Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Fiona Schere North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 728 -0.6%
2 Megan Drumm North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 715 -1.8%
3 MARGARET BELBOT North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 714 -1.4%
4 Danielle Dani Ghine Eagle Swim Team logo 688 -2.1%
5 Logan Betkey North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 686 +0.8% PB
6 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 681 -0.1%
7 Cameron Horner Henson Family YMCA logo 668 -0.2%
8 Mia Burke Dopson Eagle Swim Team logo 661 -0.7%
9 Makaela Hill Retriever Aquatic Club logo 659 -0.9%
10 SAMANTHA AI North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 656 -1.6%
11 Alex Volk LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 638 -0.1%
12 Caitlin Deitch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 635 -0.6%
13 Hayley Taylor Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 634 -1.3%
14 Meghan Cole Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 634 -2.9%
15 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logo 633 -1.8%
16 KATY PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 633 -2.1%
17 ALLISON TOMSUDEN North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 631 +0.4% SB
18 Amber Smith North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 627 -2.6%
19 Amanda Cradock Retriever Aquatic Club logo 624 -0.4%
20 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 621 +0.2% PB
21 Sara Smith Retriever Aquatic Club logo 620 +1.0% PB
22 DANIELLE MCNERNEY North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 619 -0.3%
23 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 617 -1.7%
24 GRETA PEACOCK North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 616 +1.9% SB
25 LAUREN WAIRE North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 614 -1.9%
26 Rachel McCoy Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 614 -1.1%
27 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 613
28 Zuzu Nwaeze unattached 608 +1.6% SB
29 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team logo 606 +3.1% SB
30 SAMANTHA CASOLO Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 604 +2.3% PB
31 Caitlin Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 603 +0.2% PB
32 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 601 -0.6%
33 Mia Li Eagle Swim Team logo 598 0.0%
34 Anna Kidd Retriever Aquatic Club logo 595 +1.1% PB
35 Taylor wilson Eagle Swim Team logo 595 +1.9% PB
36 Emma Schultz Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 594 +1.1% SB
38 Katia Insley Annapolis Swim Club logo 592 -1.6%
37 ALEXA PORTER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 592 +1.9% PB
39 Alex Harner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 592 -1.2%
39 Mia Dvorak ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 592 +1.3% SB
41 Ella Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 590 +0.5% SB
42 Liz Ramoy North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 589 +1.0% SB
43 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 588 -0.3%
44 Kate Helminiak unattached 587 -1.2%
45 Shannon Brown Annapolis Swim Club logo 587 PB
46 Jessie Rothrock Columbia Aquatics Association logo 586 +0.9% PB
47 Sarah Daly Retriever Aquatic Club logo 585 +2.6% SB
48 Maya Hunn Columbia Aquatics Association logo 585 +0.1% PB
49 AMAYA BURKE Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 579 +2.8% PB
50 RACHEL FLORIO Eagle Swim Team logo 578 -2.5%
50 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 578 +0.1% SB
52 ANNA KWON North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 577 -0.4%
53 Molly Robinson Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 577 +1.3% PB
54 Sophie SCHULZE Retriever Aquatic Club logo 576 +1.5% SB
55 Lexi CUCCHIARO Greater Baltimore logo 573 -0.4%
56 Gaby Shenot Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 572 -0.2%
57 Lily Golladay Spy Swimming logo 572 +0.5% PB
58 Grace Serino Eagle Swim Team logo 571 +2.6% PB
58 Eleanor Kahwajy Fox Swim Club logo 571 -1.2%
60 Sophia Kunisaki North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 570 +1.7% PB
61 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 568 +0.9% SB
62 Mary Dunworth Retriever Aquatic Club logo 567 +2.9% PB
