Swimcloud
Western Cape Long Course Championships

Western Cape Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–04, 2019
  • LCM
  • Stellenbosch, WC, RSA
16 and over, Preliminaries, #107
Name Team Time FINA
1 Bob Fick Players Western Cape logo 732 PB
2 Daniel Ronaldson Seagulls SC logo 732
3 Martin BINEDELL Seagulls SC logo 720
4 Jacobus Koch Players Western Cape logo 669 PB
5 Ethan Du Preez Cybersmart logo 667
6 Simon Haddon Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 659
7 Gavin Smith Vineyard SC logo 641
8 Trevor Austin Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 640
9 Ruard Van Renen Maties logo 611 PB
10 Gustav Schlechter Fish Eagle Swim School logo 598 PB
11 Jock Muller Maties logo 594
12 Luke Altmann Vineyard SC logo 575 PB
13 Luke Slabber Vineyard SC logo 572
14 Sergio Dos Santos Royal Swimming Academy logo 572
15 Jacob Taljaard Curro Durbanvill logo 569
16 Righardt Muller Maties logo 563 PB
17 Sebastien Michaelides Tuks (Pretoria) logo 536 PB
18 Moegamad Sieed Vineyard SC logo 531
19 Benno Merwe Maties logo 530 PB
20 Michael Coetzee Reddam Aquatics logo 518
21 Marnus Kotze Royal Swimming Academy logo 513
22 Adam Keating Curro Durbanvill logo 511
23 Jarryd Snyman Maties logo 511
24 Christiaan Engelbrecht Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 488 PB
25 Ryan Harper Aquawolf logo 488
26 Won Hee Lee Vineyard SC logo 481
27 Guillaume Louw Curro Durbanvill logo 470 PB
28 Donald McKinnon Aquasharks Winel logo 463
29 Daniel Redelinghuys Curro Durbanvill logo 458
30 Connor Theron Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 452 PB
31 Corey Webb Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 450
32 Mbeurora Kaumunika Aqua Club (Namibia) logo 440
33 Ryan Van Reenen Curro Durbanvill logo 435
34 Keenan George Manta logo 430
35 Ammar Anthony Marlin Swimming Club logo 427
36 Johan-Louis Gouws Aquasharks Winel logo 422
37 Stephen McCallum Vineyard SC logo 418
38 Chad Erasmus Vineyard SC logo 416
39 Migael Adams Players Western Cape logo 402
40 Daniel Manus Maties logo 395
1 Ethan Paulse Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 381
41 Tristan Samuels-Bronee Curro Durbanvill logo 381
42 MC Erwee Players Western Cape logo 376
2 Jean Pretorius Cybersmart logo 374
43 Ryan Jagers Manta logo 358
44 Cameron Watson Cybersmart logo 355
45 Diogo Sa Aqua Sharks logo 347
46 Francois Joubert Blouberg Marlins logo 335
14-15, Preliminaries, #107
Name Team Time FINA
1 Luca Holtzhausen Seagulls SC logo 625 PB
2 Liam Coetzee Players Western Cape logo 544 PB
3 Mitchel Engelke Maties logo 526 PB
4 Francois Malherbe Maties logo 519 PB
5 Gabriel West Tygerberg Aquatics logo 493 PB
6 Ruan Lategan Players Western Cape logo 476 PB
7 Johann Kriegler Curro Durbanvill logo 457 PB
8 Keeno Swarts Vineyard SC logo 453 PB
9 Diederick De Clercq Curro Langebaan Swimming Club logo 453 PB
10 Brendan Oosthuizen Quick Silver logo 446
11 Hugo Radley Maties logo 434
12 Johannes Merwe Maties logo 432 PB
13 Jayden Coetzer Cybersmart logo 429 PB
14 Nicol Carstens Quick Silver logo 428
15 Rudolf De Wet Worcester logo 413 PB
16 Adriaan Den Haan Quick Silver logo 404
17 Thomas Forbes Maties logo 390
18 Rikus Saaiman Quick Silver logo 382
19 Dario Consani Tygerberg Aquatics logo 381 PB
20 Kiaan Terblanche Tygerberg Aquatics logo 371 PB
21 Niklis Swart Players Western Cape logo 365 PB
22 Mogamat Raubenheimer Marlin Swimming Club logo 358 PB
23 Leslie Stevens Aquawolf logo 356
24 Jamie Smuts Tygerberg Aquatics logo 353
24 Jonathan Couves Vineyard SC logo 353
26 David Neethling Players Western Cape logo 352
27 Benyamin Stander Quick Silver logo 348
28 Kyan Sara Blouberg Marlins logo 347
29 Mateo Beukes Walmers Swimming Club logo 330
30 Matthew Carrol Blouberg Marlins logo 303
31 Rafeeq Isaac Marlin Swimming Club logo 300
32 Matt Whitesman Aqua Sharks logo 294

Events