Swimcloud
SA National Aquatic Championship

SA National Aquatic Championship

  • Completed
  • Apr. 08–12, 2019
  • LCM
  • Durban, KZ, RSA
Preliminaries
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Emma CHELIUS Western Cape logo 789 +0.5% PB
2 Erin GALLAGHER Kwa Zulu Natal logo 767 -3.0%
3 Inge WEIDEMANN Western Cape logo 730 +1.1% SB
4 Olivia Nel Western Cape logo 729 -0.7%
5 Tayla Lovemore Kwa Zulu Natal logo 726 PB
6 Aimee Canny Western Cape logo 718 -1.6%
7 Caitlin De Lange Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 694 -1.5%
8 Kelsea Munro Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 686 -0.3%
9 Toni Rafferty East Cape logo 685 -0.3%
10 Veronique Rossouw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 684 -0.2%
11 Lindi Cillie Western Cape logo 668 +0.1% SB
12 Samantha Labuschagne Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 666 +0.7% PB
13 Brooklyn Croxon Mpumalanga logo 661 +0.3% PB
14 Anna Nielsen Denmark logo 660
15 Georgia Nel Western Cape logo 656 +0.0% PB
16 Daniella Solkow Western Cape logo 655 +0.6% SB
17 Michaela De Villiers Western Cape logo 652 -0.1%
18 Kirsten de Goede Kwa Zulu Natal logo 645 -0.6%
19 Jade NESER Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 638 +0.7% SB
20 Michelle Van Heerden Western Cape logo 637 -0.1%
21 Natasha Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 629 -1.4%
22 Kerryn Herbst Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 628 -1.0%
23 Kiara NOADES Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 627
24 Jessica Grobler Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 626 PB
24 Lara Van Niekerk Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 626 +0.9% PB
26 Lesley Blignaut Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 624 -0.5%
27 Courtney van Biljon North West Swimming logo 623 +4.1% PB
27 Bianca Opperman North West Swimming logo 623 +0.3% PB
29 Kate Meyer East Cape logo 622 +0.4% PB
30 Shana Hurndall Kwa Zulu Natal logo 621 -0.6%
31 Zoe Phillips Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 615 PB
32 Minette Janse van Vuuren Kwa Zulu Natal logo 612 PB
33 Ilinde Du Plessis Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 609 +0.2% SB
34 Tanya Abrie Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 607 +1.8% PB
34 Danica McWilliam Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 607 +0.0% SB
36 Kelly Vroon Western Cape logo 602 +0.7% PB
37 Trinity Hearne Western Cape logo 600 -1.6%
38 Jana Coetze North West Swimming logo 596 +0.8% SB
38 Hannah Cromhout Western Cape logo 596 +0.4% PB
40 Zune WEBER Namibia logo 596 -2.0%
40 Carla Meikle Kwa Zulu Natal logo 596 -0.2%
40 Catherine Eland East Cape logo 596 -1.4%
43 Chante Cornelius Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 595 -0.8%
44 Marine Nortje Kwa Zulu Natal logo 594 +0.1% SB
45 Lana Janson Western Cape logo 593 +2.1% PB
46 Nora Segurola Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 588 -1.8%
47 Lucy Miszewski Western Cape logo 586 PB
48 Therese SOUKUP Kwa Zulu Natal logo 586 +1.1% PB
49 Constantina Pietersen East Cape logo 584 +0.5% PB
49 Amy O'Rourke Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 584 +0.7% PB
51 Kelly-Ann Brown Kwa Zulu Natal logo 583 -0.6%
52 Iane Marx Western Cape logo 578 +0.3% PB
52 Nomvula Mjimba Kwa Zulu Natal logo 578 +1.0% SB
54 Abigail Calitz Western Cape logo 577 -0.5%
55 Hannah Counihan East Cape logo 574 -0.9%
56 Christine Wessels Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 569 +0.5% PB
57 Emma Franck Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 569 -2.8%
57 Aletta Gersbach Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 569 -0.8%
59 Demi Carlisle Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 567 +1.3% PB
59 Nastasiya Vrey Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 567 +2.2% SB
61 Sinelithemba Mbatha Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 563 +0.1% PB
62 Talea Claassens Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 559 -2.0%
63 Laela Masson Western Cape logo 558 -0.8%
64 Sariska Terblanche East Cape logo 556 +0.7% SB
65 Izaan Hough Western Cape logo 556 -1.2%
65 Dakota Tucker Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 556 +0.2% PB
67 Rebecca Wallis Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 555 -0.6%
68 Savannah Schoeman Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 553 -0.2%
69 Lize-Marie Davidson Free State Aquatics logo 552 -1.3%
70 Ashleigh Green Kwa Zulu Natal logo 551 +0.5% PB
70 Jess Canter Western Cape logo 551 +0.0% SB
72 Emma Tarr Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 551 +0.7% PB
73 Sam Straw Free State Aquatics logo 548 -0.4%
74 Marne Meier North West Swimming logo 543
74 Charnan Beyers Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 543 +0.7% PB
76 Catherine Royden-Turner Kwa Zulu Natal logo 541 +2.0% PB
77 Ally Chislett Kwa Zulu Natal logo 540 -4.7%
78 Jeanne Blaisse Western Cape logo 540 -0.7%
79 Annissa Koekemoer Western Cape logo 539 +1.4% PB
80 Holly Roelofsz Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 538 +3.8% PB
81 Louisa Siebel Western Cape logo 535 +1.4% PB
82 Tahlia Botha Western Cape logo 535
83 Erin Graham Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 532 -0.9%
84 Kirsten Engelbrecht Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 531 +1.1% PB
85 Tess Wartnaby Kwa Zulu Natal logo 527 +0.9% PB
86 Chloe Velde East Cape logo 525 -0.6%
87 Mia Walt Western Cape logo 522 +1.4% PB
88 Kayla Bishop Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 517 +1.6% PB
89 Reedah Shaw Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 505
90 Georgina Butcher Kwa Zulu Natal logo 503 +0.1% SB
91 Jade Simons East Cape logo 499 +3.7% PB
92 Chelaine van der Westhuizen Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 495 +0.6% PB
93 Paige Forster Kwa Zulu Natal logo 493 +0.4% PB
94 Jessica Van As Aquatics Gauteng Johannesburg logo 492 +3.7% PB
95 Ashton Volkwyn East Cape logo 451 -0.4%
96 Kaylene CORBETT Aquatics Gauteng Tshwane logo 388 -9.5%
N Landmann Free State Aquatics logo DQ
Chloe LE Roux Free State Aquatics logo NS

Events