Login
Register
Login
Register
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
Close
Home
Meets
Top Times
Team Rankings
Recruiting
Videos
Meet Simulator
Help
2nd Swimming Community Open Championship
Completed
Jun 18–19, 2021
LCM
Dubai, 1, UAE
2nd Swimming Community Open Championship
Meet Dashboard
50 Fly
Event
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
Men
Gender
Men
Women
All Age Groups
Age Group
All Age Groups
16+
15
14
13
12
11
10
9
16 and over, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Hazem Issa
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
25.26
20
PB
2
Yousuf Al-Matrooshi
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
25.51
17
PB
3
adam Metcalf
Unattached
Unattached
26.27
16
4
Salem Sabt
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
26.29
15
PB
5
Yousief Hassan
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
26.64
14
PB
6
Lars Baumann
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
27.06
13
PB
7
Gustavs Cerps
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
27.10
12
PB
8
Ali Alawi
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
27.17
11
9
Aliyy Eloraby
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
27.41
9
PB
10
Sebastian Chilcott
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
27.45
7
PB
11
David Gallego
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
27.56
6
12
Raphael Sibuet
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
27.77
5
PB
13
Noyan Bilgutay
All Stars
All Stars
28.22
4
PB
14
Saeed Alaleeli
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
28.24
3
15
Karim Dimachkie
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
28.44
2
PB
16
Adel Youssef
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
28.82
1
17
Dylan Oh
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
29.16
–
PB
18
Moaz Wael
Al Nasr Sports Club
Al Nasr Sports Club
29.22
–
PB
19
Matar Ali
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
29.53
–
20
Alessandro Grenci
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
29.83
–
PB
21
Youssef Elkomy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
30.04
–
PB
22
Siraj Al Sharif
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
30.09
–
PB
23
Ammar Mohammed
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
30.12
–
24
Marwan Alsuwaid
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
30.18
–
25
Kaelab Scott-Mackie
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
30.89
–
26
Jack Van Der Linden
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
31.08
–
PB
27
Ahmed Attia
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
31.61
–
28
Yassin Al Wakil
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
37.16
–
PB
–
Richard Kozhabayev
Unattached
Unattached
NS
–
–
Mohammed Salem
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
NS
–
–
Ismail Elfeky
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
NS
–
–
Jaffar Aleayegh
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
NS
–
–
Moustafa Abdel Kariem
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
NS
–
–
Ahmed Ehab
All Stars
All Stars
NS
–
–
Abdelrahma Fawzi Ahmed Slim
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
NS
–
15, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Olivier Tanefo
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
27.44
20
–
PB
2
Julian Koch
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
27.56
17
–
PB
3
Samuel Gomes dos Prazeres
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
29.23
16
–
4
Matteo Riccar Corona Garcia
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
29.97
15
–
5
Kareem Elmardini
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
30.46
14
–
6
Dan Irfan
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
31.09
13
–
7
Sridath Sudheer
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
31.84
12
–
8
Kamal Abu Assaf
Fit Republik Aquatics
Fit Republik Aquatics
32.23
11
–
9
Emanuele Grenci
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
32.25
9
–
10
Sidharth Jayakrishnan
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
32.59
7
+5.8%
PB
11
Hamza Daher
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
33.55
6
–
12
Abdelrahman Elassal
Fit Republik Aquatics
Fit Republik Aquatics
34.49
5
–
13
Ojasva Singh
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
34.51
4
–
PB
14
Mohsin Bhiwandiwala
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
36.67
3
–
15
Bernardo Valente
Fit Republik Aquatics
Fit Republik Aquatics
37.25
2
–
–
Aarnav Pillai
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
NS
–
–
14, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Francesco Galluzzi
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
29.86
20
2
Hussain Alsayech
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
30.73
17
PB
3
Mohamed Harraz
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
31.54
16
4
Youssef Wael
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
31.91
15
PB
5
Ibrahim Hisham
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
32.01
14
6
Alaa Zayed
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
32.17
13
7
Aarav Kirannayak
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
32.24
12
PB
8
Ahmed Samy
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
32.26
11
9
Hamza Bekheet
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
32.38
9
10
Ahmed Tarek
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
32.66
7
PB
11
Juan Martin Freile
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
33.09
6
12
James Lowe
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
33.28
5
13
