Swimcloud

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Score FINA Imp
1 Bradley Tandy Kwa Zulu Natal logo 14.00 830 -0.2%
2 Douglas ERASMUS Kwa Zulu Natal logo 12.00 797 +1.0% SB
3 Ryan Coetzee Kwa Zulu Natal logo 9.00 792 -0.9%
4 Zane Waddell FS logo 7.00 782
5 Gawie Nortje FS logo 6.00 721 +0.4% SB
6 Alard Basson East Cape logo 5.00 689 +0.5% PB
7 Martin Wolmarans East Cape logo 4.00 688 +0.4% PB
8 Matt Bosch Kwa Zulu Natal logo 3.00 678 +1.0% PB
9 Jandre Moll Agb-Jhb logo 2.00 674 +0.2% SB
10 Michael Houlie Western Cape logo 1.00 669 +0.2% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Bradley Tandy Kwa Zulu Natal logo 868 +1.3% SB
2 Ryan Coetzee Kwa Zulu Natal logo 791 -1.0%
2 Douglas ERASMUS Kwa Zulu Natal logo 791 +0.7% SB
4 Zane Waddell FS logo 777
5 Jandre Moll Agb-Jhb logo 711 +2.0% PB
6 Gawie Nortje FS logo 701 -0.5%
7 Matt Bosch Kwa Zulu Natal logo 699 +2.0% PB
8 Martin Wolmarans East Cape logo 696 +0.8% PB
9 Alard Basson East Cape logo 689 +0.6% PB
10 Michael Houlie Western Cape logo 684 +1.0% PB
11 Joshua Walters Kwa Zulu Natal logo 683
12 Evan Matthysen Kwa Zulu Natal logo 682 PB
13 Alard Basson East Cape logo 679 +0.1% SB
13 Louw Oberholzer Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 679 -2.6%
15 Kobus Groenewald FS logo 676 +0.3% PB
16 Simon Haddon Western Cape logo 673 +0.5% PB
17 Josef Maximilian Kieser Western Cape logo 665 +2.0% PB
18 Joshua Saunders Kwa Zulu Natal logo 660
19 Alex Goddard East Cape logo 657 -0.4%
20 Francois Du Plessis Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 656 +3.2% PB
21 Ethan Spieker Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 647 -0.5%
22 Riccardo DI DOMENICO Agb-Jhb logo 645 +1.5% PB
23 Anandt VAN RENSBURG Western Cape logo 636
24 Luke Cillie Western Cape logo 636 -0.7%
25 Calvin Coetzee Kwa Zulu Natal logo 635 +0.2% PB
26 Enrico Giuricich Agb-Jhb logo 634 +1.3% PB
26 Joshua Hamilton FS logo 634 +0.1% PB
28 Gavin Smith Western Cape logo 633 +2.4% PB
29 Kobe Ndebele Agb-Jhb logo 631 -1.1%
30 Juan-Luke Hamilton FS logo 622 -0.2%
31 Pieter-Jan Hough Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 621 -1.8%
31 Janco Saaiman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 621 +3.4% PB
33 Duncan Cleland East Cape logo 619 +3.7% PB
34 Taahir Essof Agb-Jhb logo 618 +2.3% PB
35 Bradley Petersen Agb-Jhb logo 617
36 Luke Slabber Western Cape logo 616 +1.0% PB
37 Lucas Beukes Kwa Zulu Natal logo 614 +2.0% PB
38 Chad Mayer Kwa Zulu Natal logo 613 -2.5%
39 Fadhill Saleh Agb-Jhb logo 610 +2.3% PB
40 Rourke McGrath Kwa Zulu Natal logo 607 +1.1% PB
41 Gustav Schlechter Western Cape logo 605 -1.0%
42 Johannes Fourie Kwa Zulu Natal logo 604 +1.2% PB
43 Andrew Ross Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 602 -0.7%
44 Jaden Delport East Cape logo 602 +0.9% PB
44 Divan Pretorius Agb-Jhb logo 602 +3.5% PB
46 Armand Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 601 PB
46 Jordan Royle East Cape logo 601 +0.4% PB
48 Rhuben Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 599 +0.4% PB
49 Andrew Brown Agb-Jhb logo 598 +3.8% PB
50 Christo van Loggerenberg East Cape logo 596 +0.2% PB
51 Steffan Henning Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 596 +0.2% PB
51 Ivan Beukes Agb-Jhb logo 596 +2.5% PB
53 Daniel Vorster East Cape logo 593 PB
54 Jethro Irvine Kwa Zulu Natal logo 592 +0.4% PB
55 Georgios Synodinos Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 591 +0.6% PB
55 Brandon Chapman East Cape logo 591 +1.7% PB
55 Matthew Sates Kwa Zulu Natal logo 591 -2.8%
58 Dirco Nienaber Western Cape logo 589 +0.8% PB
58 Hendrich Muth Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 589 +0.8% PB
