Swimcloud
SA Short Course Championships

SA Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 08–11, 2019
  • SCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA
1 Rebecca MEDER Seagulls SC logo 702
2 Marlies Ross Tuks (Pretoria) logo 695
3 Kiara NOADES Tuks (Pretoria) logo 685
4 Emily VISAGIE Seagulls SC logo 680
5 Zoe Phillips Tuks (Pretoria) logo 664
6 Georgia Nel Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 662
7 Janie Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 659
8 Tory Earle Seagulls SC logo 651 PB
9 Jemma Tully Seagulls SC logo 651
10 Ilinde Du Plessis Tuks (Pretoria) logo 647
11 Stephanie Houtman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 625 PB
12 Kelly Vroon Maties logo 622
13 Ambrin Pienaar Action Swim logo 620
14 Samantha Labuschagne Tuks (Pretoria) logo 619
15 Marine Nortje Seagulls SC logo 617
16 Ally Chislett Action Swim logo 615
17 Catherine Van Rensburg Tuks (Pretoria) logo 614 PB
18 Kelly-Ann Brown Seagulls SC logo 608 PB
19 Carla Meikle Seals A.S.C. logo 604
20 Camryn Wheals Seals A.S.C. logo 599
21 Caitlin De Lange Pretoria Aqua Adrenaline logo 590
22 Deborah Dredge Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 588 PB
23 Hannah Cromhout Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 586 PB
24 Charnan Beyers Tuks (Pretoria) logo 583
26 Amanda Vroon Tygerberg Aquatics logo 580 PB
25 Iane Marx Maties logo 580
27 Tane Coetzer Tuks (Pretoria) logo 579 PB
28 Kaitlyn Albertyn Tuks (Pretoria) logo 574
29 Abigail Morelli Mandeville Dolphins logo 573
30 Mia Roets Swimlab Aquatic Academy logo 570
31 Tasneen Ebrahim Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 567 PB
32 Jessica Meter Seals A.S.C. logo 567
33 Nadia Blaauw North West University Swim Club logo 562
34 Talia Fos Aec Swimming Club logo 558
35 Tumaini Macdonell Harlequins Aquatic Club logo 558
36 Catherine Morrison Mandeville Dolphins logo 557
37 Amy Muller Tuks (Pretoria) logo 554
38 Chloe Horne Seagulls SC logo 550 PB
39 Georgia Rippon Vineyard SC logo 549 PB
40 Talea Claassens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 549 PB
41 Nastasiya Vrey Tuks (Pretoria) logo 548
42 Abigail Calitz Maties logo 548 PB
43 Megan Shepherd Electric Eels Swimming Club logo 546
44 Reese Harradine Pretoria Aquatic Club logo 545 PB
45 Andrea Cudin Port Elizabeth Amateur Swimmin logo 544
46 Savannah Schoeman Tuks (Pretoria) logo 540 PB
47 Georgia Carstens Tuks (Pretoria) logo 540
48 Lisbe Booyse Tuks (Pretoria) logo 537
49 Christine Wessels Haupt Swimming Club logo 537
50 Therese SOUKUP Seagulls SC logo 537
51 Jenna Pearse St Andrew's Dragons logo 532
52 Chazel Orton Potchefstroom Swimming Club logo 530 PB
53 Mia Walt Maties logo 529
54 Ella Aaronson Haupt Swimming Club logo 525
55 Emma Carmody Seagulls SC logo 525 PB
56 Helen Taylor Aquazone Swim Club logo 524
57 Milla Drakopoulos Seals A.S.C. logo 523
58 Kayla Schmelzer Infinity Swimming Aquatics logo 520
59 Tanna Baker Tuks (Pretoria) logo 520
60 Tayla Haslam Kloof Asc logo 512
60 Monica Botha North Coast Dolphins Swim Team logo 512
62 Danielle Davidson Seagulls SC logo 510
63 Mischa King Aquasharks Winel logo 510
64 Courtney Repinz Aquabear Swim Club logo 509
65 Megan Lubbe Tuks (Pretoria) logo 507 PB
66 Hannah Jacobs St Andrew's Dragons logo 505
67 Hannah Andraos Tuks (Pretoria) logo 501
68 Anica Dennis North West University Swim Club logo 497
69 Kelly Zwart Seals A.S.C. logo 494
70 Kaylee Silen Aquazone Swim Club logo 493
71 Aletta Gersbach Royal Fins logo 492 PB
72 Christine Mbite Eagar Aquatics logo 486
73 Kayla Burger Benoni Swimming Club logo 486
74 Olivia Scott Vineyard SC logo 485 PB
75 Ruth Neale Crusaders logo 479
76 Courtney van Biljon North West University Swim Club logo 474
77 Nina Madden Crusaders logo 471
78 Candice Clifton-Smith Seagulls SC logo 471
79 Cara Ralfe Seals A.S.C. logo 465
80 Amori Potgieter North West University Swim Club logo 459
81 Mikaela Goelst Fins Swimming Club logo 420
82 Emily Martens Seals A.S.C. logo 399
1 Katelyn Marais Mandeville Dolphins logo 305