Ahmed Bondok
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
33.62
4
14
Praveen Rajanikanth
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
33.83
3
15
Youssef Elhelw
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
34.57
2
16
Lincoln Yarshenko
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
34.78
1
17
Yoan Goode
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
35.17
–
18
Khaled Soliman
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
36.11
–
19
Omar Alshaat
All Stars
All Stars
37.32
–
20
Joshua Du Plooy
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
38.20
–
21
Adam Dahlan
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
39.53
–
PB
–
Mohammed El Melki
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
DQ
–
13, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Elias Ghoudane
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
28.06
20
–
2
Abdulilah Mirdad
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
30.63
17
–
PB
3
Yousef Elmardini
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
31.66
16
–
PB
4
Octavian Lupu
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
31.89
15
+6.5%
PB
5
Yehya Elfouly
All Stars
All Stars
32.22
14
–
6
Zhigher Nazarbayev
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
32.32
13
–
7
Herkus Jedlickij
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
32.45
12
–
PB
8
Leopold Fournials
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
33.41
11
–
PB
9
Aser Tamer
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
34.08
9
–
10
Saadh Basri
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
34.18
7
–
11
Issac Potts
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
34.22
6
–
12
Adham Selim
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
34.30
5
–
13
Mohamed Yassine Mallouli
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
34.46
4
–
14
Liam Tjin Wong Joe
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
34.63
3
–
PB
15
Kamran Booth
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
35.09
2
–
16
Francois Vivier
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
35.59
1
–
17
Yassen Abbas
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
36.12
–
–
18
Callum Brooke
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
36.38
–
–
19
Tejasva Singh
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
38.14
–
–
PB
20
Elliott Bathe
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
38.66
–
–
21
Aniket Toshniwal
All Stars
All Stars
39.25
–
–
22
Abdulaziz Sabt
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
39.72
–
–
PB
22
Abdulrahman Aktaa
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
39.72
–
–
24
Yassin Sherif
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
40.15
–
–
25
Charlie Ralph
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
42.78
–
–
26
Ghaith Sabt
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
42.97
–
–
27
Yassin Zauaoui
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
44.66
–
–
28
Alvis Lobo
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
44.88
–
–
29
Baher Yahia
All Stars
All Stars
49.55
–
–
30
Alexander Morozov
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
50.12
–
–
–
Mustafa Salem
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
NS
–
–
–
Mohamed Alhalabi
All Stars
All Stars
NS
–
–
12, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Daniyal Hatim
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
31.61
20
–
PB
2
Omar Ahmed Hamad
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
34.38
17
–
3
Ayyoob Fairooz
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
35.82
16
–
PB
4
Liam Germishuys
Aquatix Swimming Training
Aquatix Swimming Training
36.12
15
–
PB
5
Shiven Khandelwal
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
36.34
14
–
PB
6
Ibrahim Ragab
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
36.66
13
–
7
Andrew Laghoutis
Limassol Nautical Club
Limassol Nautical Club
36.72
12
–
8
Darren Thomas
Fit Republik Aquatics
Fit Republik Aquatics
37.37
11
–
9
Avinash Ravikumar
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
37.52
9
+4.3%
PB
10
Nayef Shraim
All Stars
All Stars
38.07
7
–
11
Abdalla Mahmoud
All Stars
All Stars
38.24
6
–
12
Sami Shalabi
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
39.32
5
–
13
Eyad Ismail
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
39.56
4
–
14
Thomas Cannon
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
39.59
3
–
PB
15
Winston Kershaw
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
41.28
2
–
16
Oliver Luca Berger
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
41.36
1
–
17
Moaz Mahmoud
All Stars
All Stars
41.71
–
–
18
Jubin Sabetian
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
49.51
–
–
19
Matthew Du Plooy
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
51.13
–
–
20
Prahlad Lamahewa
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
52.24
–
–
PB
–
Omar Bahaa
All Stars
All Stars
NS
–
–
–
Samuel Park
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
NS
–
–
–
Yashodhan Paranthaman
Aqua Team
Aqua Team
NS
–
–
–
Moez Sayadi
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
NS
–
–
11, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Davide Galluzzi
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
34.94
20
PB
2
Ayham Ramy
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
35.06
17
3
Zane Chehayeb
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
36.11
16
PB
4
kyan chachay
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
36.46
15
5
Lucas Herbert
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
