Swimcloud

CIF-SS Division 2 Championships

  • Completed
  • Apr 28–May 6, 2022
  • SCY
  • Mission Viejo, CA
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
1 Matthew Chai Sonora (Sonora) logo SR 20 902 +0.2% PB
2 Wyatt Miner Redlands logo JR 17 753 +0.3% PB
3 Alexander Cole El Segundo logo JR 16 753 -1.8%
4 Maxwell Jordan Culver City logo SR 15 742 -1.7%
5 Austin De La O Villa Park logo SR 14 740 +0.8% PB
6 Cole Sumino Laguna Hills logo JR 13 706 +1.5% PB
7 Ethan Newberry Yorba Linda logo SR 12 684 -2.8%
8 Benjamin Wong Oxford Academy logo JR 11 668 -2.1%
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
9 Alex Kowalski Servite logo JR 9 686 -0.8%
10 Brandon Kow Brea Olinda logo SO 7 683 -0.3%
11 Sean Rho Crescenta Valley logo SR 6 669 +4.1% PB
12 Carter Lavold Brea Olinda logo SO 5 643 -0.8%
13 Otis Tsai San Marino logo FR 4 641 +0.1% PB
14 Huy Le Oxford Academy logo JR 3 637 +0.5% PB
15 Wyatt Kurtz Capistrano Valley Chr logo JR 2 636 +1.4% PB
16 Maxwell Murray El Toro logo JR 1 626 -0.2%
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time FINA Imp
1 Matthew Chai Sonora (Sonora) logo SR 827 -2.8%
2 Alexander Cole El Segundo logo JR 751 -1.9%
3 Wyatt Miner Redlands logo JR 730 -0.7%
4 Ethan Newberry Yorba Linda logo SR 698 -2.1%
5 Austin De La O Villa Park logo SR 698 -1.2%
6 Maxwell Jordan Culver City logo SR 697 -3.8%
7 Cole Sumino Laguna Hills logo JR 691 +0.8% PB
8 Benjamin Wong Oxford Academy logo JR 688 -1.1%
9 Brandon Kow Brea Olinda logo SO 685 -0.2%
10 Alex Kowalski Servite logo JR 668 -1.6%
11 Otis Tsai San Marino logo FR 645 +0.4% PB
12 Maxwell Murray El Toro logo JR 639 +0.6% PB
13 Sean Rho Crescenta Valley logo SR 638 +2.6% SB
14 Huy Le Oxford Academy logo JR 636 +0.5% PB
15 Carter Lavold Brea Olinda logo SO 632 -1.4%
16 Wyatt Kurtz Capistrano Valley Chr logo JR 628 +1.0% PB
17 Arthur Lin Ayala logo FR 612 +1.3% PB
18 Jaran Depew San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logo JR 611 -1.5%
19 Mark O'Mara San Marino logo FR 604 +2.4% PB
20 Matthew Menchaca Sonora (Sonora) logo JR 590 -1.2%
21 Frank Pang Mark Keppel logo FR 588 -2.2%
22 Joshua McBride Oaks Christian logo FR 586 +0.5% PB
23 Saul Mendoza Servite logo SO 583 -0.3%
24 Caleb Gilliatt Santiago (Corona) logo SO 577 PB
25 Lucas King El Toro logo JR 575 +0.7% PB
26 Brenden Cook Irvine logo SO 574 -1.4%
27 Connor Henry Thousand Oaks logo SR 572 +0.7% PB
28 Jack Painton Eleanor Roosevelt logo SO 572
29 Ian Rho Crescenta Valley logo SO 571 -1.7%
30 Nikolas Huang Eleanor Roosevelt logo SO 561 +0.9% SB
31 Daniel Yoo Eleanor Roosevelt logo FR 550 +2.4% PB
32 Logan De Graeve Palm Desert logo SO 532