin Malone Texas A & M logo 2:02.49
 
784 +1.3% PB
36 Kelly Pash Carmel Swim Club 2:02.59
 
877 +0.2% SB
37 Erin Falconer Auburn Aquatics 2:02.61
 
862 PB
37 Emma Chard Boise YMCA 2:02.61
 
862
39 Chenoa Devine Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 2:02.69
 
860 +2.2% PB
40 Morgan Hill Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:02.82
 
857 +4.6% PB
40 Isabel Ivey Gator Swim Club 2:02.82
 
871 -3.3%
42 Sarah Grinalds Westport/Weston Family Y Swim 2:02.86
 
870 PB
43 Abbey Weitzeil California Aquatics 2:03.14
 
849 -1.1%
44 Miranda Heckman Pleasanton Seahawks 2:03.22
 
861 -0.6%
45 Maddie Murphy California Aquatics 2:03.24
 
847 +1.1% SB
46 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team 2:03.26
 
860
47 Alexandra Malazdrewicz Trojan Swim Club 2:03.27
 
846 -0.9%
48 Chantal Nack of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:03.38
 
844 PB
49 Rebecca Millard Longhorn Aquatics 2:03.46
 
842 +0.5% PB
50 Megan Byrnes Stanford Swimming 2:03.48
 
841 -0.7%
51 Kenisha Liu Brea Aquatics 2:03.51
 
840 +1.0% SB
52 Cathy Teng Santa Clara Swim Club 2:03.54
 
854 -1.2%
53 Maddie Donohoe The Fish 2:03.58
 
872 +0.9% SB
54 Hannah Kukurugya Crown Point Swim Club 2:03.68
 
836 -0.4%
55 Zoe Gawronska The Woodlands Swim Team 2:03.71
 
850 +1.7% SB
56 Kate Krolikowski Aquazot Swim Club 2:03.76
 
834 +1.3% SB
57 Ella Tierney Northwestern Uni 2:03.79
 
834 -0.5%
58 Isabella Rongione Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:03.98
 
843
59 Julia Cook Aggie Swim Club 2:04.00
 
843 -0.3%
60 Mary Smutny AK Sharks 2:04.04
 
842 -1.8%
60 Melissa Pish Bloomington Normal Swim Club 2:04.04
 
842 -1.9%
62 Kelsey Dambacher Quest Swimming 2:04.08
 
827 +0.5% PB
63 Danielle Nack of Minnesota Twin Cities 2:04.13
 
826
64 Reilly Lanigan Irish Aquatics 2:04.24
 
823 +4.2% SB
65 Lillie Nordmann Magnolia Aquatic 2:04.25
 
905 +1.2% PB
66 Jamie Stone Mt. Hood Aquatics 2:04.51
 
817 +1.3% SB
67 Erin Metzger-Seymour Mizzou Swim Team 2:04.55
 
816 PB
67 Chase Travis Nation's Capital Swim Club 2:04.55
 
898 +0.8% SB
69 Kendall Dawson Arizona State logo 2:04.69
 
743 -0.7%
70 Sherridon Dressel Bolles School Sharks 2:04.72
 
812 -0.3%
71 Samantha Shelton Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:04.73
 
825 +0.9% SB
72 Lauryn Parrish Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:04.76
 
811 PB
73 Jenny Nusbaum YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:04.80
 
810
74 Hannah Foster Mason Manta Rays 2:04.87
 
822 +1.2% SB
75 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 2:04.93
 
821 -0.8%
76 G Ryan Michigan logo 2:05.08
 
736 -2.2%
77 Tristen Ulett Dynamo Swim Club 2:05.24
 
882 +0.9% SB
78 Alexandra Meyers Stanford Swimming 2:05.29
 
798 -0.4%
78 Grace Sheble Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 2:05.29
 
880
80 Joy Field Magnolia Aquatic 2:05.58
 
792 +0.5% SB
81 Gabrielle Kopenski Texas Ford Aquat 2:05.62
 
804 +0.0% SB
82 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn 2:05.79
 
800 -2.2%
83 Alexandra Crisera Beach Cities Swimming 2:05.90
 
798 -0.3%
84 Megan Burns University at Buffalo Swim Tea 2:06.27
 
776 PB
85 Tatum Wade Nashville Aquatic Club 2:06.44
 
772 -1.8%
86 Shae Nicolaisen Scottsdale Aquatic Club 2:06.60
 
782 -0.9%
87 Emma Cole Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:06.63
 
767 -0.2%
88 Erica Sullivan Sandpipers of Nevada 2:07.02
 
772 -0.6%
89 Rachel Hayden Carmel Swim Club 2:07.24
 
753
90 Alexandra Fabbri Villanova Univ 2:08.21
 
731 -0.2%
91 Kenzie Degn Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.06
 
744 -2.9%
Meghan Small Tennessee logo NS
Amy Bilquist California Aquatics NS
Lauren Case Longhorn Aquatics NS
Remedy Rule Longhorn Aquatics NS
Paige Madden City of Mobile Swim Association DQ