Swimcloud

Maryland Swimming Senior Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2020
  • SCY
  • St. Mary's City, MD
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 SAMANTHA AI North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 701 +2.9% SB
2 Lily Mead LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 698 +3.1% SB
3 Molly Robinson Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 658 -1.3%
4 Caroline Benda North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 654 +3.9% PB
5 Evie KRALL Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 651 -0.3%
6 MARGARET BELBOT North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 642 -3.1%
7 Sophia Routzahn Frederick Area Swim Team logo 629 -1.4%
8 Hannah Hargraves Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 623 -0.5%
9 Alexia Zaidi Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 603 -0.1%
10 Liz Ramoy North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 588 +0.7% SB
11 OLIVIA FRICK Calvert Aquatics Club logo 584 -2.7%
12 Isabella Dernetz LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 582 -1.3%
12 Mairin Ludwig North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 582 +8.1% PB
14 Gaby Shenot Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 576 +6.6% PB
15 MEGHAN LEE Eagle Swim Team logo 576 +1.4% SB
16 Mia Burke Dopson Eagle Swim Team logo 574 +0.2% PB
17 Jessie Rothrock Columbia Aquatics Association logo 574 -0.9%
18 Caitlin Hurley North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 566 -0.2%
19 Scarlett Bonner North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 563 -1.9%
20 Anna Kidd Retriever Aquatic Club logo 561 -0.6%
21 Sara Smith Retriever Aquatic Club logo 558 +0.6% SB
22 Natalia Diaz Columbia Aquatics Association logo 558 +0.2% PB
23 Carly Yeagle Eagle Swim Team logo 557 +2.0% SB
24 Delaney Hopkins Bel Air Athletic Club logo 552 +0.4% PB
25 Kelly Kim North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 551 +0.6% SB
26 Madison Ray Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 550 +2.7% PB
27 Hannah Chan ARENA CLUB AQUATICS logo 545 -0.4%
28 Erin Budde Eagle Swim Team logo 542 0.0%
29 Mya Dressler Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 541 -2.8%
30 Lana Cate Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 541 +4.1% PB
31 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 540 +2.9% PB
32 Isabel Verheyen Eagle Swim Team logo 534 PB
33 LISELLE TOMLIN Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 530 +2.9% SB
34 Julia Pinetti Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 529 +1.5% PB
35 Isabel Finch Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 526
36 Gabby Standfield unattached 525
36 Katie Louis Eagle Swim Team logo 525 +0.2% PB
38 ELLIE SCHERER LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 523 +1.6% PB
39 Naomi Chao Eagle Swim Team logo 510 -0.3%
40 Maeve McGee North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 495 +5.7% SB
41 Madison McDaniels Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 495 -0.1%
42 Olivia Sheridan Eagle Swim Team logo 493 +1.0% PB
43 Natalina Baldinazzo Retriever Aquatic Club logo 491 -1.5%
44 Julia Starrett Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 476 +0.2% PB
45 MACKENNA KROUSE Fox Swim Club logo 475 +0.4% SB
46 Taylor Self Columbia Aquatics Association logo 474 +0.7% PB
47 Gabriella Gurri Greater Baltimore logo 473 PB
48 Emily Lotito Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 469 +2.4% PB
49 Peyton O'Brien Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 467 +2.5% PB
50 Sophia Keller Annapolis Swim Club logo 462 PB
51 Delaney Hammill Columbia Aquatics Association logo 462 -0.8%
52 Samantha Pennell Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 460 -0.1%
53 Samantha Ekanayake Eagle Swim Team logo 458
54 Sophie Patz Sprc Stingrays logo 455 +2.1% PB
55 Sophia Kunisaki North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 448
56 Amanda Xu Columbia Aquatics Association logo 446 +1.1% SB
57 Breanna Hibbert Retriever Aquatic Club logo 445 +1.6% PB
58 MARGARET HENDRICKSON Eagle Swim Team logo 435 +0.5% SB
59 OLIVIA HARRIS Retriever Aquatic Club logo 432 +1.0% SB
60 Grace Liu Eagle Swim Team logo 431 +3.6% SB
61 Madison Feracci LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD AQUATIC logo 430 +2.0% SB
62 Lily Holsey Catonsville Maryland YMCA logo 429 +1.6% SB
63 KELLY FIELDS Merritt Athletic Swimming logo 427
64 Brionn Nettles Eagle Swim Team logo 427 +4.5% SB
65 Noe Baker Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club logo 417 -2.8%
66 Savannah Onyenorah Retriever Aquatic Club logo 397 -3.2%
Samara Hatley Annapolis Swim Club logo DQ
Kacey McKenna North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo NS