Swimcloud

2013-14 Indiana State Championships - Girls

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • IN

200 IM Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bethany Galat Penn 1:57.52
 
174 +4.5% PB
2 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 2:00.04
 
163 +1.7% PB
3 Lilly King Francis Joseph Reitz 2:01.42
 
157 +2.5% PB
4 Alex Clarke Carmel 2:01.45
 
157 +2.2% PB
5 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 2:01.59
 
157 +1.1% PB
6 Cara Kroeger Chesterton 2:02.63
 
152 +0.7% PB
7 Samantha Burchill Carmel 2:02.99
 
151 +0.9% PB
8 Reagan Cook Homestead 2:03.19
 
150 +1.9% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers 2:04.01
 
147 -0.4%
10 Kelsi Artim Crown Point 2:04.52
 
145 +0.7% PB
11 Maggie Jahns Fishers 2:04.65
 
144 +0.4% PB
12 Shelby Spitz Carmel 2:06.20
 
138 +0.2% PB
13 Caroline Sheehan Center Grove 2:06.34
 
138 +3.8% PB
14 Marah Bieger Columbus North 2:07.13
 
134 +1.2% SB
15 Paige Miller Wawasee 2:08.86
 
128 -2.0%
16 Elizabeth Phillips Fishers 2:09.70
 
125 -1.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bethany Galat Penn 1:59.97
 
164 +2.5% SB
2 Alyssa Tetzloff Crown Point 2:00.01
 
163 +1.7% PB
3 Lilly King Francis Joseph Reitz 2:01.00
 
159 +2.8% PB
4 Alex Clarke Carmel 2:01.19
 
158 +2.4% PB
5 Taite Kitchel Zionsville Community 2:01.24
 
158 +1.4% PB
6 Cara Kroeger Chesterton 2:02.48
 
153 +0.8% PB
7 Reagan Cook Homestead 2:02.57
 
153 +2.4% PB
8 Samantha Burchill Carmel 2:02.97
 
151 +0.9% PB
9 Abbegayle Schneider Fishers 2:03.49
 
149 -0.0%
10 Kelsi Artim Crown Point 2:04.85
 
143 +0.4% PB
11 Maggie Jahns Fishers 2:05.23
 
142 -0.1%
12 Shelby Spitz Carmel 2:05.66
 
140 +0.6% PB
13 Caroline Sheehan Center Grove 2:06.72
 
136 +3.5% PB
14 Marah Bieger Columbus North 2:07.18
 
134 +1.2% SB
15 Paige Miller Wawasee 2:07.21
 
134 -0.7%
16 Elizabeth Phillips Fishers 2:07.22
 
134 +0.4% PB
17 Tracilyn Muszalski Lake Central 2:07.70
 
132 +0.1% PB
18 Emily Verbrugge Westfield 2:07.86
 
132 +0.2% PB
19 Emmy Rawson Muncie Central 2:07.88
 
132 +1.5% PB
20 Caroline Weigand Homestead 2:09.41
 
126 -1.0%
21 Ana Walters Avon 2:09.69
 
125 -0.4%
22 Rachel Farmer Homestead 2:10.03
 
124 -0.3%
23 Reagan Thom New Albany 2:10.06
 
123 PB
24 Kylie Sutherlin Hamilton Southeastern 2:10.28
 
123 -2.6%
25 Ellie Schnautz Castle 2:10.60
 
121
26 Ashley Schrock Concord Community 2:10.92
 
120 -2.3%
27 Elle Johnson Lawrence North 2:12.05
 
116 -1.5%
28 Grace Fulwider Brownsburg 2:13.62
 
111 -1.4%
29 Cady Mehringer Jasper 2:15.57
 
104 -1.0%
30 Madeline Powell Mount Vernon 2:17.67
 
97 -0.8%
31 Rory Byrne Culver Academies 2:20.58
 
88 -1.8%
32 Tekla McCabe Twin Lakes 2:21.68
 
84 -1.2%