Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2009 YMCA National Long Course Championships
Completed
Jul 27–31, 2009
LCM
University of Maryla, MD
YMCA National Long Course Championships
Meet Dashboard
1500 Free
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
Women
Gender
Men
Women
Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Laura Simon
Y-Spartaquatics
Y-Spartaquatics
16:59.47
20
–
PB
2
Kelly Ann Baird
SWIM TYDE
SWIM TYDE
17:05.22
17
–
3
Carly Munchel
West Shore YMCA
West Shore YMCA
17:08.59
16
–
PB
4
Genevieve Miller
SWIM TYDE
SWIM TYDE
17:31.00
15
–
5
Emily Launer
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
17:33.80
14
–
PB
6
Rachel Wilson
SWIM TYDE
SWIM TYDE
17:35.07
13
–
PB
7
India Boland
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
17:44.56
12
–
PB
8
Kate Taylor
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
17:49.69
11
–
PB
9
Sophie Hornby
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club
Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club
17:51.42
9
–
10
Rebecca Maher
Hamden-North Hav
Hamden-North Hav
17:54.60
7
–
PB
11
Colleen McCormack
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
17:57.59
6
–
12
Carrie Chibe
NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club
NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club
17:58.03
5
–
PB
13
Sara Pardue
NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club
NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club
17:59.37
4
–
PB
14
Carrigan Eckels
West Shore YMCA
West Shore YMCA
18:01.17
3
–
15
Grace Counts
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA
18:02.80
2
–
16
Jamie Osborn
Y-Spartaquatics
Y-Spartaquatics
18:15.40
1
–
17
Grace Baird
SWIM TYDE
SWIM TYDE
18:15.84
–
–
18
Valerie Jones
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County
18:15.85
–
–
19
Sarah Ford
CFY Swimming
CFY Swimming
18:20.30
–
–
PB
20
Carolyn Carter
Countryside YMCA
Countryside YMCA
18:23.94
–
–
21
Kelsey Reid
Flint Falcons
Flint Falcons
18:24.13
–
–
PB
22
Stephanie Nguyen
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
18:25.31
–
–
PB
23
Riley Leblanc
YMCA of the North Shore
YMCA of the North Shore
18:28.63
–
–
24
Claire Keithly
Upper Main Line YMCA
Upper Main Line YMCA
18:38.07
–
–
25
Claire Winkler
Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia)
Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia)
18:40.80
–
+2.9%
PB
26
Alexandria Koukos
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
Cheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C
18:43.33
–
–
PB
27
Christine McGuire
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
YMCA of Greenwich Marlins
18:48.03
–
–
28
Jennifer Schmitz
Kettering South YMCA
Kettering South YMCA
19:03.62
–
–
29
Julia Harris
LEHY Aquatics
LEHY Aquatics
19:06.80
–
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
1
100 Back Women Finals
2
100 Back Men
3
400 Free Women
4
400 Free Men
5
50 Breast Women
6
50 Breast Men
7
200 IM Women
8
200 IM Men
9
50 Free Women Finals
10
50 Free Men Finals
11
200 Medley Relay Women
12
200 Medley Relay Men
13
100 Fly Women
14
100 Fly Men
15
200 Breast Women Finals
16
200 Breast Men
17
200 Free Women
18
200 Free Men
19
400 Free Relay Women
20
400 Free Relay Men
21
800 Free Women
22
800 Free Men
23
400 IM Women
24
400 IM Men
25
100 Free Women Finals
26
100 Free Men Finals
27
200 Back Women
28
200 Back Men
29
50 Fly Women
30
50 Fly Men Finals
31
800 Free Relay Women
32
800 Free Relay Men
33
200 Free Relay Women
34
200 Free Relay Men
35
200 Fly Women
36
200 Fly Men
37
50 Back Women Finals
38
50 Back Men
39
100 Breast Women Finals
40
100 Breast Men
41
400 Medley Relay Women
42
400 Medley Relay Men
43
1500 Free Women
44
1500 Free Men
101
100 Back Women Prelims Swimoff
109
50 Free Women Prelims Swimoff
110
50 Free Men Prelims Swimoff
115
200 Breast Women Prelims Swimoff
125
100 Free Women Prelims Swimoff
126
100 Free Men Prelims Swimoff
130
50 Fly Men Prelims Swimoff
137
50 Back Women Prelims Swimoff
139
100 Breast Women Prelims Swimoff
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay
1M Diving
3M Diving
Platform Diving