Swimcloud

Arena Pro Swim Series - Santa Clara

  • Completed
  • Jun. 01–04, 2017
  • LCM
  • Santa Clara, CA
  • Watch Live

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Josh Prenot California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:10.80
1037 -0.7%
2 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 2:11.26
1030 -0.5%
3 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:12.13
1017 +0.7% SB
4 Miguel De Lara Ojeda Mexico logoMexico 2:12.25
886 +1.6% PB
5 Chase Kalisz North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:12.61
1009 -1.4%
6 Kevin Cordes Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:12.67
1008 -0.9%
7 Carlos Claverie Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:13.39
997 -1.1%
8 Ryan Telford Ajax Swim Club logoAjax Swim Club 2:18.61
769
9 Frederik Kamminga Team Alberta logoTeam Alberta 2:18.80
766 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:16.83
997 +3.0% PB
11 Juan Carlos Sequera Venezuela logoVenezuela 2:17.35
791 -1.1%
12 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:17.40
943 +0.1% PB
13 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:17.72
932 PB
14 Luis Jasso Mexico logoMexico 2:17.96
780
15 Mihail Alexandrov NY Athletic Club logoNY Athletic Club 2:18.19
925 -0.7%
16 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:19.75
908 -1.8%
17 Nikola Trajkovic Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:21.11
882 PB
18 Matthew Whittle California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:21.89
870 -0.5%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Hank Poppe Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 2:20.27
894 PB
20 Hin Ho Boris YANG Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:20.47
739 PB
21 Carson Sand California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:20.89
885 +0.4% SB
22 Brody Lewis Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:21.31
879
23 Jeremy Babinet Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:22.47
862 -0.2%
24 Daniel Comforti Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 2:22.65
859 +1.4% SB
25 Connor Ganley Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:22.87
856
26 Youssef Elkamash Grand Canyon Aqu logoGrand Canyon Aqu 2:23.55
846 -3.6%
Matt Anderson Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Lyon Zhang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:21.40
883
29 Connor Hoppe California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:22.24
865 -1.1%
30 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:23.51
853 PB
31 Andy Huffman Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 2:23.77
849
32 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:24.61
876
33 Karl Arvidsson California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:25.19
822
34 Said Reveles Tirado Mexico logoMexico 2:25.81
661
35 Samuel Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:26.39
805
36 Owen Huang Canada logoCanada 2:26.44
652 -4.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kevin Cordes Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:12.86
1005 -1.0%
2 Miguel De Lara Ojeda Mexico logoMexico 2:13.22
867 +0.9% PB
3 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logoAthens Bulldogs 2:13.58
995 -2.3%
4 Josh Prenot California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:14.32
983 -3.4%
5 Chase Kalisz North Baltimore Aquatic Club logoNorth Baltimore Aquatic Club 2:14.82
976 -3.1%
6 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logoLonghorn Aquatics 2:15.19
970 -1.6%
7 Carlos Claverie Cardinal Aquatics logoCardinal Aquatics 2:15.78
961 -2.9%
8 Ryan Telford Ajax Swim Club logoAjax Swim Club 2:18.53
771
9 Frederik Kamminga Team Alberta logoTeam Alberta 2:18.79
766 PB
10 Mihail Alexandrov NY Athletic Club logoNY Athletic Club 2:18.99
913 -1.3%
11 Juan Carlos Sequera Venezuela logoVenezuela 2:19.27
758 -2.5%
12 Basil Orr Dynamo Swim Club logoDynamo Swim Club 2:19.47
906
13 Ethan Dang King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:19.53
957 +1.1% SB
14 Luis Jasso Mexico logoMexico 2:19.56
754
15 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 2:20.35
899 -2.1%
16 Matthew Whittle California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:20.38
893 +0.5% SB
17 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:20.74
893 -2.5%
18 Nikola Trajkovic Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:21.34
879 PB
19 Connor Ganley Retriever Aquatic Club logoRetriever Aquatic Club 2:21.49
876 PB
20 Daniel Comforti Arizona Swimming (LSC) logoArizona Swimming (LSC) 2:21.79
872 +2.0% SB
21 Hank Poppe Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 2:21.89
870
22 Brody Lewis Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:22.19
866
23 Hin Ho Boris YANG Hong Kong logoHong Kong 2:22.46
709
24 Matt Anderson Stanford Swimming logoStanford Swimming 2:22.50
862 -1.4%
25 Carson Sand California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:22.64
859 -0.9%
26 Jeremy Babinet Club Wolverine logoClub Wolverine 2:22.95
855 -0.6%
27 Youssef Elkamash Grand Canyon Aqu logoGrand Canyon Aqu 2:23.54
846 -3.6%
28 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 2:23.63
851 PB
29 Lyon Zhang Pleasanton Seahawks logoPleasanton Seahawks 2:23.68
850
30 Connor Hoppe California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:24.03
839 -2.3%
31 Said Reveles Tirado Mexico logoMexico 2:24.25
683
32 Patrick Lacore Old Dominion Aquatic Club logoOld Dominion Aquatic Club 2:24.66
875
33 Owen Huang Canada logoCanada 2:24.78
675 -2.8%
34 Andy Huffman Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 2:24.93
832
35 Samuel Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati logoAlamo Area Aquatic Associati 2:25.73
815
36 Karl Arvidsson California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:26.11
809
37 Darren Chan Chin Wah De Anza Cupertino Aquatics logoDe Anza Cupertino Aquatics 2:26.43
804 -1.6%
38 Tyler Nussbaum Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) 2:27.10
795 PB
39 Jaren Lefranc Canada logoCanada 2:27.20
642 -5.6%
40 Mario Koenigsperger Trojan Swim Club logoTrojan Swim Club 2:27.42
790 -3.4%
41 Juan Manuel Del Pino Salas Mexico logoMexico 2:27.52
638 PB
42 Cole Reznick Tri Valley Aquatics (CA) logoTri Valley Aquatics (CA) 2:28.00
827
43 Nick Silverthorn California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics 2:28.15
780 -0.8%
44 Nathan Rogers Brigham Young logoBrigham Young 2:29.05
767 -0.8%
45 Shane Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 2:29.57
805
46 Cameron King King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club 2:35.00
689 -1.1%
Daniel Roy King Aquatic Club logoKing Aquatic Club DQ
Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Eric Tolman Unattached-Southeastern (LSC) logoUnattached-Southeastern (LSC) NS
Wyatt Hodges California Aquatics logoCalifornia Aquatics NS
Maximilian Pokutta Palo Alto logoPalo Alto NS
Bang-kai Chao Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics NS