58 Wesley Wright Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 589 +0.5% PB
61 Jan Venter Mpumalanga logo 589
62 Ruan HanaczeckKruger Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 588 +1.0% PB
63 Jaden Harris Agb-Jhb logo 585
63 Chase Rayment Kwa Zulu Natal logo 585 -2.8%
65 Dylan Hepburn Western Cape logo 584 +3.1% PB
66 Dale Bruce Zimbabwe logo 582 +1.1% PB
66 Estiaan Terblanche East Cape logo 582 PB
68 Jetro Piso Mpumalanga logo 580 +2.8% PB
69 Lebone Taukobong Agb-Jhb logo 574 -1.7%
70 John Drummond Mpumalanga logo 573
71 Jack Oliver Western Cape logo 572 +0.3% PB
72 Stephen McCallum Western Cape logo 569 -1.1%
73 Kyle Letley Agb-Jhb logo 569 +1.3% PB
74 Trey Breytenbach Agb-Jhb logo 567 +1.4% SB
75 Christiaan Engelbrecht Western Cape logo 566 +0.2% PB
76 Nicolaas Deacon Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 565 -3.4%
77 Chase ONORATI Zimbabwe logo 563 +5.2% SB
77 Michael Deans Agb-Jhb logo 563 +0.1% PB
79 Joshua Prins Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 +0.9% PB
79 Ruben Theunissen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 562 -0.7%
81 Van Zyl Brand North West Swimming logo 561 -1.8%
81 Ma'az Khota North West Swimming logo 561 -0.6%
83 David Macdonald Kwa Zulu Natal logo 557 -0.3%
84 Luke Altmann Western Cape logo 555 +2.9% PB
84 Raymond Kockott Limpopo TUKS Swimming Club logo 555 +0.6% PB
84 Jarod Goosen Agb-Jhb logo 555 +2.8% PB
87 Mario Ervedosa Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 554 +1.1% PB
87 Ruard Van Renen Western Cape logo 554 PB
89 Schalk Van Heerden Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 551 -1.0%
89 Sean MOODLEY Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 551 +2.3% SB
91 Johannes Ferreira North West Swimming logo 550 +1.3% PB
91 Michael Esterhuyse Kwa Zulu Natal logo 550 +0.2% PB
93 Shane Beyers Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 549 +1.4% PB
94 Matthew Roos North West Swimming logo 546
94 Jacques Malan Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 546 -0.1%
96 Chris Luus Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 543 -4.7%
97 William Slaughter North West Swimming logo 542 +0.7% PB
98 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe logo 537 +1.0% PB
98 Henrique De Mascarenhas Angola logo 537
100 Kadin Van Der Lingen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 535 -1.3%
101 Andrew Smith Agb-Jhb logo 534
102 Sergio Dos Santos Western Cape logo 534 +0.7% PB
102 Sabusiswa Ngcobo Agb-Jhb logo 534 -0.3%
104 Matthew Taylor Agb-Jhb logo 533 -1.5%
105 Matthew Bevan Agb-Jhb logo 531
106 Marcell Muller East Cape logo 525
106 Luke Hanlon Agb-Jhb logo 525 +3.8% PB
108 Matthew Edwards Agb-Jhb logo 518
109 Jayson Van der Walt Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 512 +0.9% PB
110 Mark Kleinhans Western Cape logo 508
110 Mathew Smith Kwa Zulu Natal logo 508 -1.6%
112 Aldo Scribante Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 504
113 Ruan Hutten Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 503 +1.6% PB
114 Aaron Jacoby Kwa Zulu Natal logo 502 -0.5%
115 Benno Merwe Western Cape logo 499
115 Tyler Buffel Agb-Jhb logo 499 +2.4% PB
117 Morne van der Bank North West Swimming logo 498
118 Malcolm Botha North West Swimming logo 496 PB
119 Daniel Redelinghuys Western Cape logo 492 -0.1%
120 Reuben Faure Western Cape logo 486 +2.8% PB
121 Mitchel Engelke Western Cape logo 485 -1.4%
122 Petrus Truter Western Cape logo 478 -0.4%
123 Philip Opperman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 460 -5.7%
124 Oliva Lange East Cape logo 449 +2.7% PB
125 Thomas Forbes Western Cape logo 393 +4.0% PB
Ahllan BIQUE Mozambique logo NS

Filters