Swimcloud
Speedo Sectionals - Austin, TX (WRS)

Speedo Sectionals - Austin, TX (WRS)

  • Completed
  • Jul 15–18, 2021
  • LCM
  • Austin, TX
A Final
Name Team Time Score Pts Imp
1 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 32.00 908 +1.1% PB
2 Owen Ngan Lake Oswego logo 28.00 862 +0.4% PB
3 Baylor Lewis Loveland Swim Club logo 27.00 860 +1.1% PB
4 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 26.00 844 -1.7%
5 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 25.00 861 -0.9%
6 Mathew Iverson 24.00 827 +6.0% PB
7 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logo 23.00 793 +0.2% PB
8 Evan Nail Rio Salado Swim Club logo 22.00 726 +0.1% SB
Preliminaries
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Landon Driggers Rio Salado Swim Club logo 906 +1.7% PB
2 Tanner Nelson Utah Valley Aquatics logo 880 0.0%
3 Baylor Lewis Loveland Swim Club logo 835 +0.1% PB
4 Marco Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 825 -2.5%
5 Diego Nosack Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 840 -1.7%
6 Owen Ngan Lake Oswego logo 807 -1.8%
7 Shane Burns Longhorn Aquatics logo 799 +0.5% PB
8 Evan Nail Rio Salado Swim Club logo 796 +2.9% PB
9 William Christenson KING logo 791
10 Mathew Iverson 818 +5.7% PB
11 Riley Babson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 773 +2.7% PB
12 Thomas Joswiak Phoenix Swim Club logo 770 +2.9% PB
13 Anthony Puertas Utah Valley Aquatics logo 768 PB
14 Owen Watkins Fort Collins logo 767 +1.3% PB
15 Jacob Eccleston Loveland Swim Club logo 812 PB
16 Andrew Huang Lake Oswego logo 760 PB
17 Will Jones Olympus Aquatics logo 788 +0.7% PB
18 Holden Ellsworth Cougar Aquatics logo 755
19 Carlos Lattanzi Swim Neptune logo 787 +2.6% PB
20 Cole Bettis Charger Aquatics logo 802 +2.5% PB
21 Colby Raffel Phoenix Swim Club logo 752 PB
22 Gavin Jones Bellingham Bay Swim team logo 741 +0.2% PB
23 Tristan McFarland University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 740 -3.2%
24 Kaleb Feland Utah Valley Aquatics logo 735 +1.9% PB
25 Colin Cosgrove Tucson Ford logo 765 -1.5%
26 Ronan Krauss University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 758 -0.4%
27 James Kershaw Flatiron Athletic Club logo 774 +0.5% PB
28 Camilo Vargas Longhorn Aquatics logo 725 +2.4% PB
29 Nathan Moore Boise YMCA logo 725 PB
30 Ryan King Rio Salado Swim Club logo 720 +2.6% PB
31 Gabriel Gonda Phoenix Swim Club logo 750 PB
32 Eric Kwon KING logo 715 PB
33 Jack Springer KING logo 712 PB
34 Andrew Renninger KING logo 709 PB
35 Jack Ballard Fort Collins logo 699 +1.6% SB
36 Luke Reyes Rio Salado Swim Club logo 745 +2.3% PB
37 Andrew Coombs KING logo 833
38 Karsten Olsen Longhorn Aquatics logo 690 +2.2% PB
39 Evan Pickles Swim Neptune logo 718 -2.2%
40 Ryan Stahl 714 +0.6% PB
41 Collin Ralston Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 680 +9.6% PB
42 Cedric Brooking Rio Salado Swim Club logo 680 +0.5% PB
43 Patrick Foy Glacier Swim Club logo 725
44 Joel Maldonado Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 720 +2.2% PB
45 Carson Hick Los Alamos Aquatomics logo 700 +1.3% PB
46 Ethan Mindlin Swim Neptune logo 713 PB
47 Evan Liu Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 694 +5.1% PB
48 Jonathan Sgouros Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 708 +1.2% PB
49 Gavin Dustin Voltage Aquatics logo 692 +1.1% PB
50 Andrew Lemon Utah Valley Aquatics logo 658 +3.6% SB
51 Cooper Malone Loveland Swim Club logo 657 +0.5% PB
52 Rio Trichler Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 657 +5.8% PB
53 Cota Clise KING logo 797
54 Steffen Teutsch Wave Aquatics logo 656 -0.3%
55 Oliver Lehmann Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 703 +2.7% PB
56 Liam Casey-Minnick KING logo 655
57 Gavin Keogh Flatiron Athletic Club logo 886 +0.2% PB
58 Hudson Schuricht Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 696 +1.1% PB
59 Owen Gingras Vandal Aquatics logo 696 +5.5% PB
60 Patrick Vo Elevation Athletics logo 678 +0.6% SB
61 Joshua Corn Foothills Swim team logo 675 +1.6% PB
62 Griffin Bradley Foothills Swim team logo 675
63 Jake Herrera Rio Salado Swim Club logo 674 +0.9% PB
64 Karter McNutt Fort Collins logo 674 +0.3% PB
65 Adam Kwon KING logo 682 PB
66 Krishna Clarke Lobo Aquatic Clu logo 666 +0.5% PB
67 Alex Grieve Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 633 -6.1%
68 Neeraj Javadekar Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 625
69 Reed Lucero Gold Medal Swim Club logo 670 +1.1% PB
70 Frankie Sanger Lake Oswego logo 654 -1.1%
71 William D'Orazio Spokane Waves logo 762 +3.1% PB
72 Miles Fleischer Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 653 +1.4% PB
73 Logan Kwon KING logo 621 PB
74 Charles Settle Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 668 +0.7% PB
75 Leo Kim Charger Aquatics logo 649
76 Bo Moss Pikes Peak Athletics logo 663
77 Connor Hassert Elevation Athletics logo 612 -0.3%
78 Andrew Jones Flatiron Athletic Club logo 610 -1.2%
79 Garrett Davidson University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 658 +0.3% PB
80 Tyler Alderman Olympic Cascade Aquatics logo 600
81 Kai Parker Elevation Athletics logo 629 +0.2% PB
82 Andrew Lee Tualatin Hills Swim Club logo 593 +1.1% SB
83 Jeremy Rosen Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo 640 -0.1%
84 Chance Warriner Rio Salado Swim Club logo 592 -0.1%
85 Max Kulbida Elevation Athletics logo 617 +1.9% PB
86 Samuel Schleicher Flatiron Athletic Club logo 628 -1.4%
87 Aaron Martin Swim Neptune logo 625 +1.8% PB
88 Jai Khurmi Life Time Arizona logo 625 +1.9% PB
89 Will Haby University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 604 +2.4% PB
90 Ryan Tiffany Vitras Swim Club logo 560 +5.7% PB
91 Ryan Pennington University of Denver Hilltoppers logo 539 +2.1% PB
92 Michael Spicer Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logo 502
93 Eli Hobson Pikes Peak Athletics logo 530 -1.4%
Reid Brophy Scottsdale Aquatic Club logo DQ
Aiden Hammer KING logo DQ
Ethan Ingalls Spokane Waves logo NS
Bryce Martin Fort Collins logo NS