Swimcloud

IHSA Boys State Championship

A Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logo SR 16 159 +2.9% SB
2 Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logo JR 13 156 +2.3% PB
3 Quinn Cynor Woodstock North logo JR 12 153 +0.4% PB
4 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo JR 11 144 +1.2% PB
5 Rex Maurer Loyola Academy logo FR 10 144 +2.3% PB
6 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo SR 9 135 -0.3%
B Final
Name Team Class Time Score NISCA Imp
7 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo SR 7 140 +1.4% PB
8 Brendan Forrest Maine South logo JR 5 140 +0.8% PB
9 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo SO 4 139 -1.7%
10 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo JR 3 138 +0.8% PB
11 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo JR 2 138 -1.4%
12 Will Gallagher Hinsdale South logo SO 1 135 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries
Name Team Class Time NISCA Imp
1 Luke Maurer Loyola Academy logo SR 168 +4.8% PB
2 Calvin Windle Saint Charles East logo JR 148 +0.6% PB
3 Quinn Cynor Woodstock North logo JR 146 -1.2%
4 Austin Millard Oswego Co-Op logo JR 145 +1.3% PB
5 Rex Maurer Loyola Academy logo FR 145 +2.5% PB
6 Will Raidt Oak Park-River Forest logo SR 145 +1.9% SB
7 Sami Moussally Glenbrook South logo JR 142 -0.4%
8 Ricky Williams Saint Charles North logo SR 140 +1.4% PB
9 Michael Flynn Fenwick logo SO 139 -1.7%
10 Lucas Conrads Waubonsie Valley logo JR 137 +0.4% PB
11 Brendan Forrest Maine South logo JR 135 -0.2%
12 Will Gallagher Hinsdale South logo SO 134 +1.1% PB
13 Matt Fernandez Jones-Payton College Prep logo SR 129 -0.8%
14 Jackson Ahrens Normal West logo JR 129 -0.2%
15 Tyson Tucci Normal Community logo SO 129 -0.4%
16 Sam Dienstag New Trier logo SR 128 -1.1%
17 Owen Mruk Saint Charles East logo SR 128 -0.8%
18 Jack Wanless Lyons Township logo SO 126 +0.5% PB
19 Liam Shannon Saint Ignatius College Prep logo JR 126 -2.4%
20 Colin Kingsley Lake Forest logo JR 125 -0.8%
21 Ryan Bates Joliet Co-Op logo FR 124 0.0%
22 Edward O'Bara New Trier logo SO 124 -1.6%
23 Aaron Martin Evanston logo SO 123 -1.3%
24 Gabriel Andra Niles West logo SR 123 -1.0%
25 Connor Groya York logo SO 122 -1.8%
26 Brendan Long Evanston logo SR 120 -0.9%
27 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Central logo JR 119 -0.5%
28 Stephen Noha Naperville Central logo SR 118 -2.0%
29 Zachary Butters Lane Tech logo JR 118 -2.0%
30 Dane Pfeiferling Hamilton logo JR 117 -0.8%
31 Gavin Anderson DeKalb logo SR 117 -2.2%
32 Carson Faley Byron (Co-Op) logo SO 114 -2.2%
33 Michael Stooke First Baptist Academy logo FR 113 -1.3%
34 Aaron Anastos Mundelein logo SO 109 -4.0%
35 AJ Carollo Adlai Stevenson logo SR 105 -4.7%
36 Lane Wagner Danville logo SR 104 -3.2%