37.69
14
6
Belal Bebars
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
38.12
13
7
Omar Ajwad
All Stars
All Stars
38.59
12
8
Aiden Anderson
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
38.78
11
9
James Wagstaff
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
41.09
9
10
Jacopo Volpe
Speedo Swim Squads
Speedo Swim Squads
41.54
7
11
Abdulla Alameri
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
42.28
6
12
Dylan Henry
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
43.16
5
PB
13
Owen Pereira
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
43.53
4
14
Mateusz Sosna
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
43.60
3
15
Omar Ayman
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
43.61
2
16
Daniel Brunero
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
44.31
1
17
Saif Buttikhi
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
45.05
–
18
Hesham Mahmoud
All Stars
All Stars
45.28
–
19
Mohamed Zauaoui
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
46.66
–
20
Sasha Kiwan
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
52.34
–
21
Max Zachary Garcia
Dolphin Swimming Academy
Dolphin Swimming Academy
52.98
–
–
Rashed Mohamed
All Stars
All Stars
NS
–
10, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
Imp
1
Essa Alhattawi
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
35.15
20
–
PB
2
ali el Fouly
All Stars
All Stars
36.90
17
–
PB
3
Adam Bekheet
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
37.92
16
–
4
Mohamed Zayed
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
38.16
15
–
PB
5
Theodore Fournials
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
38.69
14
–
6
Charles Hames
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
39.14
12.50
–
PB
6
Buti Almansoori
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
39.14
12.50
–
PB
8
Luke Nevin Suarez
4th Lane Swimming Academy
4th Lane Swimming Academy
39.69
11
–
9
Tayem Ahmed
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
39.91
9
–
10
Omar AbouZeid
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
40.68
7
+13.1%
PB
11
Arvin Sabetian
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
41.10
6
–
12
Moustafa Galal
All Stars
All Stars
41.40
5
–
13
Mohammad Almheiri
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
41.48
4
–
PB
14
Youssef Harb
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
43.78
3
–
15
Younos Amin
All Stars
All Stars
44.31
2
–
16
Yousef Alboraey
All Stars
All Stars
45.81
1
–
17
Abhinav R.Menon
Dolphin Swimming Academy
Dolphin Swimming Academy
45.84
–
–
18
Hugo Romano
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
46.32
–
–
19
Raahul Patel
Aquatix Swimming Training
Aquatix Swimming Training
47.21
–
–
PB
20
Nooruddin Shraim
All Stars
All Stars
48.16
–
–
PB
21
Abdulla Obaid
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
48.57
–
–
22
Ali Skaik
All Stars
All Stars
48.74
–
–
23
Advik Biju Damodaran
Westford Sports
Westford Sports
49.93
–
–
24
Adam Shady
All Stars
All Stars
50.61
–
–
25
Nikita Rybalkin
Al Nasr Sports Club
Al Nasr Sports Club
51.44
–
–
PB
26
Kit Allen
Urban Swim
Urban Swim
53.74
–
–
27
Abdulaziz Alhazmi
Al Nasr Sports Club
Al Nasr Sports Club
53.92
–
–
28
Yazan Alamer
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
55.08
–
–
29
Jordi Artalejo
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
1:05.79
–
–
–
Adam Mostafa Zidan
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
NS
–
–
–
Reyansh Prasad
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
NS
–
–
–
Mohamed Maarouf
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
NS
–
–
9, Timed Finals
Name
Team
Time
Score
1
Hamad Obaid
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
37.70
20
2
Adam Hesham
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
39.37
17
3
Zafeer Uddin Haider
Modern Swim Academy
Modern Swim Academy
40.55
16
4
Adam amr
Marlin Sport Academy
Marlin Sport Academy
42.78
15
5
Hamza Mahmoud
All Stars
All Stars
43.03
14
6
Saud Alraeesi
Al Wasal Sports Club
Al Wasal Sports Club
43.44
13
7
Orhan Mathew
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
43.53
12
8
Adam Ehab
All Stars
All Stars
44.88
11
9
Ishaan Indrajith Vijayakuma
Westford Sports
Westford Sports
46.02
9
10
Omar Saber
All Stars
All Stars
50.20
7
11
Bill Xu
Apex Sports Academy
Apex Sports Academy
53.06
6
12
Lucas Beranger-Fenouillet
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
55.38
5
13
Kareem Ahmed
Gators Swimming Academy
Gators Swimming Academy
57.56
4
14
Zaroon Khattak
Cleopatra Swim Academy
Cleopatra Swim Academy
1:00.52
3
15
Reyansh Krishnan
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
Aqua Nation Sports Academy
1:09.26
2
–
Winston Harper
Melaha Sports Club
Melaha Sports Club
DQ
–
–
Vasilii Ermolaev
High Performance Swimming Club
High Performance Swimming Club
DQ
–
–
Omran Nashaat
All Stars
All Stars
NS
–
Events
Close
Dummy text
101
200 Fly Women
102
200 Fly Men
103
50 Free Women
104
50 Free Men
105
200 IM Women
106
200 IM Men
107
100 Back Women
108
100 Back Men
201
200 Free Women
202
200 Free Men
203
50 Back Women
204
50 Back Men
205
100 Breast Women
206
100 Breast Men
207
50 Fly Women
208
50 Fly Men
301
200 Breast Women
302
200 Breast Men
303
100 Fly Women
304
100 Fly Men
305
50 Breast Women
306
50 Breast Men
307
100 Free Women
308
100 Free Men
309
200 Back Women
310
200 Back Men
Events
Events
50 Free
100 Free
200 Free
400 Free
800 Free
1500 Free
50 Back
100 Back
200 Back
50 Breast
100 Breast
200 Breast
50 Fly
100 Fly
200 Fly
200 IM
400 IM
200 Free Relay
400 Free Relay
800 Free Relay
200 Medley Relay
400 Medley Relay