Swimcloud

CIF North Coast Championships

  • Completed
  • May 5–7, 2022
  • SCY
  • Concord, CA
A Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
1 Ethan Wang Dougherty Valley logo JR 20 798 +1.3% PB
2 Jack Hendrick Granada logo JR 17 795 -0.1%
3 Devyn Caples Amador Valley logo SO 16 763 +1.3% PB
4 Owen Berry California (San Ramon) logo JR 15 758 -0.5%
5 Marcu Holunga Granada logo SR 14 726 +0.2% PB
6 Nicholas Scruton Redwood (Larkspur) logo JR 13 717 -0.2%
7 Mason Wendler Northgate logo SO 12 702 -1.5%
8 Andrew Chen Monte Vista (Danville) logo JR 11 656 -0.3%
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score FINA Imp
9 Nicholas Woolery Heritage (Brentwood) logo FR 9 677 +1.3% PB
10 Ryan Ridosko Granada logo SR 7 676 +0.2% PB
11 Brendon Chang Heritage (Brentwood) logo JR 6 674 -0.1%
12 Chetan Raghavan Head-Royce logo FR 5 665 -0.1%
13 Alexander Nicholson Monte Vista (Danville) logo SO 4 635 +4.0% PB
14 Hayden O'Hare Campolindo logo FR 3 631
15 Tysen Liu Amador Valley logo JR 2 627 +1.3% PB
16 Nathan Rogers Bishop O'dowd logo JR 1 615 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time FINA Imp
1 Jack Hendrick Granada logo JR 796 0.0%
2 Owen Berry California (San Ramon) logo JR 763 -0.3%
3 Ethan Wang Dougherty Valley logo JR 745 -0.9%
4 Devyn Caples Amador Valley logo SO 742 +0.4% PB
5 Mason Wendler Northgate logo SO 734 0.0%
6 Marcu Holunga Granada logo SR 716 -0.2%
7 Nicholas Scruton Redwood (Larkspur) logo JR 692 -1.4%
8 Andrew Chen Monte Vista (Danville) logo JR 666 +0.1% PB
9 Brendon Chang Heritage (Brentwood) logo JR 664 -0.6%
10 Chetan Raghavan Head-Royce logo FR 659 -0.5%
11 Ryan Ridosko Granada logo SR 656 -0.8%
12 Alexander Nicholson Monte Vista (Danville) logo SO 640 +4.3% PB
13 Hayden O'Hare Campolindo logo FR 639
14 Nicholas Woolery Heritage (Brentwood) logo FR 633 -0.9%
15 Michael Fusinati Bishop O'dowd logo JR 627 +0.8% PB
16 Tysen Liu Amador Valley logo JR 626 +1.3% PB
17 Nathan Rogers Bishop O'dowd logo JR 626 +3.0% PB
18 Nathanael Ridosko Granada logo SO 622 -0.8%
19 Phil Lin Foothill (Pleasanton) logo FR 610 +0.1% PB
20 Dylan King Campolindo logo FR 596 PB
21 Tyler Liu Amador Valley logo FR 593 +0.5% PB
22 Robby Brents San Ramon Valley logo SO 590 +4.6% PB
23 Ian Bryant California (San Ramon) logo JR 588 -0.6%
24 Ryan Martinez De La Salle logo SR 586 -1.1%
25 Brian Choi Dougherty Valley logo SO 579 +4.5% PB
26 Zach Hoffman Miramonte logo JR 575
27 Eric Valerga Maria Carrillo logo SO 571 +0.6% PB
28 Michael Chu Campolindo logo SO 570 -0.4%
29 Logan Gunn Miramonte logo SO 569
30 KEVIN TANG Foothill (Pleasanton) logo SO 567 +0.7% PB
31 David Skov De La Salle logo FR 565 -5.0%
32 Kushawn Harandi San Ramon Valley logo FR 563 +1.3% PB
33 Brody Crouch Campolindo logo SR 560
34 THEO HOLTZMAN Bentley Upper logo SO 560 +0.0% PB
35 Cole Stanford Tamalpais logo JR 555
36 Tim Kerr San Ramon Valley logo JR 536 -0.1%
37 ZEESHAN MEHMOOD Monte Vista (Danville) logo JR 531 +0.6% PB
38 ZACHARY LENGYEL Heritage (Brentwood) logo SO 529
39 Fabian Taplin James Logan logo SR 527 -0.4%
40 Samuel Wang Amador Valley logo JR 508 +2.1% SB