63 Brooke Shinnick North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 567 +0.7% PB
64 KENDALL HOOPER North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 565 -0.4%
65 Anwen BYRNE Eagle Swim Team logo 564 -0.3%
65 LYRA GARRETT Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 564 -0.9%
67 Molly Kroeger Talbot County YMCA logo 563 -2.0%
68 Scarlett Bonner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 560 +0.6% SB
69 Erin Budde Eagle Swim Team logo 560 -1.2%
69 Mya Dressler Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 560 -0.8%
69 Eden Whiteman Sprc Stingrays logo 560 +1.4% PB
72 Rayven Short Eagle Swim Team logo 559 +0.5% PB
73 Jensen Ritter Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 558 0.0%
74 Isabel Verheyen Eagle Swim Team logo 555 +1.4% PB
75 Penny Celtnieks LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 555 -1.2%
76 Maddy Goger Spy Swimming logo 552 -3.9%
77 Gabriella Alaish North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 551 -0.1%
77 Sadie Hebert Fox Swim Club logo 551 +2.1% PB
79 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 551 +2.4% PB
80 Elizabeth Perry unattached 550
81 Megan Brobst Fox Swim Club logo 548 0.0%
82 Kaitlyn Hunter Fox Swim Club logo 548 -3.8%
82 Isabel Finch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 548 +0.1% SB
84 Isabella Dernetz LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 541 +3.9% SB
85 Sarah Buchman Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 541 -0.1%
86 Kaylee Blair Bel Air Athletic Club logo 540 -1.0%
87 Nyah Hartwell Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 538 +0.9% PB
88 Camille Grace Garcia Dancel Family YMCA logo 538 +3.4% PB
89 Taylor Self Columbia Aquatics Association logo 535 +1.1% PB
90 Gabby Tyer Retriever Aquatic Club logo 534 +1.4% PB
91 Maddy WILSON LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 533 +0.1% PB
92 Sophia Keller Annapolis Swim Club logo 531 -1.0%
93 Emily Terpening Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 531 +2.5% SB
94 Olivia Sheridan Eagle Swim Team logo 530 +7.0% PB
95 Kendal Wilson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 527 -0.2%
96 Madison Desroches Columbia Aquatics Association logo 525 +0.8% PB
97 Amelie Halleman Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 524 +0.9% SB
98 Julia Hoban Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 523 +1.0% SB
99 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 522 -1.2%
100 Alexia Zaidi Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 520 -1.0%
101 Kasie Baker Dancel Family YMCA logo 519 +0.7% SB
102 Hannah Hale Retriever Aquatic Club logo 517 -0.2%
103 Riley Cowperthwaite Fox Swim Club logo 516 +0.5% SB
104 ELLIE SCHERER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 512 -0.3%
105 Samantha Ekanayake Eagle Swim Team logo 511 -0.5%
106 Gabrielle Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 509 +3.5% SB
106 Savannah Arciaga Greater Baltimore logo 509 -1.3%
108 Taylor McNerney North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 507 +1.1% SB
109 Dakota Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 506 +0.4% SB
110 ELIZABETH POLYDEFKIS North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 504
111 Augusta Ruckdeschel Dancel Family YMCA logo 502 +0.7% SB
112 Natalia Diaz Columbia Aquatics Association logo 500 -1.2%
113 Nicole Behrens North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 500 -1.7%
114 MACKENNA KROUSE Fox Swim Club logo 498 +6.4% SB
115 Sarah Alexander Retriever Aquatic Club logo 497 -3.0%
116 Grace Brooks Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 496 -0.7%
117 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 488 -1.0%
118 Addison Willey Gmac logo 486 0.0%
119 Mairin Ludwig North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 486 +2.6% PB
120 Kenley Hewitt LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 485
121 SYDNEY JAMES ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 483 -1.5%
122 Teagan Sloan Annapolis Swim Club logo 481 -0.1%
123 Julia Starrett Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 475 -1.3%
124 Sophie Patz Sprc Stingrays logo 451 +1.1% SB
Sarah Burnett Columbia Aquatics Association logo NS
LUCY HARDART Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo NS
Alyssa Corb Retriever Aquatic Club logo NS